Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

PKT CUBEREVO NEBULA v3 discussion

Cuberevo mini - Ipbox 900-910 Chat

Reply
  #11  
Old 22-02-2013, 21:54  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
thief_a thief_a is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Loosing the tuner...

Hi all,
i hope you guys can help me.

i flashed my ipbox900 with a sattuner after ages of not using with the actual aaf "dont cry image", installed all i d'like, did a few reboots, so far all worked (mgcam to oscam, channels and webif.

i had the reciever over night powerless, as i use it on a master/slave plug, with my a/v reciever as master.
when i powered up everything the next evening, the ipbox yelled about no tuner...
same happens the day after, when i flashed it with the pkteam "nebula v3". everything worked well, during reboots, and poweroffs, aslong as i dont made it completely powerless. after a powerless state, the ipbox always "losses" the tuner... havent found a way to get it back besides reflashing, witch ain't a proper solution..

anyone has an idea on that isue? cv
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 26-04-2013, 06:33  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
livs livs is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 4
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

This version does not work with dvbc tuner. Is there any solution?
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 27-04-2013, 06:56  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
nivanescu nivanescu is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 19
Thanks: 1
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

It is working very well with 2 tuners (dvb-s and dvb-c) in my ipbox 9000
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 27-04-2013, 16:21  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
livs livs is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 4
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

I do replace dvbs tuner in 900hd with an philips dvbc tuner. It works with sifteam, hdmu images but not with this one.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 10-05-2013, 11:22  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
harounaz harounaz is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 1
Thanks: 6
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

merci mer
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 10-05-2013, 20:45  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
rumagentspiff rumagentspiff is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 16
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

how do i install MGcamd on this image
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 12-05-2013, 07:02  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
nivanescu nivanescu is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 19
Thanks: 1
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by livs View Post
I do replace dvbs tuner in 900hd with an philips dvbc tuner. It works with sifteam, hdmu images but not with this one.
For me it is working on 9000 not on 900 but what do you mean it is not working, indeed automatic search is not working, only manual search.
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 12-05-2013, 22:42  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
livs livs is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 4
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Tuner dvbc is not recognized.
Automatic search works in hdmu image.
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 30-05-2013, 23:45  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
konan_93 konan_93 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

hello where can I find the oscam or how can I put a ccam or mgcam?
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to konan_93 For This Useful Post:
mats_mi (08-09-2013), midea1381 (18-09-2016)
  #20  
Old 29-01-2014, 17:58  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
medion55 medion55 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

salve buon anno a tuuti dal belgio
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 15:42.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe