Go Back   Sat Universe > Other Receivers > Rest of them > TopField

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Topfield tf7700 HDPVR and DiabloCam

TopField

Reply
  #1  
Old 27-02-2013, 16:23  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
wijnendael wijnendael is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 7
Thanks: 1
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Topfield tf7700 HDPVR and DiabloCam

Hi, just got a topfield tf7700 hdpvr receiver and having some problems with my diablo cam. Although the latest files are in the diablo it does not appear to be working in the 7700hdpvr as nothing clears but clears ok in my old smart receiver. Am i missing something here do i need to reset or configure something ?
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to wijnendael For This Useful Post:
empb (27-02-2013)
  #2  
Old 27-02-2013, 16:34  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 9,143
Thanks: 48,454
Thanked 59,615 Times in 9,101 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

What are your CAM settings?

Which CaID file are you using?

Diablo works fine with my Topfield TF4000 PVR (but this is an older SD model).
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & [email protected] HD50 (Ku-Band/C-Band), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-15W C-Band 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 30.8E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W(Ku/C), 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, The Group has performed with the likes of Little Mix and Katy B. Released there first Official single in 2017 (Hometown). As featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 27-02-2013, 17:14  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
wijnendael wijnendael is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 7
Thanks: 1
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Thanks for the reply, caid setting is MAIN and cam settings are as the readme text in the downloaded file ie
CAIDS [MAIN] or as req
AutoPMT [OFF] only a few decoders need this on and if your using the correct CAID file you wont need it on
N2 AU [OFF]
EMM [ON]
EMU [ON]
Fixed CW [ON]
As i am not really sure which programs it was clearing i have just tried with tv globo on hotbird 11585 27500 V and nothing happens
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to wijnendael For This Useful Post:
empb (28-02-2013)
  #4  
Old 27-02-2013, 18:00  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
wijnendael wijnendael is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 7
Thanks: 1
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Ok did a complete system reset and viola the channel clears now i try a few more, thanks for assistance
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to wijnendael For This Useful Post:
empb (28-02-2013)
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 10:55.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe