Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Dm7020HD and cable???

DM 7020HD Chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 09-01-2012, 15:30  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Kiano Kiano is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: sweden
Posts: 127
Thanks: 3
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Dm7020HD and cable???

Dear sir I have the Dm7020 Hd it works both with satellite and cable and I have the original card for the cable here in Sweden but it doesnt work on the Dm7020Hd.
What image or cam or which signals must I have first???
Thankyou
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-01-2012, 01:07  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Kiano Kiano is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: sweden
Posts: 127
Thanks: 3
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Cable with Dm7020hd

I have the canal digital nordic original card.
Thankyou
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-01-2012, 08:36  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Kiano Kiano is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: sweden
Posts: 127
Thanks: 3
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Thankyou sir.

Thankyou...
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 28-01-2012, 21:42  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Droedels Droedels is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi Kiano,

Is it working allready?
I too have a Dreambox 7020HD with cable smartcard.

Maybe you figgerd it out allready but you have to alter the Cccam configfile a bit.

Find this bit of lines:
TRY ALL CHIDS : /dev/ttyUSB0
TRY ALL CHIDS : /dev/ttyUSB1
TRY ALL CHIDS : /dev/ttyUSB2
TRY ALL CHIDS : /dev/ttyUSB3

And place direct under it this line:

TRY ALL CHIDS : /dev/sci0

That is all now you only have te stop and restart Cccam and you can watch cable..

Greetings,

Droedels
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 12:53.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe