Go Back   Sat Universe > Technomate > Technomate Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

TM-TWIN 4K receiver

Technomate Chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 21-04-2019, 17:11  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
millernan millernan is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 23
Thanks: 239
Thanked 7 Times in 4 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default TM-TWIN 4K receiver

Hi All,

Has anyone got or is using the tm-twin 4k receiver?

I have been using this unit for over a year now, and sometimes the software it runs on can be a challenge.

Has anyone come across software for this unit?

It is still running on the factory installed software and I have not found support for it on the technomate website.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 21-04-2019, 17:19  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
manic01's Avatar
manic01 manic01 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 1,069
Thanks: 5,001
Thanked 1,410 Times in 583 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by millernan View Post
Hi All,

Has anyone got or is using the tm-twin 4k receiver?

I have been using this unit for over a year now, and sometimes the software it runs on can be a challenge.

Has anyone come across software for this unit?

It is still running on the factory installed software and I have not found support for it on the technomate website.
Back everything up then try this maybe?
Code:
https://openvision.tech/stb-images/tmtwin4k/
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 21-04-2019, 17:20  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
manic01's Avatar
manic01 manic01 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 1,069
Thanks: 5,001
Thanked 1,410 Times in 583 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Based on OpenPli I believe.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to manic01 For This Useful Post:
millernan (09-05-2019)
  #4  
Old 09-05-2019, 20:33  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
millernan millernan is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 23
Thanks: 239
Thanked 7 Times in 4 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi,
Tried the program but it crashed the receiver.
Happly I was able to load the old software.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:16.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe