Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

skysat s2020

Satellite Equipment

Reply
  #21  
Old 01-08-2019, 01:17  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
rocSTEADY's Avatar
rocSTEADY rocSTEADY is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 133
Thanks: 370
Thanked 169 Times in 63 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by FallsCity TxNS3FTA View Post
I Flashed SKYSAT S2020 With Latest Firmware Hoping That Was The Problem,But It Still Only Has Signal But 0 Quality On 125w 4140 V 30000 Sr,Music Choice, However That Fq & Symbol Rate Shows Up During Blind Scan,Any Suggestions As To Why It Won't Get A Signal Quality Reading On This Particular FQ,Thank You!
you might wanna ask around to see if that music choice channel is even active, cause I scanned 125w with a 10ft/3m dish and I don't see anything at 4140V 30000
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 01-08-2019, 15:28  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
FallsCity TxNS3FTA FallsCity TxNS3FTA is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2019
Posts: 4
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Thank You rocSteady,I also have a freesat v7 combo atsc receiver,i bought it when they first came out,it has been really good,i get a signal on 125w of 89% but no quality signal i have been adjusting the scew and focal point on the titainium lnbf but no sucess as of yet,if I manange to get it i will let everyone know hoew i did it so they will know..Thank you again!
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 11-05-2020, 13:08  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
BigBoyDale BigBoyDale is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 7
Thanks: 3
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Is SkySat BISS autoroll working for anyone presently. In the US and tested it on ION with no luck. Anyone know what's going on with them?

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 14-05-2020, 01:08  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
greatgatsby greatgatsby is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2019
Posts: 19
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Yeah, skysat hasn't been getting biss for a few days now. Who knows what's wrong, or IF it will be fixed...
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 14-05-2020, 02:21  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
xsat's Avatar
xsat xsat is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 93
Thanks: 32
Thanked 157 Times in 69 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I has been the same problem from a few days ago too.
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 15-05-2020, 04:23  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
greatgatsby greatgatsby is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2019
Posts: 19
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by rocSTEADY View Post
you might wanna ask around to see if that music choice channel is even active, cause I scanned 125w with a 10ft/3m dish and I don't see anything at 4140V 30000
It's definitely active and strong. Check alignment if you can't get it. It is ACM/VCM multistream, though it never really changes modulations. Still your receiver would have to support that. MC locks fine and plays on a skysat v20 mini, and pci cards that support ACM/VCM and multistream.
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 17-05-2020, 06:49  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
rocSTEADY's Avatar
rocSTEADY rocSTEADY is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 133
Thanks: 370
Thanked 169 Times in 63 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

ive tried every firmware available since 2018 and cannot get the S2020 to roll biss, I see I'm not the only one
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 18-05-2020, 21:35  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
greatgatsby greatgatsby is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2019
Posts: 19
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

I was going to try some previous firmware - I guess I don't need to bother with that now! Thanks for the info.
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 19-05-2020, 04:48  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Youknowme02 Youknowme02 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 219
Thanks: 0
Thanked 28 Times in 25 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Well I thought was the firmware so I upgrade to the newest firmware he had up, but I got the same results, Auto Biss wouldn't find any keys.
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 19-05-2020, 13:14  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Pionex Pionex is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 3
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Is it possible to enter the biss keys manually?
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 19:54.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2019 - Sat Universe