Go Back   Sat Universe > SAT Related > Sports on Sat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

SU's Today's Football matches available FTA or with EMU [Europe, MENA & World Reception]

Sports on Sat

Closed Thread
  #4531  
Old 16-10-2021, 06:10  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 9,696
Thanks: 53,049
Thanked 63,639 Times in 9,642 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Saturday 16/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat 2018/2024, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, Open Beyond, MegaTV, MakedoniaTV, ERT, TVSH-Sat, TRT, Dubai Sports, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Freesports, Arryadia, Sportitalia, MonoTV, WaykingTV & More)

Thanks as always to Psilos2003, chelo71, yesplus, vakula, mikeisyou, rama11, Ratzvan, barney115, sahafe, feed army, bachir strong, Pwer, FaDeL, Serjoga, Venko, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5 & kaka88......) and the rest of the SU Team [Please remind me if your nickname should be here]

Don't Forget there may also be matches at 52E channels eg 10887 V, 10804 H, 10846 V, 12304 V [MONO TV, Wayking TV HD, ASR TV HD, Trkmenistan Sport HD, RTA SPORT] etc also worth checking 15W 12588 H & 7E 11221 H for those NBC, CNBC, MSNBC & Sportsnet feeds and TRT Biss Feeds at 42E.

Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 32)
08:00 Urawa Red Diamonds - Gamba Osaka
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA

12:00 Yokohama - Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA

Italy
Campionato Primavera 1 TIM (U19, Week 5)
11:00 Atalanta - Lecce
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

11:00 Genoa - Torino
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

13:00 Juventus - Sampdoria
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

13:00 Bologna - SPAL
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

15:00 Empoli - Inter Milan (Internazionale)
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

Serie A TIM (Week 8)
15:00 Spezia - Salernitana
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss

18:00 Lazio - Inter Milan (Internazionale)
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

20:45 AC Milan - Hellas Verona
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

Poland
Ekstraklasa (Week 11)
12:30 Grnik Leczna - Piast Gliwice
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 9)
12:30 Royal Hastanesi Bandırmaspor - MKE Ankaragc
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)

12:30 Bereket Sigorta mraniyespor - Eypspor
TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
*TRT Avaz
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12437 H 27500 -FTA

15:00 Denizlispor - Balikesirspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)

18:00 Menemenspor - Samsunspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)

Azərbaycan
Premyer Liqası (Week 7)
13:00 Səbail Keşlə
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

15:00 Qəbələ - Zirə
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

Uzbekistan
Super League (Week 22)
13:15 Pakhtakor - Qizilqum
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

15:30 Sogdiana - Kokand-1912
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

England
The Premier League (Week 8)
13:30 Watford - Liverpool
ASR TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10846 V 27500 -FTA

Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

16:00 Leicester City - Manchester United
Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
ASR TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10846 V 27500 -FTA -thx mikeisyou
BeIN Sports 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feeds (Feed IDs: "beIN SPORTS" & No ID)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -10958 H 7500 -Biss
-Eutelsat 3.1E -10968 H 7500 -Biss -thx samir mokhtari (Key: Click Here)

*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Ictimai
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -Biss
*KTRK Sport
-Eutelsat 70.5E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss

16:00 Manchester City - Burnley
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
ORTB
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*BB24 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*Soico TV HD (Mozambique)
-Eutelsat 8W -3802 R 5291 -FTA(C-Band)
*Soico TV (Mozambique)
-Intelsat 18W -4000 R 7636 -FTA(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8W -3901 L 4250 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E-10804 H 30000-FTA (Sub-Sahara)
*K24 (Kenya) (tbc)
-Intelsat 60E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTB Zenit (Burkina Faso) (tbc)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16832 -FTA(C-Band)
*Sanyuka TV (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R -12542 -FTA(C-Band)
*YTV (Botswana) (tbc)
-Intelsat 68.5E -12543 V 1600 -FTA
*USA Network
-SES 101W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

18:30 Brentford - Chelsea
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx Pwer (Key: Click Here)
ASR TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10846 V 27500 -FTA -thx mikeisyou
Wayking TV HD (Breif Coverage of Levante - Getafe, then switched to scheduled Brentford - Chelsea)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA

*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*NBC HD US
-SES 103W -11760 H 30000 -FTA
-SES 103W -11880 H 30000 -FTA
-SES 103W -12120 H 30000 -FTA
-Echostar/SES 105W -4140 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(C-Band) -thx Psilos2003

(also on NBC US)

Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 12)
13:30 Fulham - Queens Park Rangers
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "Pitch - Fulham")
-Eutelsat 10E -11060 H 7120 -Biss -thx rama11 (Key: Click Here)

BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx Pwer (Key: Click Here)

16:00 Middlesbrough - Peterborough United
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "Pitch Middlesboro V Peterboro")
-Eutelsat 10E -11691 H 7120 -Biss -thx rama11 (Key: Click Here)


Emirates FA Cup (4th Round Qualifying)
13:30 Bromsgrove Sporting - Grimsby Town
BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
-Astra 28.5E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss -thx dog-man (Key: Click Here)

Wales
JD Welsh Cup (FAW Welsh Cup, 4th Round)
13:45 Colwyn Bay - Cardiff Metropolitan University
S4C HD 1080i 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Gigatel HD")
-Astra 28.2E -12511 H 7200 -FTA -thx mikeisyou (Post: Click Here)

S4C HD
-Astra 28.2E -11306 H 27500 -FTA
S4C
-Astra 28.2E -11344 V 27500 -FTA

Germany
3. Liga (Week 12)
14:00 Meppen - Magdeburg
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt HD
-Astra 28.2E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt
-Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA

14:00 Braunschweig - Borussia Dortmund II
NDR Fernsehen HD
-Astra 19.2E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
NDR Fernsehen
-Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Aachen / Bonn / Duisburg / Wuppertal / Bielefeld / Dortmund / Dsseldorf / Essen / Kln / Mnster / Siegen HD
-Astra 19.2E -11523 H 22000 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Bielefeld / Dortmund / Dsseldorf / Essen / Kln / Mnster / Siegen HD
-Astra 19.2E -12422 H 27500 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Aachen / Bonn / Duisburg / Wuppertal HD
-Astra 19.2E -12604 H 22000 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Kln
-Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Aachen / Bonn / Duisburg / Wuppertal
-Astra 19.2E -12604 H 22000 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Bielefeld / Mnster / Dortmund / Dsseldorf / Essen / Siegen / Test A
-Astra 19.2E -12422 H 27500 -FTA

Bundesliga (Week 8)
15:30 Borussia Dortmund - Mainz 05
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
(also on Match! TV)

15:30 Union Berlin - Wolfsburg
*Azam Xtra HD (Tanzania)
-Eutelsat 7E -11043 V 45000 -TempFTA(Africa)

18:30 Borussia Monchengladbach - Stuttgart
*BB24 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*RTB Zenit (Burkina Faso) (tbc)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16832 -FTA(C-Band)
*YTV (Botswana) (tbc)
-Intelsat 68.5E -12543 V 1600 -FTA

Bundesliga 2 (Week 10)
20:30 Hamburger - Fortuna Dsseldorf
Sport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnoksg I)(Week 9)
14:45 Gyirmt Győr - Paksi
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

17:00 Ferencvrosi - Zalaegerszegi
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

19:30 MOL Fehrvr - Budapest Honvd
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 11)
15:00 Gorica - Istra 1961
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

17:05 Rijeka - Dinamo Zagreb
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD
-Astra 23.5E -11645 V 3750 -Biss -thx vakula (Key: Click Here)


United Arab Emirates
ADNOC League Cup (1st Round)
15:00 Al Dhafra - Al Nasr
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -11096 V 27500 -FTA

Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 13)
15:55 Kolubara - Red Star Belgrade (Crvena Zvezda)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

18:00 Čukarički - Vojvodina
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Scotland
cinch Premiership (1st Phase, Week 7)
16:00 Motherwell - Celtic
*Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "GCUK Enc 3")
-Asiasat 100.5E -3765 H 7200 -Biss(C-Band) -thx rama11 (Key: Click Here)

*UanKus TV HD
-Turksat 42E -12083 H 13750 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -12588 V 22500 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -18739 L 22500 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -18774 L 22500 -FTA

19:00 Dundee - Aberdeen
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "GCUK Enc 3")
-Eutelsat 10E -11023 H 7200 -Biss -thx rama11/archiesat (Key: Click Here)

*UanKus TV HD
-Turksat 42E -12083 H 13750 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -12588 V 22500 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -18739 L 22500 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -18774 L 22500 -FTA

Netherlands
Eredivisie (Week 9)
16:30 Feyenoord Rotterdam - RKC Waalwijk
Abu Dhabi Sports 4 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 4 HD) / AD Sports 4 HD
-Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11373 H 27500 -FTA

18:45 Heerenveen - Ajax Amsterdam
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA

21:00 PSV Eindhoven - PEC Zwolle
Abu Dhabi Sports 3 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 3 HD) / AD Sports 3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11373 H 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 3 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 3) / AD Sports 3
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA

France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 10)
17:00 Clermont - Olympique Lille
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

21:00 Olympique Lyonnais - Monaco
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)

Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 6)
17:00 Rapide Oued Zem - Maghreb de Fs
Al Aoula / RTM1
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Nilesat 7W -12207 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Al Aoula Laayoune HD / RTM1 Laayoune HD
-Badr 26E -11017 H 3330 -FTA
Al Aoula Laayoune / RTM1 Laayoune
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Amos 4W -11525 V 13750 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

19:15 Difa El Jadida - JS Soualem
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

Africa
CAF Confederation Cup (2nd Preliminary Round, 1st Legs)
17:30 US Ben Guerdane - RSB Berkane
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

20:00 FAR Rabat - JS Kabylie
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

Russia
RPL Premier League (Week 11)
18:00 Spartak Moscow - Dinamo Moscow
(also on Match! TV)

Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera Divisin, Week 9)
18:30 Levante - Getafe
Wayking TV HD (Breif Coverage, switched to scheduled Brentford - Chelsea)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA


21:00 Real Sociedad - Real Mallorca
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda Divisin, Week 10)
21:00 Mlaga - Real Zaragoza
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)

Ukraine
VBet Liha (Premier League, Week 11)
18:30 Dnipro 1 - Kolos Kovalivka
Unian TV
-Astra 4.8E -12130 V 27500 -FTA

Asia
AFC Champions League (Qtr Final)
20:00 Persepolis - Al Hilal
Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
*KTRK Sport
-Eutelsat 70.5E -11097 H 23627 -FTA

United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 30)
21:30 Los Angeles - San Jose Earthquakes
*Univisin
-SES 103W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clsica (Primera Divisin, 2nd Phase, Week 16)
23:00 Lans - Banfield
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

Sunday 17/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 30)
00:00 Columbus Crew - Inter Miami
*UniMs
-SES 103W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA

01:05 New England Revolution - Chicago Fire
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA

03:35 Real Salt Lake - Colorado Rapids
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA

Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clsica (Primera Divisin, 2nd Phase, Week 16)
01:15 Atletico Huracn - Boca Juniors
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Asia
AFC Champions League (Qtr Final)
07:00 Pohang Steelers - Nagoya Grampus
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9E -11605 V 43200 -FTA

Thread last Updated 16/10/21 @ 18:32 CEST

*Unable to test reception of channel (No Signal or Outside reception area). I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 40E to 11W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X, Multistream & T2MI Multistream. Please let me know if any channels marked with an Asterisk Symbol are no longer available with EMUlation or FTA.

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only
TNTSat EMU via Oscam and Others (Not Installed on my receivers)
FranSat EMU via some closed source receivers.

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC CHANNELS, OMAN SPORTS, AL KASS SPORTS, AD SPORTS, please give us the details to add to this thread - all in one place IS the best idea

It is also worth checking out the following channels if you receive them (or have them on IPTV) 3 Sport TV, Rah e Farda TV, TAMADON TV, NEGAAH, Qellat TV, Lemar, Maiwand & Silemani TV. Idman/AZTV/CBC Sport sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, TFM Senegal, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E).

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which hopefully are not copied here eg 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & Octagon SX88+ 4K UHD (Ku-Band/C-Band HEVC Multistream/T2MI/MIS), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-11W C-Band (Only High Band 3981-4200 thanks to mobile phone companies) 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 28.5E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W, 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, They have performed with the likes of Little Mix and Katy B. Released first Official single in 2017 (Hometown). As featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 13 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
aerosmith (16-10-2021), Akrem (16-10-2021), amdade (16-10-2021), archiesat (16-10-2021), EbenDer (16-10-2021), hisakatano (16-10-2021), maxilive (16-10-2021), reexx (16-10-2021), Squiffy (16-10-2021), vakula (16-10-2021), william-1 (16-10-2021), xachik (16-10-2021), yesplus (16-10-2021)
  #4532  
Old Yesterday, 10:44  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
empb's Avatar
empb empb is offline
SU Team: It's All Good (Fausto v1.45/Newcamd/vplug/CCCam/T-Rex & Dragon CAM user)
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Very near Blackpool
Posts: 9,696
Thanks: 53,049
Thanked 63,639 Times in 9,642 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Sunday 17/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team

Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507

Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat 2018/2024, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, Open Beyond, MegaTV, MakedoniaTV, ERT, TVSH-Sat, TRT, Dubai Sports, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Freesports, Arryadia, Sportitalia, MonoTV, WaykingTV & More)

Thanks as always to Psilos2003, chelo71, yesplus, vakula, mikeisyou, rama11, Ratzvan, barney115, sahafe, feed army, bachir strong, Pwer, FaDeL, Serjoga, Venko, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5 & kaka88......) and the rest of the SU Team [Please remind me if your nickname should be here]

Don't Forget there may also be matches at 52E channels eg 10887 V, 10804 H, 10846 V, 12304 V [MONO TV, Wayking TV HD, ASR TV HD, Trkmenistan Sport HD, RTA SPORT] etc also worth checking 15W 12588 H & 7E 11221 H for those NBC, CNBC, MSNBC & Sportsnet feeds and TRT Biss Feeds at 42E.

Asia
AFC Champions League (Qtr Finals)
07:00 Pohang Steelers - Nagoya Grampus
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9E -11605 V 43200 -FTA

12:00 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors - Ulsan Hyundai
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

Italy
Campionato Primavera 1 TIM (U19, Week 5)
10:45 Cagliari - Sassuolo
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

12:30 Verona - Fiorentina
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

Serie A TIM (Week 8)
12:30 Cagliari - Sampdoria
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)

15:00 Empoli - Atalanta
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*K24 (Kenya)
-Intelsat 60E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)

15:00 Udinese - Bologna
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

18:00 Napoli - Torino
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

20:45 Juventus - AS Roma
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)

Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 9)
12:30 Ankara Keirengc - Kocaelispor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)

15:00 Bykşehir Belediye Erzurumspor - Altinordu
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)

15:00 Manisa Futbol Kulb - Adanaspor
TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
*TRT Avaz
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12437 H 27500 -FTA

18:00 Bursaspor - Beypili Boluspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)

England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 12)
13:00 Swansea City - Cardiff City
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "EFL Swansea V Cardiff")
-Eutelsat 10E -11060 H 7120 -Biss -thx Jacop/tani1 (Key: Click Here)

BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx Pwer (Key: Click Here)

The Premier League (Week 8)
15:00 Everton - West Ham United
Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BFTV2")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx Pwer (Key: Click Here)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

17:30 Newcastle United - Tottenham Hotspur
BeIN Sports 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feeds (Feed IDs: "beIN SPORTS" & No ID)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -10958 H 7500 -Biss
-Eutelsat 3.1E -10968 H 7500 -Biss -thx Jacop (Key: Click Here)

Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BFTV2")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -thx Pwer (Key: Click Here)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Spain
Primera Iberdrola (Primera Divisin Femenina, Week 7)
13:00 Tenerife - Atltico Madrid
TV Canaria HD
-Hispasat 30W -11347 H 20858 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
TV Canaria
-Hispasat 30W -11347 H 20858 -Biss(Abertis DTT)

16:00 Athletic Bilbao - Villarreal
Teledeporte HD / TDP HD
-Hispasat 30W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Teledeporte / TDP
-Hispasat 30W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
-Hispasat 30W -11496 H 7884 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera Divisin, Week 9)
16:15 Celta de Vigo - Sevilla
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

18:30 Villarreal - Atltico Osasuna
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

21:00 Barcelona - Valencia
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

Segunda B-Segunda RFEF (Segunda Divisin RFEF, Group 1, Week 7)
17:00 Compostela - Marino de Luanco
Galicia TV Europa
-Astra 19.2E -11377 V 22000 -FTA
*Galicia TV Amrica
-Hispasat 30W -12052 V 27500 -FTA

19:00 Arosa - Navalcarnero
Galicia TV Europa
-Astra 19.2E -11377 V 22000 -FTA
*Galicia TV Amrica
-Hispasat 30W -12052 V 27500 -FTA

France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 10)
13:00 Troyes - Olympique Nice
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Mono TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

15:00 Strasbourg - Saint Etienne
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

17:00 Montpellier - Racing Club Lens
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss

20:45 Olympique de Marseille - Lorient
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*TV5 Monde Amrique Latine
-Intelsat 58W -3840 V 27690 -FTA(C-Band)

Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Week 11)
13:30 Koninklijke Sint Truiden - RSC Anderlecht
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Tivibu Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11853 H 25000 -FTA

Uzbekistan
Super League (Week 22)
14:00 Navbahor - Bunyodkor
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)

Netherlands
Eredivisie (Week 9)
14:30 Sparta Rotterdam - Groningen
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA

Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnoksg I)(Week 9)
14:30 Kisvrda Master Good - jpest
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

17:00 Mezőkvesd Zsry - Debreceni
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

Azərbaycan
Premyer Liqası (Week 7)
14:30 Sumqayıt - Nefti
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

16:45 Sabah - Qarabağ
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

Oman
Omantel League (Week 1)
14:55 Muscat - Dhofar
*Oman TV Sport HD
-Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11627 V 14400 -FTA(HEVC)(T2-MI Multistream ONLY!)

18:10 Oman - Bahla
*Oman TV Sport HD
-Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11627 V 14400 -FTA(HEVC)(T2-MI Multistream ONLY!)

Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 11)
15:00 Slaven Belupo Koprivnica - Osijek
HNL SD
-Astra 23.5E -11645 V 3750 -Biss -thx vakula (Key: Click Here)

17:30 ibenik - Hajduk Split
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5E -11645 V 3750 -Biss -thx vakula (Key: Click Here)

Germany
Bundesliga (Week 8)
15:30 Bayer Leverkusen - Bayern Mnich
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

17:30 Augsburg - Arminia Bielefeld
Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA

Russia
RPL Premier League (Week 11)
15:30 Khimki - Akhmat Grozny
(also on Match! TV)

Qatar
QNB Stars League (Week 6)
16:30 Al Sadd - Al Gharafa
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

16:30 Al Khor - Al Ahli
*Alkass Two HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12184 H 22500 -FTA

19:10 Al Duhail - Al Rayyan
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

Bahrain
Nasser Bin Hamad Bahrain Premier League (Week 4)
16:45 Al Hala - Manama
Bahrain Sport HD
-Badr 26E -12226 H 27500 -FTA

19:20 Riffa - Khalidiya
Bahrain Sport HD
-Badr 26E -12226 H 27500 -FTA

Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 13)
17:00 Partizan Belgrade - Radnik Surdulica
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

19:05 Proleter - Backa Topola
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Africa
CAF Champions League (2nd Preliminary Round, 1st Legs)
17:00 Hearts of Oak - WAC Casablanca
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

18:00 LPRC Oilers - RCA Casablanca
Al Maghribia HD / RTM5 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Al Maghribia / RTM5
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 20E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Nilesat 7W -11823 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 6)
17:00 Youssoufia Berrechid - Chabab Mohammedia
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

19:15 FUS Rabat - HUS Agadir
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

Scotland
SWPL 1 (Scottish Womens Premier League 1, Week 7)
17:10 Glasgow City - Rangers
BBC Alba
-Astra 28.2E -10803 H 22000 -FTA

Mexico
Liga MX (Apertura, Week 13)
19:00 Pumas UNAM - Jurez
*Univisin
-SES 103W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Brazil
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A (Week 27)
21:00 Palmeiras - Internacional
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)


Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clsica (Primera Divisin, 2nd Phase, Week 16)
23:00 Aldosivi - Independiente
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

Monday 18/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)

Mexico
Liga MX (Apertura, Week 13)
00:00 Chivas Guadalajara - Toluca
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clsica (Primera Divisin, 2nd Phase, Week 16)
01:15 River Plate - San Lorenzo
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

Brazil
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A (Week 27)
01:30 Flamengo - Cuiab
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)


United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 30)
04:00 Vancouver Whitecaps - Sporting Kansas City
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA

Thread last Updated 17/10/21 @ 18:30 CEST

*Unable to test reception of channel (No Signal or Outside reception area). I can only test UK reception area with 54.9E to 30W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 40E to 11W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X, Multistream & T2MI Multistream. Please let me know if any channels marked with an Asterisk Symbol are no longer available with EMUlation or FTA.

**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only
TNTSat EMU via Oscam and Others (Not Installed on my receivers)
FranSat EMU via some closed source receivers.

If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC CHANNELS, OMAN SPORTS, AL KASS SPORTS, AD SPORTS, please give us the details to add to this thread - all in one place IS the best idea

It is also worth checking out the following channels if you receive them (or have them on IPTV) 3 Sport TV, Rah e Farda TV, TAMADON TV, NEGAAH, Qellat TV, Lemar, Maiwand & Silemani TV. Idman/AZTV/CBC Sport sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, TFM Senegal, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E).

More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)

Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which hopefully are not copied here eg 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc
__________________
"It's All Good": Watching Pay TV without a subscription can be illegal! That's why full card support is included. Please remember to use the "THANKS" button if you find file/info useful...

Technomate TM-1 0.1db LNB Ku-Band, DMS International BSC421 13K LNBF C-Band, TechnomateTM-7102HD-T2 Super (Ku-Band/C-Band) & Octagon SX88+ 4K UHD (Ku-Band/C-Band HEVC Multistream/T2MI/MIS), GM60 LED Projector. 53E-30W Ku-Band 53E-11W C-Band (Only High Band 3981-4200 thanks to mobile phone companies) 2 x Triax TD110 Motorised Dishes NW UK, Sky UK Basic+Sports Sub. Fausto v1.45 & vplug server. T-Rex & Diablo CAMs. Ku-Band except when stated otherwise: 53E, 52E, 51.5E, 50E, 46E, 45.1E, 42E, 40E(C), 39E, 36E, 33.1E, 28.5E, 28.2E, 26E, 23.5E, 21.6E, 20E(C), 19.2E, 16E, 13E, 10E(Ku/C), 9E, 7E, 5E(C), 4.8E, 3.1E(Ku/C), 1.9E, 0.8W, 1W, 3W, 4W, 5W, 7.3W, 8W, 11W(Ku/C), 12.5W, 14W, 15W, 18W, 20W, 22W, 24.5W, 27.5W & 30W.


Check out Myth Of Unity, They have performed with the likes of Little Mix and Katy B. Released first Official single in 2017 (Hometown). As featured on the BBC. For regular gig news and info check them on twitter, facebook or homepage:
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to empb For This Useful Post:
Akrem (Yesterday), archiesat (Yesterday), EbenDer (Yesterday), hisakatano (Yesterday), Jacop (Yesterday), maxilive (Yesterday), reexx (Yesterday), yesplus (Yesterday)
Closed Thread


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:31.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2006-2019 - Sat Universe