Go Back   Sat Universe > Emulators & Cardservers > Chat > Oscam Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

dont open 1.9 degree neosat package

Oscam Chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 20-05-2020, 17:48  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
sheypooor sheypooor is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 34
Thanks: 13
Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default dont open 1.9 degree neosat package

Hello

I open polaris channels at 1.9 degrees by adding a line to dvbapi

P: 4aee;

M: 5581: 000000 4aee: 000000;

P: 1010;

But the new neosat channels do not open at 12437v30000

And this is the oscam.log file
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 20-05-2020, 19:39  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
.:MadMax:.'s Avatar
.:MadMax:. .:MadMax:. is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: North Greece
Posts: 14,249
Thanks: 981
Thanked 21,522 Times in 7,539 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I don't see any problem, everything works
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 1_0_1_B2_15_2_13B095_0_0_0_20200520203433.jpg (380.7 KB, 148 views)
__________________




Questions belong in the forum and not in my P.M Box

OS mio Plus 4k / OS mio 4k / OS mini 4k
OS nino Pro / OS nino Plus


Forum Rules
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to .:MadMax:. For This Useful Post:
sheypooor (20-05-2020)
  #3  
Old 20-05-2020, 23:23  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
sheypooor sheypooor is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 34
Thanks: 13
Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by .:MadMax:. View Post
I don't see any problem, everything works
If possible, see the log file I uploaded. What's the problem? It's as if it receives the code but no image.
Thank you for your answer
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 22-05-2020, 21:00  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ipsystems ipsystems is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

send me profile for polaris 5581
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 03-06-2020, 17:15  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
dxdy dxdy is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 655
Thanks: 327
Thanked 1,387 Times in 446 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Pink TV HD is Polaris, not Neosat....is two different provider
__________________
Zgemma H7.S 4K **** Diablo 2 * CAS3+
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to dxdy For This Useful Post:
barney115 (08-06-2020)
  #6  
Old 03-06-2020, 20:27  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
sheypooor sheypooor is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 34
Thanks: 13
Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Yes I just open a few channel with added this line disablecws =1 and a little freez
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 08-06-2020, 13:07  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
MBrincat's Avatar
MBrincat MBrincat is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 111
Thanks: 79
Thanked 112 Times in 45 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

are all neosat channels clearing?

I only have few channels that are clearing and with freezing!
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 09-06-2020, 00:09  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
uglylove's Avatar
uglylove uglylove is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 145
Thanks: 94
Thanked 115 Times in 51 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by sheypooor View Post
Hello

I open polaris channels at 1.9 degrees by adding a line to dvbapi

P: 4aee;

M: 5581: 000000 4aee: 000000;

P: 1010;

But the new neosat channels do not open at 12437v30000

And this is the oscam.log file
Your using CCCam server is not correct set up to open these channels. Contact your CCCam server's owner.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 09-06-2020, 05:30  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
viliev viliev is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 46
Thanks: 48
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default Polaris 1,9E

How to set up line to oscam.dvbapi for to open Neosat package on 1,9 satellite. Thank's
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 09-06-2020, 08:00  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
sheypooor sheypooor is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 34
Thanks: 13
Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by uglylove View Post
Your using CCCam server is not correct set up to open these channels. Contact your CCCam server's owner.
yes server fix it and evrything ok tnx
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:09.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe