Go Back   Sat Universe > Cams > Cam chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or slide-in ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

diablo cam wifi dual 2.4 and hd channels problem

Cam chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 18-09-2012, 22:16  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
MrCoolSpan MrCoolSpan is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 30
Thanks: 6
Thanked 11 Times in 10 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default diablo cam wifi dual 2.4 and hd channels problem

Hi
I have a diablo cam wifi dual hw 2.4 whit UnderWorld v.219 for new Diablo CAM WiFi Twin
I having problems decoding some Hd channels on 08w/1w
its not decoding etc. Discovery HD and BBC HD whist on Canal Digital Nordic packet,(Conax), not even whit my subscript card in?
not clearing whit newcamd ore cccam either.

But if I put my conax ca in and the card the work, so im thinking that it need some kind of fix to get them working.

Hope that some one can clear this up for me
thanx
__________________
Mr Cool Span
Samsung 46" SMART 3D LED TV ES8005 +EMP-Centauri 16/1 Diseq + Diablo Wi-fi v2.4 software Underworld 2.19
WaveFrontier T90 30e,28e,21,19e,13,9e,4e,1w
raspberry pi Kodi.tv
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to MrCoolSpan For This Useful Post:
empb (18-09-2012)
  #2  
Old 18-09-2012, 22:35  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Rickk Rickk is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 1,062
Thanks: 7,749
Thanked 4,216 Times in 797 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

write in the caids.xml 0B00 one if not available
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Rickk For This Useful Post:
empb (18-09-2012)
Sponsored Links
  #3  
Old 18-09-2012, 22:59  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
MrCoolSpan MrCoolSpan is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 30
Thanks: 6
Thanked 11 Times in 10 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

i have

<caid value="0100" comment=" Seca " ></caid>
<caid value="0500" comment=" Viaccess " ></caid>
<caid value="0b00" comment=" Conax " ></caid>
<caid value="0b01" comment=" Conax " ></caid>
<caid value="0b02" comment=" Conax " ></caid>
<caid value="0604" comment=" Irdeto SCT " ></caid>
<caid value="0606" comment=" Irdeto " ></caid>
<caid value="0661" comment=" Irdeto " ></caid>
<caid value="0662" comment=" Irdeto " ></caid>
<caid value="1702" comment=" Betacrypt Premiere " ></caid>
<caid value="1722" comment=" Betacrypt Premiere " ></caid>
<caid value="1762" comment=" Betacrypt ORF" ></caid>
<caid value="1800" comment=" Nagravision " ></caid>
<caid value="1801" comment=" Nagravision2 " ></caid>
<caid value="1833" comment=" "> </caid>
<caid value="09c4" comment=" "> </caid>
<caid value="0d00" comment=" Cryptoworks Kingstone "></caid>
<caid value="0d01" comment=" Cryptoworks JSTV " ></caid>
<caid value="0d03" comment=" Cryptoworks Digiturk " ></caid>
<caid value="0d22" comment=" Cryptoworks Arena TV " ></caid>
<caid value="0919" comment=" Other " ></caid>
<caid value="1802" comment=" " ></caid>
<caid value="1803" comment=" " ></caid>
<caid value="183D" comment=" " ></caid>
<caid value="2600" comment=" Biss " ></caid>
__________________
Mr Cool Span
Samsung 46" SMART 3D LED TV ES8005 +EMP-Centauri 16/1 Diseq + Diablo Wi-fi v2.4 software Underworld 2.19
WaveFrontier T90 30e,28e,21,19e,13,9e,4e,1w
raspberry pi Kodi.tv
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to MrCoolSpan For This Useful Post:
empb (19-09-2012)
  #4  
Old 18-09-2012, 23:33  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Rickk Rickk is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 1,062
Thanks: 7,749
Thanked 4,216 Times in 797 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

tv3 hd, eurosport hd & history hd probably work or is not the whole transponder

your caids.xml is quite messy
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Rickk For This Useful Post:
empb (19-09-2012)
  #5  
Old 18-09-2012, 23:46  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
MrCoolSpan MrCoolSpan is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 30
Thanks: 6
Thanked 11 Times in 10 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

kanal 5 and 6 hd c more hd works
__________________
Mr Cool Span
Samsung 46" SMART 3D LED TV ES8005 +EMP-Centauri 16/1 Diseq + Diablo Wi-fi v2.4 software Underworld 2.19
WaveFrontier T90 30e,28e,21,19e,13,9e,4e,1w
raspberry pi Kodi.tv
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to MrCoolSpan For This Useful Post:
empb (19-09-2012)
  #6  
Old 20-09-2012, 17:13  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
MrCoolSpan MrCoolSpan is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 30
Thanks: 6
Thanked 11 Times in 10 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I don't know if it helps, but hies a picture trying to decode Discover Hd on thor 1w/08w Canal Digital:
Attached Images
File Type: jpg TV2 1W.jpg (45.7 KB, 36 views)
__________________
Mr Cool Span
Samsung 46" SMART 3D LED TV ES8005 +EMP-Centauri 16/1 Diseq + Diablo Wi-fi v2.4 software Underworld 2.19
WaveFrontier T90 30e,28e,21,19e,13,9e,4e,1w
raspberry pi Kodi.tv
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to MrCoolSpan For This Useful Post:
empb (20-09-2012)
  #7  
Old 20-09-2012, 20:22  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Rickk Rickk is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 1,062
Thanks: 7,749
Thanked 4,216 Times in 797 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

it looks as if the diablo not compatible with your tv
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Rickk For This Useful Post:
empb (20-09-2012), kobenan27 (20-09-2012)
  #8  
Old 20-09-2012, 20:42  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Rickk Rickk is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 1,062
Thanks: 7,749
Thanked 4,216 Times in 797 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

test it so once:
cas on pc with usb connect -> connect rs232 cable with cas and pc
conax card in the cas
enable utilities under phoenix mode 3.58 mhz
newcamd activate the diablo
line: N: 20000 192.168.x.xxx test pass 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14
(192.168.x.xxx ip of pc)
fausto emulator start "server"
under fausto server:
N: 192.168.x.xxx 20000 0102030405060708091011121314 {0B00/000000}
enter load & start
now connect with card
now you should get the card data
under monitor you see the cw's
the picture should be there now

good luck
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Rickk For This Useful Post:
empb (20-09-2012), westonesat (21-09-2012)
  #9  
Old 21-09-2012, 10:34  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
hilton's Avatar
hilton hilton is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: napoli
Posts: 7,622
Thanks: 3,199
Thanked 11,254 Times in 2,605 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Also the file used is old Underworld (Underworld v2.19 is from last year, old file), you should use:

UNDERWORLD 2.24

http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost...69&postcount=4

or UNDERWORLD 2.23

http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost...30&postcount=3
__________________

Note: Viewing Pay TV without a valid subscription is illegal
All the files available here are kept for experimental and educational purpose only
NO CARD SHARING DISCUSSIONS

If i have helped you and you would like to give something back this community.
then please support this forum with a small donation Thanks
!
Donate!
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to hilton For This Useful Post:
empb (21-09-2012)
  #10  
Old 21-09-2012, 15:29  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
MrCoolSpan MrCoolSpan is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 30
Thanks: 6
Thanked 11 Times in 10 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

!!!!!!!!!!!USE ONLY ON Wi-Fi 2.6 HW!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I have a diablo cam wifi dual hw 2.4

Quote:
Originally Posted by hilton View Post
Also the file used is old Underworld (Underworld v2.19 is from last year, old file), you should use:

UNDERWORLD 2.24

http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost...69&postcount=4

or UNDERWORLD 2.23

http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost...30&postcount=3
And also the have worked. all the others hd channels works "Canal Digital Nordic"
__________________
Mr Cool Span
Samsung 46" SMART 3D LED TV ES8005 +EMP-Centauri 16/1 Diseq + Diablo Wi-fi v2.4 software Underworld 2.19
WaveFrontier T90 30e,28e,21,19e,13,9e,4e,1w
raspberry pi Kodi.tv

Last edited by MrCoolSpan; 21-09-2012 at 15:36..
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 10:50.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2016 - Sat Universe