Go Back   Sat Universe > SAT Related > Sports on Sat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

SU's Today's Football matches available FTA or with EMU [Europe, Africa & Middle East Reception]

Sports on Sat

Closed Thread
  #4531  
Old 16-10-2021, 06:10  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 9,752
Thanks: 53,417
Thanked 64,033 Times in 9,700 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Saturday 16/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat 2018/2024, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, Open Beyond, MegaTV, MakedoniaTV, ERT, TVSH-Sat, TRT, Dubai Sports, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Freesports, Arryadia, Sportitalia, MonoTV, WaykingTV & More)

Thanks as always to Psilos2003, chelo71, yesplus, vakula, mikeisyou, rama11, Ratzvan, barney115, sahafe, feed army, bachir strong, Pwer, FaDeL, Serjoga, Venko, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5 & kaka88......) and the rest of the SU Team [Please remind me if your nickname should be here]

Don't Forget there may also be matches at 52E channels eg 10887 V, 10804 H, 10846 V, 12304 V [MONO TV, Wayking TV HD, ASR TV HD, Trkmenistan Sport HD, RTA SPORT] etc also worth checking 15W 12588 H & 7E 11221 H for those NBC, CNBC, MSNBC & Sportsnet feeds and TRT Biss Feeds at 42E.

Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 32)
08:00 Urawa Red Diamonds - Gamba Osaka
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA

12:00 Yokohama - Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA

Italy
Campionato Primavera 1 TIM (U19, Week 5)
11:00 Atalanta - Lecce
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

11:00 Genoa - Torino
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

13:00 Juventus - Sampdoria
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

13:00 Bologna - SPAL
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

15:00 Empoli - Inter Milan (Internazionale)
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

Serie A TIM (Week 8)
15:00 Spezia - Salernitana
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss

18:00 Lazio - Inter Milan (Internazionale)
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

20:45 AC Milan - Hellas Verona
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

Poland
Ekstraklasa (Week 11)
12:30 Grnik Leczna - Piast Gliwice
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 9)
12:30 Royal Hastanesi Bandırmaspor - MKE Ankaragc
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)

12:30 Bereket Sigorta mraniyespor - Eypspor
TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
*TRT Avaz
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12437 H 27500 -FTA

15:00 Denizlispor - Balikesirspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)

18:00 Menemenspor - Samsunspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)

Azərbaycan
Premyer Liqası (Week 7)
13:00 Səbail Keşlə
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

15:00 Qəbələ - Zirə
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

Uzbekistan
Super League (Week 22)
13:15 Pakhtakor - Qizilqum
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

15:30 Sogdiana - Kokand-1912
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

England
The Premier League (Week 8)
13:30 Watford - Liverpool
ASR TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10846 V 27500 -FTA

Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

16:00 Leicester City - Manchester United
Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
ASR TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10846 V 27500 -FTA -thx mikeisyou
BeIN Sports 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feeds (Feed IDs: "beIN SPORTS" & No ID)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -10958 H 7500 -Biss
-Eutelsat 3.1E -10968 H 7500 -Biss -thx samir mokhtari (Key: Click Here)

*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Ictimai
-AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -Biss
*KTRK Sport
-Eutelsat 70.5E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss

16:00 Manchester City - Burnley
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
ORTB
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*BB24 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*Soico TV HD (Mozambique)
-Eutelsat 8W -3802 R 5291 -FTA(C-Band)
*Soico TV (Mozambique)
-Intelsat 18W -4000 R 7636 -FTA(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8W -3901 L 4250 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E-10804 H 30000-FTA (Sub-Sahara)
*K24 (Kenya) (tbc)
-Intelsat 60E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTB Zenit (Burkina Faso) (tbc)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16832 -FTA(C-Band)
*Sanyuka TV (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R -12542 -FTA(C-Band)
*YTV (Botswana) (tbc)
-Intelsat 68.5E -12543 V 1600 -FTA
*USA Network
-SES 101W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

18:30 Brentford - Chelsea
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx Pwer (Key: Click Here)
ASR TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10846 V 27500 -FTA -thx mikeisyou
Wayking TV HD (Breif Coverage of Levante - Getafe, then switched to scheduled Brentford - Chelsea)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA

*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*NBC HD US
-SES 103W -11760 H 30000 -FTA
-SES 103W -11880 H 30000 -FTA
-SES 103W -12120 H 30000 -FTA
-Echostar/SES 105W -4140 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(C-Band) -thx Psilos2003

(also on NBC US)

Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 12)
13:30 Fulham - Queens Park Rangers
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "Pitch - Fulham")
-Eutelsat 10E -11060 H 7120 -Biss -thx rama11 (Key: Click Here)

BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx Pwer (Key: Click Here)

16:00 Middlesbrough - Peterborough United
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "Pitch Middlesboro V Peterboro")
-Eutelsat 10E -11691 H 7120 -Biss -thx rama11 (Key: Click Here)


Emirates FA Cup (4th Round Qualifying)
13:30 Bromsgrove Sporting - Grimsby Town
BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
-Astra 28.5E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss -thx dog-man (Key: Click Here)

Wales
JD Welsh Cup (FAW Welsh Cup, 4th Round)
13:45 Colwyn Bay - Cardiff Metropolitan University
S4C HD 1080i 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Gigatel HD")
-Astra 28.2E -12511 H 7200 -FTA -thx mikeisyou (Post: Click Here)

S4C HD
-Astra 28.2E -11306 H 27500 -FTA
S4C
-Astra 28.2E -11344 V 27500 -FTA

Germany
3. Liga (Week 12)
14:00 Meppen - Magdeburg
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt HD
-Astra 28.2E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt
-Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA

14:00 Braunschweig - Borussia Dortmund II
NDR Fernsehen HD
-Astra 19.2E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
NDR Fernsehen
-Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Aachen / Bonn / Duisburg / Wuppertal / Bielefeld / Dortmund / Dsseldorf / Essen / Kln / Mnster / Siegen HD
-Astra 19.2E -11523 H 22000 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Bielefeld / Dortmund / Dsseldorf / Essen / Kln / Mnster / Siegen HD
-Astra 19.2E -12422 H 27500 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Aachen / Bonn / Duisburg / Wuppertal HD
-Astra 19.2E -12604 H 22000 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Kln
-Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Aachen / Bonn / Duisburg / Wuppertal
-Astra 19.2E -12604 H 22000 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Bielefeld / Mnster / Dortmund / Dsseldorf / Essen / Siegen / Test A
-Astra 19.2E -12422 H 27500 -FTA

Bundesliga (Week 8)
15:30 Borussia Dortmund - Mainz 05
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
(also on Match! TV)

15:30 Union Berlin - Wolfsburg
*Azam Xtra HD (Tanzania)
-Eutelsat 7E -11043 V 45000 -TempFTA(Africa)

18:30 Borussia Monchengladbach - Stuttgart
*BB24 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*RTB Zenit (Burkina Faso) (tbc)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16832 -FTA(C-Band)
*YTV (Botswana) (tbc)
-Intelsat 68.5E -12543 V 1600 -FTA

Bundesliga 2 (Week 10)
20:30 Hamburger - Fortuna Dsseldorf
Sport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnoksg I)(Week 9)
14:45 Gyirmt Győr - Paksi
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

17:00 Ferencvrosi - Zalaegerszegi
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

19:30 MOL Fehrvr - Budapest Honvd
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 11)
15:00 Gorica - Istra 1961
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

17:05 Rijeka - Dinamo Zagreb
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD
-Astra 23.5E -11645 V 3750 -Biss -thx vakula (Key: Click Here)


United Arab Emirates
ADNOC League Cup (1st Round)
15:00 Al Dhafra - Al Nasr
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -11096 V 27500 -FTA

Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 13)
15:55 Kolubara - Red Star Belgrade (Crvena Zvezda)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

18:00 Čukarički - Vojvodina
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Scotland
cinch Premiership (1st Phase, Week 7)
16:00 Motherwell - Celtic
*Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "GCUK Enc 3")
-Asiasat 100.5E -3765 H 7200 -Biss(C-Band) -thx rama11 (Key: Click Here)

*UanKus TV HD
-Turksat 42E -12083 H 13750 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -12588 V 22500 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -18739 L 22500 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -18774 L 22500 -FTA

19:00 Dundee - Aberdeen
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "GCUK Enc 3")
-Eutelsat 10E -11023 H 7200 -Biss -thx rama11/archiesat (Key: Click Here)

*UanKus TV HD
-Turksat 42E -12083 H 13750 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -12588 V 22500 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -18739 L 22500 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -18774 L 22500 -FTA

Netherlands
Eredivisie (Week 9)
16:30 Feyenoord Rotterdam - RKC Waalwijk
Abu Dhabi Sports 4 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 4 HD) / AD Sports 4 HD
-Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11373 H 27500 -FTA

18:45 Heerenveen - Ajax Amsterdam
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA

21:00 PSV Eindhoven - PEC Zwolle
Abu Dhabi Sports 3 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 3 HD) / AD Sports 3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11373 H 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 3 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 3) / AD Sports 3
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA

France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 10)
17:00 Clermont - Olympique Lille
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

21:00 Olympique Lyonnais - Monaco
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)

Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 6)
17:00 Rapide Oued Zem - Maghreb de Fs
Al Aoula / RTM1
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Nilesat 7W -12207 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Al Aoula Laayoune HD / RTM1 Laayoune HD
-Badr 26E -11017 H 3330 -FTA
Al Aoula Laayoune / RTM1 Laayoune
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Amos 4W -11525 V 13750 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

19:15 Difa El Jadida - JS Soualem
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

Africa
CAF Confederation Cup (2nd Preliminary Round, 1st Legs)
17:30 US Ben Guerdane - RSB Berkane
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

20:00 FAR Rabat - JS Kabylie
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

Russia
RPL Premier League (Week 11)
18:00 Spartak Moscow - Dinamo Moscow
(also on Match! TV)

Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera Divisin, Week 9)
18:30 Levante - Getafe
Wayking TV HD (Breif Coverage, switched to scheduled Brentford - Chelsea)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA


21:00 Real Sociedad - Real Mallorca
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda Divisin, Week 10)
21:00 Mlaga - Real Zaragoza
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)

Ukraine
VBet Liha (Premier League, Week 11)
18:30 Dnipro 1 - Kolos Kovalivka
Unian TV
-Astra 4.8E -12130 V 27500 -FTA

Asia
AFC Champions League (Qtr Final)
20:00 Persepolis - Al Hilal
Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
*KTRK Sport
-Eutelsat 70.5E -11097 H 23627 -FTA

United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 30)
21:30 Los Angeles - San Jose Earthquakes
*Univisin
-SES 103W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clsica (Primera Divisin, 2nd Phase, Week 16)
23:00 Lans - Banfield
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

Sunday 17/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 30)
00:00 Columbus Crew - Inter Miami
*UniMs
-SES 103W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA

01:05 New England Revolution - Chicago Fire
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA

03:35 Real Salt Lake - Colorado Rapids
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA

Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clsica (Primera Divisin, 2nd Phase, Week 16)
01:15 Atletico Huracn - Boca Juniors
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Asia
AFC Champions League (Qtr Final)
07:00 Pohang Steelers - Nagoya Grampus
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9E -11605 V 43200 -FTA

Thread last Updated 16/10/21 @ 18:32 CEST

*Unable to test reception of channel (No Signal or Outside reception area). I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 40E to 11W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X, Multistream & T2MI Multistream. Please let me know if any channels marked with an Asterisk Symbol are no longer available with EMUlation or FTA.

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only
TNTSat EMU via Oscam and Others (Not Installed on my receivers)
FranSat EMU via some closed source receivers.

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC CHANNELS, OMAN SPORTS, AL KASS SPORTS, AD SPORTS, please give us the details to add to this thread - all in one place IS the best idea

It is also worth checking out the following channels if you receive them (or have them on IPTV) 3 Sport TV, Rah e Farda TV, TAMADON TV, NEGAAH, Qellat TV, Lemar, Maiwand & Silemani TV. Idman/AZTV/CBC Sport sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, TFM Senegal, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E).

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which hopefully are not copied here eg 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & Octagon SX88+ 4K UHD (Ku-Band/C-Band HEVC Multistream/T2MI/MIS), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-11W C-Band (Only High Band 3981-4200 thanks to mobile phone companies) 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 28.5E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W, 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, They have performed with the likes of Little Mix and Katy B. Released first Official single in 2017 (Hometown). As featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 13 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
aerosmith (16-10-2021), Akrem (16-10-2021), amdade (16-10-2021), archiesat (16-10-2021), EbenDer (16-10-2021), hisakatano (16-10-2021), maxilive (16-10-2021), reexx (16-10-2021), Squiffy (16-10-2021), vakula (16-10-2021), william-1 (16-10-2021), xachik (16-10-2021), yesplus (16-10-2021)
  #4532  
Old 17-10-2021, 10:44  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 9,752
Thanks: 53,417
Thanked 64,033 Times in 9,700 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Sunday 17/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat 2018/2024, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, Open Beyond, MegaTV, MakedoniaTV, ERT, TVSH-Sat, TRT, Dubai Sports, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Freesports, Arryadia, Sportitalia, MonoTV, WaykingTV & More)

Thanks as always to Psilos2003, chelo71, yesplus, vakula, mikeisyou, rama11, Ratzvan, barney115, sahafe, feed army, bachir strong, Pwer, FaDeL, Serjoga, Venko, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5 & kaka88......) and the rest of the SU Team [Please remind me if your nickname should be here]

Don't Forget there may also be matches at 52E channels eg 10887 V, 10804 H, 10846 V, 12304 V [MONO TV, Wayking TV HD, ASR TV HD, Trkmenistan Sport HD, RTA SPORT] etc also worth checking 15W 12588 H & 7E 11221 H for those NBC, CNBC, MSNBC & Sportsnet feeds and TRT Biss Feeds at 42E.

Asia
AFC Champions League (Qtr Finals)
07:00 Pohang Steelers - Nagoya Grampus
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9E -11605 V 43200 -FTA

12:00 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors - Ulsan Hyundai
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

Italy
Campionato Primavera 1 TIM (U19, Week 5)
10:45 Cagliari - Sassuolo
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

12:30 Verona - Fiorentina
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

Serie A TIM (Week 8)
12:30 Cagliari - Sampdoria
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)

15:00 Empoli - Atalanta
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*K24 (Kenya)
-Intelsat 60E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)

15:00 Udinese - Bologna
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

18:00 Napoli - Torino
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

20:45 Juventus - AS Roma
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)

Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 9)
12:30 Ankara Keirengc - Kocaelispor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)

15:00 Bykşehir Belediye Erzurumspor - Altinordu
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)

15:00 Manisa Futbol Kulb - Adanaspor
TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
*TRT Avaz
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12437 H 27500 -FTA

18:00 Bursaspor - Beypili Boluspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)

England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 12)
13:00 Swansea City - Cardiff City
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "EFL Swansea V Cardiff")
-Eutelsat 10E -11060 H 7120 -Biss -thx Jacop/tani1 (Key: Click Here)

BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx Pwer (Key: Click Here)

The Premier League (Week 8)
15:00 Everton - West Ham United
Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BFTV2")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx Pwer (Key: Click Here)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

17:30 Newcastle United - Tottenham Hotspur
BeIN Sports 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feeds (Feed IDs: "beIN SPORTS" & No ID)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -10958 H 7500 -Biss
-Eutelsat 3.1E -10968 H 7500 -Biss -thx Jacop (Key: Click Here)

Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BFTV2")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx Pwer (Key: Click Here)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Spain
Primera Iberdrola (Primera Divisin Femenina, Week 7)
13:00 Tenerife - Atltico Madrid
TV Canaria HD
-Hispasat 30W -11347 H 20858 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
TV Canaria
-Hispasat 30W -11347 H 20858 -Biss(Abertis DTT)

16:00 Athletic Bilbao - Villarreal
Teledeporte HD / TDP HD
-Hispasat 30W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Teledeporte / TDP
-Hispasat 30W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
-Hispasat 30W -11496 H 7884 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera Divisin, Week 9)
16:15 Celta de Vigo - Sevilla
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

18:30 Villarreal - Atltico Osasuna
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

21:00 Barcelona - Valencia
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

Segunda B-Segunda RFEF (Segunda Divisin RFEF, Group 1, Week 7)
17:00 Compostela - Marino de Luanco
Galicia TV Europa
-Astra 19.2E -11377 V 22000 -FTA
*Galicia TV Amrica
-Hispasat 30W -12052 V 27500 -FTA

19:00 Arosa - Navalcarnero
Galicia TV Europa
-Astra 19.2E -11377 V 22000 -FTA
*Galicia TV Amrica
-Hispasat 30W -12052 V 27500 -FTA

France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 10)
13:00 Troyes - Olympique Nice
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

15:00 Strasbourg - Saint Etienne
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

17:00 Montpellier - Racing Club Lens
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss

20:45 Olympique de Marseille - Lorient
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*TV5 Monde Amrique Latine
-Intelsat 58W -3840 V 27690 -FTA(C-Band)

Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Week 11)
13:30 Koninklijke Sint Truiden - RSC Anderlecht
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Tivibu Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11853 H 25000 -FTA

Uzbekistan
Super League (Week 22)
14:00 Navbahor - Bunyodkor
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

Netherlands
Eredivisie (Week 9)
14:30 Sparta Rotterdam - Groningen
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA

Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnoksg I)(Week 9)
14:30 Kisvrda Master Good - jpest
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

17:00 Mezőkvesd Zsry - Debreceni
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

Azərbaycan
Premyer Liqası (Week 7)
14:30 Sumqayıt - Nefti
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

16:45 Sabah - Qarabağ
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

Oman
Omantel League (Week 1)
14:55 Muscat - Dhofar
*Oman TV Sport HD
-Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11627 V 14400 -FTA(HEVC)(T2-MI Multistream ONLY!)

18:10 Oman - Bahla
*Oman TV Sport HD
-Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11627 V 14400 -FTA(HEVC)(T2-MI Multistream ONLY!)

Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 11)
15:00 Slaven Belupo Koprivnica - Osijek
HNL SD
-Astra 23.5E -11645 V 3750 -Biss -thx vakula (Key: Click Here)

17:30 ibenik - Hajduk Split
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5E -11645 V 3750 -Biss -thx vakula (Key: Click Here)

Germany
Bundesliga (Week 8)
15:30 Bayer Leverkusen - Bayern Mnich
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

17:30 Augsburg - Arminia Bielefeld
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA

Russia
RPL Premier League (Week 11)
15:30 Khimki - Akhmat Grozny
(also on Match! TV)

Qatar
QNB Stars League (Week 6)
16:30 Al Sadd - Al Gharafa
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

16:30 Al Khor - Al Ahli
*Alkass Two HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12184 H 22500 -FTA

19:10 Al Duhail - Al Rayyan
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

Bahrain
Nasser Bin Hamad Bahrain Premier League (Week 4)
16:45 Al Hala - Manama
Bahrain Sport HD
-Badr 26E -12226 H 27500 -FTA

19:20 Riffa - Khalidiya
Bahrain Sport HD
-Badr 26E -12226 H 27500 -FTA

Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 13)
17:00 Partizan Belgrade - Radnik Surdulica
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

19:05 Proleter - Backa Topola
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Africa
CAF Champions League (2nd Preliminary Round, 1st Legs)
17:00 Hearts of Oak - WAC Casablanca
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

18:00 LPRC Oilers - RCA Casablanca
Al Maghribia HD / RTM5 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Al Maghribia / RTM5
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 20E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Nilesat 7W -11823 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 6)
17:00 Youssoufia Berrechid - Chabab Mohammedia
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

19:15 FUS Rabat - HUS Agadir
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

Scotland
SWPL 1 (Scottish Womens Premier League 1, Week 7)
17:10 Glasgow City - Rangers
BBC Alba
-Astra 28.2E -10803 H 22000 -FTA

Mexico
Liga MX (Apertura, Week 13)
19:00 Pumas UNAM - Jurez
*Univisin
-SES 103W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Brazil
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A (Week 27)
21:00 Palmeiras - Internacional
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)


Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clsica (Primera Divisin, 2nd Phase, Week 16)
23:00 Aldosivi - Independiente
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

Monday 18/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

Mexico
Liga MX (Apertura, Week 13)
00:00 Chivas Guadalajara - Toluca
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clsica (Primera Divisin, 2nd Phase, Week 16)
01:15 River Plate - San Lorenzo
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Brazil
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A (Week 27)
01:30 Flamengo - Cuiab
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)


United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 30)
04:00 Vancouver Whitecaps - Sporting Kansas City
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA

Thread last Updated 17/10/21 @ 18:30 CEST

*Unable to test reception of channel (No Signal or Outside reception area). I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 40E to 11W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X, Multistream & T2MI Multistream. Please let me know if any channels marked with an Asterisk Symbol are no longer available with EMUlation or FTA.

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only
TNTSat EMU via Oscam and Others (Not Installed on my receivers)
FranSat EMU via some closed source receivers.

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC CHANNELS, OMAN SPORTS, AL KASS SPORTS, AD SPORTS, please give us the details to add to this thread - all in one place IS the best idea

It is also worth checking out the following channels if you receive them (or have them on IPTV) 3 Sport TV, Rah e Farda TV, TAMADON TV, NEGAAH, Qellat TV, Lemar, Maiwand & Silemani TV. Idman/AZTV/CBC Sport sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, TFM Senegal, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E).

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which hopefully are not copied here eg 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & Octagon SX88+ 4K UHD (Ku-Band/C-Band HEVC Multistream/T2MI/MIS), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-11W C-Band (Only High Band 3981-4200 thanks to mobile phone companies) 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 28.5E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W, 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, They have performed with the likes of Little Mix and Katy B. Released first Official single in 2017 (Hometown). As featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
Akrem (17-10-2021), archiesat (17-10-2021), EbenDer (17-10-2021), hisakatano (17-10-2021), Jacop (17-10-2021), maxilive (17-10-2021), reexx (17-10-2021), yesplus (17-10-2021)
  #4533  
Old 18-10-2021, 12:39  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 9,752
Thanks: 53,417
Thanked 64,033 Times in 9,700 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Monday 18/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat 2018/2024, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, Open Beyond, MegaTV, MakedoniaTV, ERT, TVSH-Sat, TRT, Dubai Sports, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Freesports, Arryadia, Sportitalia, MonoTV, WaykingTV & More)

Thanks as always to Psilos2003, chelo71, yesplus, vakula, mikeisyou, rama11, Ratzvan, barney115, sahafe, feed army, bachir strong, Pwer, FaDeL, Serjoga, Venko, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5 & kaka88......) and the rest of the SU Team [Please remind me if your nickname should be here]

Don't Forget there may also be matches at 52E channels eg 10887 V, 10804 H, 10846 V, 12304 V [MONO TV, Wayking TV HD, ASR TV HD, Trkmenistan Sport HD, RTA SPORT] etc also worth checking 15W 12588 H & 7E 11221 H for those NBC, CNBC, MSNBC & Sportsnet feeds and TRT Biss Feeds at 42E.

Romania
Casa Pariurilor Liga 2 (Week 10)
14:30 Unirea Dej - Hermannstadt
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "digisport")
-Intelsat 1W -12527 V 6660 -Biss -thx giku (Key: Click Here)


Casa Liga 1 (Week 12)
16:30 Botoşani - Chindia Trgovişte
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "B115DGS")
-Intelsat 1W -12541 V 6660 -Biss -thx giku (Key: Click Here)


19:30 Universitatea Craiova - Academica Clinceni
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "B 101 DGI")
-Intelsat 1W -12541 V 6660 -Biss -thx Akrem (Key: Click Here)


Italy
Campionato Primavera 1 TIM (U19, Week 5)
15:00 Pescara - AS Roma
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

Serie A TIM (Week 8)
20:45 Venezia - Fiorentina
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

Serie C (Group A, Week 9)
21:00 Renate - Pro Vercelli
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Hotbird 13E -11804 V 27500 -FTA/Probably Encrypt

Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 13)
17:00 Metalac - Mladost Lučani
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Poland
Ekstraklasa (Week 11)
18:00 Stal Mielec - Zagłębie Lubin
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

20:30 Jagiellonia Białystok - Radomiak Radom
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera Divisin, Week 9)
19:00 Deportivo Alavs - Real Betis
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

21:00 RCD Espanyol - Cdiz
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 9)
19:00 İstanbulspor - Tuzlaspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)

Hungary
Merkantil Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnoksg II)(Week 11)
20:00 Vasas - III Kerleti TVE
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

Republic of Ireland
SSE Airtricity League Premier Division (The League of Ireland Premier Division, Week 31)
20:15 Shamrock Rovers - Bohemians
RT Sport 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "sham v bohs rte uki1480")
-Intelsat 1W -11471 V 9875 -FTA -thx ViaHussun (Post: Click Here)

*RT Two HD
-Eutelsat 9E -20192 L 12500 -FTA(Ka-Band)

France
Ligue 2 BKT (Week 12)
20:45 Nmes Olympique - Ajaccio
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

England
The Premier League (Week 8)
21:00 Arsenal - Crystal Palace
Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx Pwer (Key: Click Here)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Ictimai
-AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -Biss
(Ictimai blackout at 13E)

Tuesday 19/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

Brazil
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A (Week 27)
01:00 So Paulo - Paulista Corinthians
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)


Thread last Updated 19/10/21 @ 01:49 CEST

*Unable to test reception of channel (No Signal or Outside reception area). I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 40E to 11W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X, Multistream & T2MI Multistream. Please let me know if any channels marked with an Asterisk Symbol are no longer available with EMUlation or FTA.

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only
TNTSat EMU via Oscam and Others (Not Installed on my receivers)
FranSat EMU via some closed source receivers.

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC CHANNELS, OMAN SPORTS, AL KASS SPORTS, AD SPORTS, please give us the details to add to this thread - all in one place IS the best idea

It is also worth checking out the following channels if you receive them (or have them on IPTV) 3 Sport TV, Rah e Farda TV, TAMADON TV, NEGAAH, Qellat TV, Lemar, Maiwand & Silemani TV. Idman/AZTV/CBC Sport sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, TFM Senegal, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E).

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which hopefully are not copied here eg 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & Octagon SX88+ 4K UHD (Ku-Band/C-Band HEVC Multistream/T2MI/MIS), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-11W C-Band (Only High Band 3981-4200 thanks to mobile phone companies) 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 28.5E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W, 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, They have performed with the likes of Little Mix and Katy B. Released first Official single in 2017 (Hometown). As featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
Akrem (18-10-2021), archiesat (18-10-2021), dora7777 (18-10-2021), maxilive (18-10-2021), Squiffy (18-10-2021), Sveiger (18-10-2021), xachik (18-10-2021), yesplus (18-10-2021)
  #4534  
Old 19-10-2021, 10:23  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 9,752
Thanks: 53,417
Thanked 64,033 Times in 9,700 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Tuesday 19/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat 2018/2024, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, Open Beyond, MegaTV, MakedoniaTV, ERT, TVSH-Sat, TRT, Dubai Sports, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Freesports, Arryadia, Sportitalia, MonoTV, WaykingTV & More)

Thanks as always to Psilos2003, chelo71, yesplus, vakula, mikeisyou, rama11, Ratzvan, barney115, sahafe, feed army, bachir strong, Pwer, FaDeL, Serjoga, Venko, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5 & kaka88......) and the rest of the SU Team [Please remind me if your nickname should be here]

Don't Forget there may also be matches at 52E channels eg 10887 V, 10804 H, 10846 V, 12304 V [MONO TV, Wayking TV HD, ASR TV HD, Trkmenistan Sport HD, RTA SPORT] etc also worth checking 15W 12588 H & 7E 11221 H for those NBC, CNBC, MSNBC & Sportsnet feeds and TRT Biss Feeds at 42E.

Europe
UEFA Youth League (U19, Round 3, Group Stage)
12:00 Shakhtar Donetsk - Real Madrid
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

16:00 Atltico Madrid - Liverpool
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

UEFA Europa League (Round 3, Group Stage)
16:30 Celtic - Ferencvros
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

UEFA Champions League (Round 3, Group Stage)
18:45 Club Brugge - Manchester City
Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
ASR TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
*UniMs
-SES 103W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)

16:45 Beşiktaş - Sporting Clube Portugal
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*Galavisin
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)

21:00 Atltico Madrid - Liverpool
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*RT Two HD
-Eutelsat 9E -20192 L 12500 -FTA(Ka-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*Univisin
-SES 103W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

21:00 Paris Saint Germain - RB Leipzig
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)

21:00 Porto - AC Milan
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Canale 5 HD
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Canale 5
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

21:00 Shakhtar Donetsk - Real Madrid
ASR TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10846 V 27500 -FTA

21:00 Inter Milan (Internazionale) - Sheriff Tiraspol
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

Spain
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda Divisin, Week 11)
19:00 Cartagena - Sporting Gijn
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)

England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 13)
20:45 Stoke City - Bournemouth
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "Pitch - Stoke v Bournemouth")
-Eutelsat 10E -11060 H 7120 -FTA -thx Jacop (Post: Click Here)

BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx Pwer (Key: Click Here)

Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 6)
21:30 Ittihad Tanger - FAR Rabat
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

Thread last Updated 19/10/21 @ 21:05 CEST

*Unable to test reception of channel (No Signal or Outside reception area). I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 40E to 11W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X, Multistream & T2MI Multistream. Please let me know if any channels marked with an Asterisk Symbol are no longer available with EMUlation or FTA.

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only
TNTSat EMU via Oscam and Others (Not Installed on my receivers)
FranSat EMU via some closed source receivers.

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC CHANNELS, OMAN SPORTS, AL KASS SPORTS, AD SPORTS, please give us the details to add to this thread - all in one place IS the best idea

It is also worth checking out the following channels if you receive them (or have them on IPTV) 3 Sport TV, Rah e Farda TV, TAMADON TV, NEGAAH, Qellat TV, Lemar, Maiwand & Silemani TV. Idman/AZTV/CBC Sport sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, TFM Senegal, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E).

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which hopefully are not copied here eg 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & Octagon SX88+ 4K UHD (Ku-Band/C-Band HEVC Multistream/T2MI/MIS), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-11W C-Band (Only High Band 3981-4200 thanks to mobile phone companies) 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 28.5E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W, 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, They have performed with the likes of Little Mix and Katy B. Released first Official single in 2017 (Hometown). As featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
Akrem (19-10-2021), archiesat (19-10-2021), EbenDer (19-10-2021), maxilive (19-10-2021), reexx (19-10-2021), yesplus (21-10-2021)
  #4535  
Old 20-10-2021, 11:05  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 9,752
Thanks: 53,417
Thanked 64,033 Times in 9,700 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Wednesday 20/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat 2018/2024, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, Open Beyond, MegaTV, MakedoniaTV, ERT, TVSH-Sat, TRT, Dubai Sports, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Freesports, Arryadia, Sportitalia, MonoTV, WaykingTV & More)

Thanks as always to Psilos2003, chelo71, yesplus, vakula, mikeisyou, rama11, Ratzvan, barney115, sahafe, feed army, bachir strong, Pwer, FaDeL, Serjoga, Venko, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5 & kaka88......) and the rest of the SU Team [Please remind me if your nickname should be here]

Don't Forget there may also be matches at 52E channels eg 10887 V, 10804 H, 10846 V, 12304 V [MONO TV, Wayking TV HD, ASR TV HD, Trkmenistan Sport HD, RTA SPORT] etc also worth checking 15W 12588 H & 7E 11221 H for those NBC, CNBC, MSNBC & Sportsnet feeds and TRT Biss Feeds at 42E.

Asia
AFC Champions League (Semi Final)
12:00 Ulsan Hyundai - Pohang Steelers
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Al Rabiaa HD (Iraq)
-Eutelsat 8W- 11678 V 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 68.5E -11534 H 2500 -FTA

Europe
UEFA Youth League (U19, Round 3, Group Stage)
13:00 Zenit Saint Petersburg - Juventus
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)

16:00 Benfica - Bayern Mnich
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

UEFA Europa League (Round 3, Group Stage)
16:30 Spartak Moscow - Leicester City
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)

UEFA Champions League (Round 3, Group Stage)
18:45 Barcelona - Dinamo Kiev
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
ASR TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
*UniMs
-SES 103W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
(also on Match! TV)

18:45 Red Bull Salzburg - Wolfsburg
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*Galavisin
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)

21:00 Benfica - Bayern Mnich
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

21:00 Manchester United - Atalanta
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
ASR TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
Mega TV
-Eutelsat 3.1E -12720 H 13960 -Biss
-Eutelsat 3.1E -12737 H 15055 -Biss
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*UniMs
-SES 103W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)

21:00 Zenit Saint Petersburg - Juventus
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
(also on Match! TV)

21:00 Olympique Lille - Sevilla
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Iran
Persian Gulf Pro League (Week 1)
14:30 Gol Gohar - Tractor Sazi
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

16:30 Sanat Naft - Zob Ahan
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

16:30 Esteghlal - Havadar
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss

Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 6)
19:15 RSB Berkane - Olympique Khouribga
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

21:30 Mouloudia Oujda - RCA Casablanca
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

Italy
Serie C (Group C, Week 10)
20:30 Bari 1908 - Foggia
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Hotbird 13E -11804 V 27500 -FTA/Probably Encrypt

England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 13)
20:45 Swansea City - West Bromwich Albion
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "Pitch - Swansea v West Brom")
-Eutelsat 10E -11060 H 7120 -Biss -thx omid1348 (Key: Click Here)

BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx Pwer (Key: Click Here)

Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clsica (Primera Divisin, 2nd Phase, Week 17)
21:45 San Lorenzo - Lans
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)


Thursday 21/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clsica (Primera Divisin, 2nd Phase, Week 17)
00:00 Estudiantes - Atltico Tucumn
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)


02:15 Boca Juniors - Godoy Cruz
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)


United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 40)
01:35 Atlanta United - New York City
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 4 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 4 HD) / AD Sports 4 HD
-Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11373 H 27500 -FTA
(Not on AD Sports 1 13E 11747 H)


01:35 DC United - New England
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA


04:05 Portland Timbers - Vancouver Whitecaps
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA

Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clsica (Primera Divisin, 2nd Phase, Week 17)
02:15 Boca Juniors - Godoy Cruz
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Thread last Updated 21/10/21 @ 01:55 CEST

*Unable to test reception of channel (No Signal or Outside reception area). I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 40E to 11W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X, Multistream & T2MI Multistream. Please let me know if any channels marked with an Asterisk Symbol are no longer available with EMUlation or FTA.

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only
TNTSat EMU via Oscam and Others (Not Installed on my receivers)
FranSat EMU via some closed source receivers.

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC CHANNELS, OMAN SPORTS, AL KASS SPORTS, AD SPORTS, please give us the details to add to this thread - all in one place IS the best idea

It is also worth checking out the following channels if you receive them (or have them on IPTV) 3 Sport TV, Rah e Farda TV, TAMADON TV, NEGAAH, Qellat TV, Lemar, Maiwand & Silemani TV. Idman/AZTV/CBC Sport sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, TFM Senegal, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E).

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which hopefully are not copied here eg 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & Octagon SX88+ 4K UHD (Ku-Band/C-Band HEVC Multistream/T2MI/MIS), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-11W C-Band (Only High Band 3981-4200 thanks to mobile phone companies) 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 28.5E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W, 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, They have performed with the likes of Little Mix and Katy B. Released first Official single in 2017 (Hometown). As featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 9 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
Akrem (20-10-2021), archiesat (20-10-2021), chelo71 (21-10-2021), EbenDer (30-10-2021), Jacop (20-10-2021), maxilive (20-10-2021), reexx (20-10-2021), william-1 (20-10-2021), yesplus (21-10-2021)
  #4536  
Old 21-10-2021, 03:01  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 9,752
Thanks: 53,417
Thanked 64,033 Times in 9,700 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Thursday 21/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat 2018/2024, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, Open Beyond, MegaTV, MakedoniaTV, ERT, TVSH-Sat, TRT, Dubai Sports, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Freesports, Arryadia, Sportitalia, MonoTV, WaykingTV & More)

Thanks as always to Psilos2003, chelo71, yesplus, vakula, mikeisyou, rama11, Ratzvan, barney115, sahafe, feed army, bachir strong, Pwer, FaDeL, Serjoga, Venko, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5 & kaka88......) and the rest of the SU Team [Please remind me if your nickname should be here]

Don't Forget there may also be matches at 52E channels eg 10887 V, 10804 H, 10846 V, 12304 V [MONO TV, Wayking TV HD, ASR TV HD, Trkmenistan Sport HD, RTA SPORT] etc also worth checking 15W 12588 H & 7E 11221 H for those NBC, CNBC, MSNBC & Sportsnet feeds and TRT Biss Feeds at 42E.

United Arab Emirates
ADNOC Pro League (Arabian Gulf League, Week 7)
16:15 Bani Yas - Khorfakkan
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD (tbc)
-Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA

16:15 Kalba - Al Orooba
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA

18:30 Al Wasl - Al Ain
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA

Europe
UEFA Europa Conference League (Round 3, Group Stage)
16:30 Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi (HJK) - Maccabi Tel Aviv
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

18:45 N Mura - Stade Rennais
RMC Story HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5W -11471 V 29950 -Viaccess(Fransat EMU)
-Astra 19.2E -11895 V 29700 -Viaccess(TNTSat EMU)

18:45 Qarabağ Kayrat
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

18:45 Bod/Glimt - AS Roma
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

18:45 SBV Vitesse - Tottenham Hotspur
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA

21:00 Partizan Belgrade - KAA Gent
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

21:00 Slovan Bratislava - Lincoln Red Imps
Dvojka HD (RTVS 2 HD)
-Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5E -11230 H 45000 -FTA

UEFA Europa League (Round 3, Group Stage)
18:45 Lazio - Olympique Marseille
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*Galavisin
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)

18:45 Real Betis - Bayer Leverkusen
RTL Nitro
-Astra 19.2E -12188 H 27500 -FTA
-Astra 19.2E -12663 H 22000 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

18:45 Fenerbahe - Royal Antwerp
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

18:45 Midtjylland - Red Star Belgrade (Crvena Zvezda)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

18:45 Ludogorets Razgrad - Sporting Braga
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

21:00 PSV Eindhoven - Monaco
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Galavisin
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)

21:00 Sparta Prague - Olympique Lyonnais
W9 Swiss HD
-Eutelsat 9E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
W9 France HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12732 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5W -11096 V 29950 -Viaccess(Fransat EMU)
-Astra 19.2E -12168 V 29700 -Viaccess(TNTSat EMU)
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

21:00 Napoli - Legia Warszawa
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*TV8 Italy
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12466 V 41950 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*UniMs
-SES 103W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)

21:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Galatasaray
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
(also on Match! TV)

21:00 Eintracht Frankfurt - Olympiacos Piraeus
RTL
-Astra 19.2E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
-Astra 19.2E -12188 H 27500 -FTA

21:00 Sturm Graz - Real Sociedad
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
(also on ServusTV Austria HD)

21:00 West Ham United - Racing Genk
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

FIFA/UEFA Womens World Cup 2023 (Qualifiers)
17:00 Turkey - Bulgaria
Sports TV (Turkey)
-Turksat 42E- 12685 V 30000 -FTA

17:00 Georgia - Finland
1TV Georgia (Pirveli Arkhi) HD
-Eutelsat 36E -11212 H 14400 -FTA/Biss
1TV Georgia (Pirveli Arkhi)
-AzerSpace 46E -11095 H 30000 -FTA/Biss

20:00 Ireland - Sweden
*RT Two HD
-Eutelsat 9E -20192 L 12500 -FTA(Ka-Band)

Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 14)
16:30 Napredak - Novi Pazar
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Spain
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda Divisin, Week 11)
18:45 Almera - Real Sociedad II
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)

World
International Womens Friendly
21:00 Spain - Morocco
Teledeporte HD / TDP HD
-Hispasat 30W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Teledeporte / TDP
-Hispasat 30W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
-Hispasat 30W -11496 H 7884 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 6)
21:30 WAC Casablanca - Olympique Safi
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

Friday 22/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clsica (Primera Divisin, 2nd Phase, Week 17)
02:15 Talleres de Crdoba - River Plate
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Thread last Updated 21/10/21 @ 03:01 CEST

*Unable to test reception of channel (No Signal or Outside reception area). I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 40E to 11W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X, Multistream & T2MI Multistream. Please let me know if any channels marked with an Asterisk Symbol are no longer available with EMUlation or FTA.

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only
TNTSat EMU via Oscam and Others (Not Installed on my receivers)
FranSat EMU via some closed source receivers.

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC CHANNELS, OMAN SPORTS, AL KASS SPORTS, AD SPORTS, please give us the details to add to this thread - all in one place IS the best idea

It is also worth checking out the following channels if you receive them (or have them on IPTV) 3 Sport TV, Rah e Farda TV, TAMADON TV, NEGAAH, Qellat TV, Lemar, Maiwand & Silemani TV. Idman/AZTV/CBC Sport sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, TFM Senegal, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E).

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which hopefully are not copied here eg 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & Octagon SX88+ 4K UHD (Ku-Band/C-Band HEVC Multistream/T2MI/MIS), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-11W C-Band (Only High Band 3981-4200 thanks to mobile phone companies) 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 28.5E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W, 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, They have performed with the likes of Little Mix and Katy B. Released first Official single in 2017 (Hometown). As featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
Akrem (21-10-2021), archiesat (21-10-2021), EbenDer (30-10-2021), maxilive (21-10-2021), Sveiger (22-10-2021), yesplus (21-10-2021)
  #4537  
Old 22-10-2021, 10:16  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 9,752
Thanks: 53,417
Thanked 64,033 Times in 9,700 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Friday 22/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat 2018/2024, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, Open Beyond, MegaTV, MakedoniaTV, ERT, TVSH-Sat, TRT, Dubai Sports, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Freesports, Arryadia, Sportitalia, MonoTV, WaykingTV & More)

Thanks as always to Psilos2003, chelo71, yesplus, vakula, mikeisyou, rama11, Ratzvan, barney115, sahafe, feed army, bachir strong, Pwer, FaDeL, Serjoga, Venko, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5 & kaka88......) and the rest of the SU Team [Please remind me if your nickname should be here]

Don't Forget there may also be matches at 52E channels eg 10887 V, 10804 H, 10846 V, 12304 V [MONO TV, Wayking TV HD, ASR TV HD, Trkmenistan Sport HD, RTA SPORT] etc also worth checking 15W 12588 H & 7E 11221 H for those NBC, CNBC, MSNBC & Sportsnet feeds and TRT Biss Feeds at 42E.

Italy
Campionato Primavera 1 TIM (U19, Week 6)
14:30 SPAL - Genoa
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

16:30 Sassuolo - Torino
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

Serie A TIM (Week 9)
18:30 Torino - Genoa
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

20:45 Sampdoria - Spezia
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnoksg I)(Week 10)
15:30 Zalaegerszegi - Gyirmt Győr
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

17:45 Paksi - Kisvrda Master Good
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

20:00 jpest - MOL Fehrvr
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 14)
16:00 Radnik Surdulica - Vodovac
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

18:00 Čukarički - Proleter
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

United Arab Emirates
ADNOC Pro League (Arabian Gulf League, Week 7)
16:15 Sharjah - Al Nasr
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD (tbc)
-Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8W -11013 V 27500 -FTA

16:15 Ajman - Al Dhafra
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA

18:30 Shabab Al Ahly - Al Jazira
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD (tbc)
-Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA

Iran
Persian Gulf Pro League (Week 1)
16:30 Foolad - Persepolis
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss

Qatar
Emir Cup (Final)
18:00 Al Sadd - Al Rayyan
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

Turkey
Spor Toto Sper Lig (Week 10)
19:00 Yeni Malatyaspor - Altay
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA

TFF 1 Lig (Week 10)
19:00 MKE Ankaragc - Manisa Futbol Kulb
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)

19:00 Eypspor - Adanaspor
TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
*TRT Avaz
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12437 H 27500 -FTA

Jordan
Jordanian Pro League (Week 21)
19:30 Al Jalil - Maan
Jordan Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
*Jordan Sport
-Nilesat 7W -11958 H 27500 -FTA

Europe
FIFA/UEFA Womens World Cup 2023 (Qualifiers)
20:15 Slovenia - Wales
BBC Two Wales HD
-Astra 28.5E -10847 V 23000 -FTA
BBC Two Wales
-Astra 28.5E -10788 V 22000 -FTA

20:35 Scotland - Hungary
BBC Alba
-Astra 28.2E -10803 H 22000 -FTA

21:10 France - Estonia
W9 Swiss HD
-Eutelsat 9E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
W9 France HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12732 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5W -11096 V 29950 -Viaccess(Fransat EMU)
-Astra 19.2E -12168 V 29700 -Viaccess(TNTSat EMU)

Germany
Bundesliga (Week 9)
20:30 Mainz 05 - Augsburg
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA

Republic of Ireland
FAI Senior Cup (Semi Final)
20:45 Bohemians - Waterford
*RT Two HD
-Eutelsat 9E -20192 L 12500 -FTA(Ka-Band)

England
The Premier League (Week 9)
21:00 Arsenal - Aston Villa
Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera Divisin, Week 10)
21:00 Atltico Osasuna - Granada
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 11)
21:00 Saint tienne - Angers
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*TV5 Monde Afrique
-Astra 28.2E -10975 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
-SES 5E -12054 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
-ABS 3W -11084 V 2500 -FTA
-NSS 57E -11105 H 45000 -FTA(Africa)
*TV5 Monde Asia HD
-Intelsat 66E -12335 V 3965 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Asia
-Intelsat 66E -12335 V 3965 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AsiaSat 105.5E -3760 H 26000 -FTA(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient HD
-Badr 26E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient
-Nilesat 7W -11900 V 27500 -FTA

Saturday 23/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

Mexico
Liga MX (Apertura, Week 15)
04:00 Guadalajara - Cruz Azul
*Univisin
-SES 103W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Thread last Updated 22/10/21 @ 17:54 CEST

*Unable to test reception of channel (No Signal or Outside reception area). I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 40E to 11W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X, Multistream & T2MI Multistream. Please let me know if any channels marked with an Asterisk Symbol are no longer available with EMUlation or FTA.

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only
TNTSat EMU via Oscam and Others (Not Installed on my receivers)
FranSat EMU via some closed source receivers.

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC CHANNELS, OMAN SPORTS, AL KASS SPORTS, AD SPORTS, please give us the details to add to this thread - all in one place IS the best idea

It is also worth checking out the following channels if you receive them (or have them on IPTV) 3 Sport TV, Rah e Farda TV, TAMADON TV, NEGAAH, Qellat TV, Lemar, Maiwand & Silemani TV. Idman/AZTV/CBC Sport sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, TFM Senegal, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E).

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which hopefully are not copied here eg 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & Octagon SX88+ 4K UHD (Ku-Band/C-Band HEVC Multistream/T2MI/MIS), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-11W C-Band (Only High Band 3981-4200 thanks to mobile phone companies) 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 28.5E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W, 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, They have performed with the likes of Little Mix and Katy B. Released first Official single in 2017 (Hometown). As featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
Akrem (22-10-2021), archiesat (22-10-2021), EbenDer (30-10-2021), hisakatano (22-10-2021), maxilive (22-10-2021)
  #4538  
Old 23-10-2021, 10:55  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 9,752
Thanks: 53,417
Thanked 64,033 Times in 9,700 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Saturday 23/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat 2018/2024, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, Open Beyond, MegaTV, MakedoniaTV, ERT, TVSH-Sat, TRT, Dubai Sports, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Freesports, Arryadia, Sportitalia, MonoTV, WaykingTV & More)

Thanks as always to Psilos2003, chelo71, yesplus, vakula, mikeisyou, rama11, Ratzvan, barney115, sahafe, feed army, bachir strong, Pwer, FaDeL, Serjoga, Venko, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5 & kaka88......) and the rest of the SU Team [Please remind me if your nickname should be here]

Don't Forget there may also be matches at 52E channels eg 10887 V, 10804 H, 10846 V, 12304 V [MONO TV, Wayking TV HD, ASR TV HD, Trkmenistan Sport HD, RTA SPORT] etc also worth checking 15W 12588 H & 7E 11221 H for those NBC, CNBC, MSNBC & Sportsnet feeds and TRT Biss Feeds at 42E.

Italy
Campionato Primavera 1 TIM (U19, Week 6)
11:00 Lecce - AC Milan
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

11:00 Sampdoria - Cagliari
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

13:00 Inter Milan (Internazionale) - Hellas Verona
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

15:00 Fiorentina - Pescara
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

Serie A TIM (Week 9)
15:00 Salernitana - Empoli
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

18:00 Sassuolo - Venezia
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

20:45 Bologna - AC Milan
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)

Uzbekistan
Super League (Week 23)
12:15 Kokand 1912 - Lokomotiv
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

Poland
Ekstraklasa (Week 12)
12:30 Rakw Częstochowa - Bruk Bet Termalica Nieciecza
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 10)
12:30 Ankara Keirengc - İstanbulspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)

15:00 Tuzlaspor - Royal Hastanesi Bandırmaspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)

18:00 Yilport Samsunspor - Bykşehir Belediye Erzurumspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)

18:00 Beypili Boluspor - Menemenspor
TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
*TRT Avaz
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12437 H 27500 -FTA

England
The Premier League (Week 9)
13:30 Chelsea - Norwich City
Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
International (MoTD/BT Partners) 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: No ID)
-Astra 23.5E -12613 V 3650 -Biss -thx cikifix (Key: Click Here)

*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

16:00 Leeds United - Wolverhampton Wanderers
ORTB
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*Fox Sports (Brazil)
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band) -thx amdade

*Soico TV HD (Mozambique)
-Eutelsat 8W -3802 R 5291 -FTA(C-Band)
*Soico TV (Mozambique)
-Intelsat 18W -4000 R 7636 -FTA(C-Band)
*BB24 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8W -3901 L 4250 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E-10804 H 30000-FTA (Sub-Sahara)
*K24 (Kenya) (tbc)
-Intelsat 60E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTB Zenit (Burkina Faso) (tbc)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16832 -FTA(C-Band)
*YTV (Botswana) (tbc)
-Intelsat 68.5E -12543 V 1600 -FTA

16:00 Crystal Palace - Newcastle United
International (MoTD/BT Partners) 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "MOTD Crystal P-Newcastle")
-Astra 28.2E -12634 H 7500 -Biss -thx tani1 (Key: Click Here)

Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA

16:00 Everton - Watford
International (MoTD/BT Partners) 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "NEP 107")
-Astra 28.2E -12626 H 7500 -Biss -thx cikifix (Key: Click Here)

*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*USA Network
-SES 101W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

16:00 Southampton - Burnley
International (MoTD/BT Partners) 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "Enc1 Southampton V Burnley")
-SES 22W -12580 H 7500 -Biss -thx cikifix (Key: Click Here)


18:30 Brighton & Hove Albion - Manchester City
Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 14)
13:30 Cardiff City - Middlesbrough
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "Pitch - Cardiff v Middlesborough")
-Eutelsat 10E -11089 H 7120 -Biss -thx rama11/candu (Key: Click Here)


16:00 Coventry City - Derby County
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "Pitch - Coventry v Derby ")
-Eutelsat 10E -11509 H 7120 -Biss -thx tani1/rama11 (Key: Click Here)


Germany
3. Liga (Week 13)
14:00 Saarbrcken - 1860 Mnich
Bayerisches Fernsehen Sd HD / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord HD / BR HD
-Astra 19.2E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
Bayerisches Fernsehen Sd / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord / BR
-Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Baden-Wrttemberg HD / SWR Rheinland-Pfalz HD
-Astra 19.2E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Rheinland-Pfalz
-Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Baden-Wrttemberg
-Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
SR Fernsehen HD
-Astra 19.2E -11053 H 22000 -FTA
SR Fernsehen
-Astra 19.2E -12266 H 27500 -FTA

14:00 Magdeburg - Viktoria Berlin
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt HD
-Astra 28.2E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt
-Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
RBB Brandenburg HD
-Astra 19.2E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
RBB Brandenburg
-Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA

Bundesliga (Week 9)
15:30 Bayern Mnich - Hoffenheim
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)

15:30 Arminia Bielefeld - Borussia Dortmund
*Azam Xtra HD (Tanzania)
-Eutelsat 7E -11043 V 45000 -TempFTA(Africa)

18:30 Hertha Berlin - Borussia Mnchengladbach
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Tl Sahel (tbc)
-Eutelsat 9E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 16E -21612 H 27583 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Galaxy 97W -12053 V 22000 -FTA
-Badr 26E -4102 L 20000 -FTA(C-Band)
-Badr 26E -4087 L 3330 -FTA(C-Band)
*BB24 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*K24 (Kenya) (tbc)
-Intelsat 60E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTB Zenit (Burkina Faso) (tbc)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16832 -FTA(C-Band)
*YTV (Botswana) (tbc)
-Intelsat 68.5E -12543 V 1600 -FTA

Bundesliga 2 (Week 11)
20:30 Schalke 04 - Dynamo Dresden
Sport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera Divisin, Week 10)
14:00 Valencia - Real Mallorca
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss

16:15 Cdiz - Deportivo Alavs
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*K24 (Kenya) (tbc)
-Intelsat 60E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)

18:30 Elche - Espanyol
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
CBC Sport HD (tbc-CBC website lists SevillaLevante at 18:30 ?)
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

21:00 Athletic Bilbao - Villarreal
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

Segunda B-Segunda RFEF (Segunda Divisin RFEF, Group 1, Week 8)
16:30 Arenteiro - Legans II / 16:45 Bergantios - Cristo Atltico / 17:00 Coruxo - Salamanca [Simulcast]
Galicia TV Europa
-Astra 19.2E -11377 V 22000 -FTA
*Galicia TV Amrica
-Hispasat 30W -12052 V 27500 -FTA

LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda Divisin, Week 12)
20:30 Mlaga - Lugo
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)

Azərbaycan
Premyer Liqası (Week 8)
14:00 Sabah Sumqayıt
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

16:15 Nefti Zirə
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

France
Ligue 2 BKT (Week 13)
15:00 Paris - Toulouse
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 11)
17:00 Nantes - Clermont
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

21:00 Olympique Lille - Stade Brestois 29
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 14)
15:00 Mladost Lučani - Kolubara
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

17:00 Spartak Subotica - Metalac Gornji Milanovac
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

United Arab Emirates
ADNOC U21 Pro League (Arabian U21 Gulf League, Week 7)
15:00 Al Dhafra - Ajman
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA

Ukraine
VBet Liha (Premier League, Week 12)
16:00 Vorskla - Shakhtar Donetsk
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 12)
17:05 Hajduk Split - Gorica
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD
-Astra 23.5E -11658 V 3750 -Biss -thx vakula (Key: Click Here)


Europe
FIFA/UEFA Womens World Cup 2023 (Qualifier)
18:15 England - Northern Ireland
ITV HD / UTV HD / STV HD
-Astra 28.5E -12363 V 27500 -FTA
-Astra 28.2E -11053 H 23000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2E -11068 V 23000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2E -11097 V 23000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss -thx dog-man (Key: Click Here)
ITV / UTV / STV
-Astra 28.2E -12168 V 27500 -FTA
-Astra 28.2E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
-Astra 28.5E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.5E -10906 V 22000 -FTA
(May also be on William Hill TV)

Wales
JD Cymru Premier (Premier League, Week 10)
18:15 Newtown - Caernarfon Town
S4C HD 1080i 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Gigatel Stream 1")
-Astra 28.2E -12629V 3750 -FTA -thx mikeisyou (Post: Click Here)


Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Week 13)
18:30 Dinamo București - Rapid București
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "backup")
-Intelsat 1W -12541 V 6660 -Biss -thx giku (Key: Click Here)

Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Portugal
Liga Portugal Bwin (Primeira Liga, Week 9)
19:00 Tondela - Porto
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

21:30 Sporting Lisbon - Moreirense
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 7)
19:15 Maghreb Fs - Difa El Jadida
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

21:30 HUS Agadir - Youssoufia Berrechid
Al Maghribia HD / RTM5 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Al Maghribia / RTM5
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 20E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Nilesat 7W -11823 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

Africa
CAF Champions League (2nd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg)
20:00 RCA Casablanca - LPRC Oilers (AGG 2-0)
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 31)
21:30 Seattle Sounders - Sporting Kansas City
*Univisin
-SES 103W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Brazil
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A (Week 28)
22:00 Santos - Amrica Mineiro
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

Sunday 24/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

Brazil
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A (Week 28)
00:00 Fluminense - Flamengo
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 31)
00:05 Columbus Crew - New York Red Bulls
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

02:05 Inter Miami - Cincinnati
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA

04:00 Los Angeles Galaxy - Dallas
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*UniMs
-SES 103W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)

04:05 San Jose Earthquakes - Vancouver Whitecaps
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA

Mexico
Liga MX (Apertura, Week 15)
02:00 Amrica - Tigres UANL
*Univisin
-SES 103W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

04:00 Guadalajara - Cruz Azul
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Thread last Updated 23/10/21 @ 18:06 CEST

*Unable to test reception of channel (No Signal or Outside reception area). I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 40E to 11W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X, Multistream & T2MI Multistream. Please let me know if any channels marked with an Asterisk Symbol are no longer available with EMUlation or FTA.

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only
TNTSat EMU via Oscam and Others (Not Installed on my receivers)
FranSat EMU via some closed source receivers.

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC CHANNELS, OMAN SPORTS, AL KASS SPORTS, AD SPORTS, please give us the details to add to this thread - all in one place IS the best idea

It is also worth checking out the following channels if you receive them (or have them on IPTV) 3 Sport TV, Rah e Farda TV, TAMADON TV, NEGAAH, Qellat TV, Lemar, Maiwand & Silemani TV. Idman/AZTV/CBC Sport sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, TFM Senegal, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E).

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which hopefully are not copied here eg 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & Octagon SX88+ 4K UHD (Ku-Band/C-Band HEVC Multistream/T2MI/MIS), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-11W C-Band (Only High Band 3981-4200 thanks to mobile phone companies) 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 28.5E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W, 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, They have performed with the likes of Little Mix and Katy B. Released first Official single in 2017 (Hometown). As featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 10 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
Akrem (23-10-2021), amdade (23-10-2021), archiesat (23-10-2021), candu (23-10-2021), EbenDer (30-10-2021), hisakatano (23-10-2021), maxilive (23-10-2021), reexx (23-10-2021), william-1 (23-10-2021), yesplus (23-10-2021)
  #4539  
Old 24-10-2021, 07:59  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 9,752
Thanks: 53,417
Thanked 64,033 Times in 9,700 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Sunday 24/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat 2018/2024, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, Open Beyond, MegaTV, MakedoniaTV, ERT, TVSH-Sat, TRT, Dubai Sports, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Freesports, Arryadia, Sportitalia, MonoTV, WaykingTV & More)

Thanks as always to Psilos2003, chelo71, yesplus, vakula, mikeisyou, rama11, Ratzvan, barney115, sahafe, feed army, bachir strong, Pwer, FaDeL, Serjoga, Venko, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5 & kaka88......) and the rest of the SU Team [Please remind me if your nickname should be here]

Don't Forget there may also be matches at 52E channels eg 10887 V, 10804 H, 10846 V, 12304 V [MONO TV, Wayking TV HD, ASR TV HD, Trkmenistan Sport HD, RTA SPORT] etc also worth checking 15W 12588 H & 7E 11221 H for those NBC, CNBC, MSNBC & Sportsnet feeds and TRT Biss Feeds at 42E.

Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 33)
08:00 Nagoya Grampus Eight - Vissel Kobe
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA

12:00 Kawasaki Frontale - Gamba Osaka
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -11096 V 27500 -FTA

Italy
Campionato Primavera 1 TIM (U19, Week 6)
10:45 Napoli - Atalanta
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

11:00 AS Roma - Empoli
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

12:45 Juventus - Bologna
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

Serie A TIM (Week 9)
12:30 Atalanta - Udinese
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss

15:00 Hellas Verona - Lazio
*K24 (Kenya)
-Intelsat 60E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
*Soico TV HD (Mozambique)
-Eutelsat 8W -3802 R 5291 -FTA(C-Band)
*Soico TV (Mozambique)
-Intelsat 18W -4000 R 7636 -FTA(C-Band)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)

18:00 AS Roma - Napoli
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

20:45 Inter Milan (Internazionale) - Juventus
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 10)
12:30 Altinordu - Bereket Sigorta mraniyespor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)

15:00 Balikesirspor - Bursaspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)

18:00 Kocaelispor - Genlerbirliği
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)

France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 11)
13:00 Olympique Nice - Olympique Lyonnais
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

15:00 Racing Lens - Metz
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

20:45 Olympique Marseille - Paris Saint Germain
Cuatro HD
-Hispasat 30W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Cuatro HD
-Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Cuatro
-Hispasat 30W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Cuatro
-Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
ASR TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
Eslah TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10846 V 27500 -FTA

*TV5 Monde Amrique Latine
-Intelsat 58W -3840 V 27690 -FTA(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)

Scotland
cinch Premiership (1st Phase, Week 10)
13:00 Saint Mirren - Rangers
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "GCUK Enc 12")
-Eutelsat 7E -11154 H 7200 -Biss -thx campag5242/rama11 (Key: Click Here)

*UanKus TV HD
-Turksat 42E -12083 H 13750 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -12588 V 22500 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -18739 L 22500 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -18774 L 22500 -FTA

Uzbekistan
Super League (Week 23)
13:00 Sogdiana - Pakhtakor
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Week 12)
13:30 Antwerp - Club Brugge
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int1")
-Eutelsat 10E -11303 H 34000 -Biss -thx cikifix (Key: Click Here)

*Tivibu Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11853 H 25000 -FTA

Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnoksg I)(Week 10)
13:30 Debreceni - Pusks Akadmia
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

15:45 Budapest Honvd - Mezőkvesd Zsry
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

18:00 Ferencvrosi - Budapest
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera Divisin, Week 10)
14:00 Sevilla - Levante
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

16:15 Barcelona - Real Madrid
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
ASR TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
Eslah TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10846 V 27500 -FTA

*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

18:30 Real Betis - Rayo Vallecano
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

21:00 Atltico Madrid - Real Sociedad
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Azərbaycan
Premyer Liqası (Week 8)
14:00 Keşlə - Qəbələ
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

Netherlands
Eredivisie (Week 10)
14:30 Cambuur Leeuwarden - Feyenoord Rotterdam
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA

16:45 Ajax Amsterdam - PSV Eindhoven
Abu Dhabi Sports 4 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 4 HD) / AD Sports 4 HD
-Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11373 H 27500 -FTA

England
The Premier League (Week 9)
15:00 West Ham United - Tottenham Hotspur
Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

15:00 Brentford - Leicester City
*KTRK Sport
-Eutelsat 70.5E -11097 H 23627 -FTA

17:30 Manchester United - Liverpool
Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
ASR TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Ictimai
-AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -Biss -thx yesplus
(Ictimai blackout at 13E)


Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 13)
15:00 Dinamo Zagreb - Istra 1961
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD
-Astra 23.5E -11658 V 3750 -Biss -thx vakula (Key: Click Here)

17:30 Lokomotiva Zagreb - Rijeka
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5E -11658 V 3750 -Biss -thx vakula (Key: Click Here)

Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 14)
17:00 Vojvodina - Radnički Kragujevac 1923
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 7)
17:00 Olympique Safi - Chabab Mohammedia
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

Russia
RPL Premier League (Week 12)
18:00 Zenit Saint Petersburg - Spartak Moscow
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)

Ukraine
VBet Liha (Premier League, Week 12)
18:30 Zorya Luhansk - Kolos Kovalivka
Unian TV
-Astra 4.8E -12130 V 27500 -FTA

Portugal
Liga Portugal Bwin (Primeira Liga, Week 9)
19:00 Vizela - Benfica
RTPi / RTP Internacional
-Hotbird 13E -11334 H 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13E -12111 V 27500 -FTA
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12456 H 30000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -3830 R 8842 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP frica
-Intelsat 27.5W -3830 R 8842 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional sia
-Asiasat 100.5E -3860 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
-AsiaSat 122E -12415 V 45000 -FTA
*RTP Internacional America
-Telstar 63W -11710 V 3200 -FTA
-Telstar 63W -11870 H 3200 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12152 H 20000 -FTA
-Intelsat 55.5W -4101 V 2320 -FTA(C-Band)

21:30 Portimonense - Estoril
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Mexico
Liga MX (Apertura, Week 15)
19:00 Pumas UNAM - Tijuana
*Univisin
-SES 103W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Africa
CAF Confederation Cup (2nd Preliminary Round, 2nd Legs)
20:00 RSB Berkane - Ben Guerdane (AGG 1-0)
Al Maghribia HD / RTM5 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Al Maghribia / RTM5
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 20E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Nilesat 7W -11823 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

20:00 JS Kabylie - FAR Rabat (AGG 1-0)
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

CAF Champions League (2nd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg)
21:00 WAC Casablanca - Hearts of Oak (AGG 0-1)
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

Brazil
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A (Week 28)
21:00 Internacional - Paulista Corinthians
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

23:15 Bragantino - So Paulo
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 42)
23:00 Austin - Houston Dynamo
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss

Monday 25/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clsica (Primera Divisin, 2nd Phase, Week 18)
01:15 Vlez Sarsfield - Boca Juniors
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)


United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 42)
01:50 Orlando City - New England Revolution
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Thread last Updated 25/10/21 @ 01:50 CEST

*Unable to test reception of channel (No Signal or Outside reception area). I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 40E to 11W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X, Multistream & T2MI Multistream. Please let me know if any channels marked with an Asterisk Symbol are no longer available with EMUlation or FTA.

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only
TNTSat EMU via Oscam and Others (Not Installed on my receivers)
FranSat EMU via some closed source receivers.

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC CHANNELS, OMAN SPORTS, AL KASS SPORTS, AD SPORTS, please give us the details to add to this thread - all in one place IS the best idea

It is also worth checking out the following channels if you receive them (or have them on IPTV) 3 Sport TV, Rah e Farda TV, TAMADON TV, NEGAAH, Qellat TV, Lemar, Maiwand & Silemani TV. Idman/AZTV/CBC Sport sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, TFM Senegal, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E).

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which hopefully are not copied here eg 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
aerosmith (24-10-2021), Akrem (24-10-2021), archiesat (24-10-2021), hisakatano (24-10-2021), maxilive (24-10-2021), reexx (24-10-2021), roland1968 (24-10-2021), yesplus (24-10-2021)
  #4540  
Old 25-10-2021, 11:52  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 9,752
Thanks: 53,417
Thanked 64,033 Times in 9,700 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Monday 25/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat 2018/2024, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, Open Beyond, MegaTV, MakedoniaTV, ERT, TVSH-Sat, TRT, Dubai Sports, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Freesports, Arryadia, Sportitalia, MonoTV, WaykingTV & More)

Thanks as always to Psilos2003, chelo71, yesplus, vakula, mikeisyou, rama11, Ratzvan, barney115, sahafe, feed army, bachir strong, Pwer, FaDeL, Serjoga, Venko, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5 & kaka88......) and the rest of the SU Team [Please remind me if your nickname should be here]

Don't Forget there may also be matches at 52E channels eg 10887 V, 10804 H, 10846 V, 12304 V [MONO TV, Wayking TV HD, ASR TV HD, Trkmenistan Sport HD, RTA SPORT] etc also worth checking 15W 12588 H & 7E 11221 H for those NBC, CNBC, MSNBC & Sportsnet feeds and TRT Biss Feeds at 42E.

Uzbekistan
Super League (Week 23)
12:15 Andijan - Nasaf
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

Asia
AFC U23 Asian Cup (Qualifiers)
13:00 Iran - Nepal
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)

16:00 Tajikistan - Lebanon
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)

Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 3)
15:00 National Bank of Egypt - El Geish
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA

17:30 Smouha - Al Ittihad
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA

20:00 Future - Pharco
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA

United Arab Emirates
ADNOC Football League Cup (Etisalat Cup, 1st Round, 2nd Legs)
16:15 Al Nasr - Al Dhafra (AGG 3-1)
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
(also coverage on AD Sports)

16:15 Sharjah - Ajman (AGG 2-2)
Dubai Sports 2
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
(also coverage on AD Sports)

18:30 Al Wasl - Baniyas (AGG 2-1)
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
(also coverage on AD Sports)

18:30 Al Orouba - Ittihad Kalba (AGG 0-4)
Dubai Sports 2
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
(also coverage on AD Sports)

Qatar
QNB Stars League (Week 7)
16:20 Al Ahli - Al Arabi
Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA

Iran
Persian Gulf Pro League (Week 2)
16:30 Zob Ahan - Esteghlal
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss

16:30 Fajr Sepasi - Gol Gohar
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

Azərbaycan
Premyer Liqası (Week 8)
17:00 Səbail Qarabağ
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

Turkey
Spor Toto Sper Lig (Week 10)
19:00 Beşiktaş - Galatasaray
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA

Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Week 13)
19:30 CFR Cluj - Sepsi OSK Sfntu Gheorghe
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "digisport")
-Intelsat 1W -12541 V 6660 -Biss -thx giku (Key: Click Here)

Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Portugal
Liga Portugal Bwin (Primeira Liga, Week 9)
20:00 Gil Vicente - Sporting Braga
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

22:15 Boavista - Belenenses
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Scotland
Scottish Cup (SFA Cup, 2nd Round)
20:45 Clydebank - Elgin City
BBC Scotland HD
-Astra 28.2E -11023 H 23000 -FTA
BBC Scotland
-Astra 28.5E -10803 H 22000 -FTA

France
Ligue 2 BKT (Week 13)
20:45 Auxerre - Bastia
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera Divisin, Week 10)
21:00 Getafe - Celta de Vigo
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA

LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda Divisin, Week 12)
21:00 Girona - Real Zaragoza
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Italy
Serie C (Group A, Week 9)
21:00 FeralpiSal - Padova
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Hotbird 13E -11804 V 27500 -FTA/Probably Encrypt

Tuesday 26/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clsica (Primera Divisin, 2nd Phase, Week 18)
00:00 River Plate - Argentinos Juniors
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)


Thread last Updated 25/10/21 @ 23:07 CEST

*Unable to test reception of channel (No Signal or Outside reception area). I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 40E to 11W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X, Multistream & T2MI Multistream. Please let me know if any channels marked with an Asterisk Symbol are no longer available with EMUlation or FTA.

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only
TNTSat EMU via Oscam and Others (Not Installed on my receivers)
FranSat EMU via some closed source receivers.

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC CHANNELS, OMAN SPORTS, AL KASS SPORTS, AD SPORTS, please give us the details to add to this thread - all in one place IS the best idea

It is also worth checking out the following channels if you receive them (or have them on IPTV) 3 Sport TV, Rah e Farda TV, TAMADON TV, NEGAAH, Qellat TV, Lemar, Maiwand & Silemani TV. Idman/AZTV/CBC Sport sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, TFM Senegal, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E).

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which hopefully are not copied here eg 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & Octagon SX88+ 4K UHD (Ku-Band/C-Band HEVC Multistream/T2MI/MIS), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-11W C-Band (Only High Band 3981-4200 thanks to mobile phone companies) 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 28.5E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W, 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, They have performed with the likes of Little Mix and Katy B. Released first Official single in 2017 (Hometown). As featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
Akrem (25-10-2021), archiesat (25-10-2021), hisakatano (25-10-2021), maxilive (25-10-2021), reexx (25-10-2021), xachik (25-10-2021), yesplus (25-10-2021)
Closed Thread


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 05:29.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2006-2019 - Sat Universe