Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

tuner and gps motor setting

Coolstream HD-1 Chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 07-07-2012, 20:28  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
rodeorudi rodeorudi is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 5
Thanks: 26
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default tuner and gps motor setting

Hi. There is a little problem: when i try to type in the GPS coordinates in motor-settings the cooli is freezing (must be restarted from the back switch). All so i would like to ask where can i type in manually the coordinates in FTP.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-07-2012, 20:45  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
iomeali's Avatar
iomeali iomeali is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 3,962
Thanks: 154
Thanked 2,975 Times in 1,361 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I am not sure I understood the problem
but perhaps the problem could be given prior to the need to choose the tuner, and then enable the satellites that are going to use?

this IMG. is also for multiple tuners.



However, you can enter your coordinates, via ftp, in:
/ var / tuxbox / config / zapit into zapit.conf

note:
I've moved your post here,(in coolstream HD1-chat), not to eliminate it, as the section where you put it, was reserved only for files
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-07-2012, 23:14  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
rodeorudi rodeorudi is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 5
Thanks: 26
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Thank You!
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 07-07-2012, 23:34  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
iomeali's Avatar
iomeali iomeali is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 3,962
Thanks: 154
Thanked 2,975 Times in 1,361 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

in any case, we would be grateful if the tanks were expressed by pressing the button tanks: D

your "tank you""
means that you solved?

tell me more
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 14:45.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe