Go Back   Sat Universe > SAT Related > New Sat Related Products
Email Us

New Mecool KIII Pro DVB S2 DVB T2

New Sat Related Products

Reply
  #1  
Old 18-03-2017, 14:31  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Diavolo's Avatar
Diavolo Diavolo is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 182
Thanks: 232
Thanked 219 Times in 96 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Exclamation New Mecool KIII Pro DVB S2 DVB T2

Hi,I have just recievd this kIII BOX after I have tested I have found out the problem is the signal is 50%-60% still had the same problem with previous models the signal on terestrial is very good
I tested it on biss it works fine I also tested it iptv works very good. on Kodi very good no more buffering . however I had problems with cccam it doesnt open all of the channels in the package and its slow I think the box needs more engerniring software de-bug
the box has problems such as blurring as you will see on the photos attached below and on SD channels the quality is not good
Attached Images
File Type: jpg IMAG0104.jpg (793.2 KB, 70 views)
File Type: jpg IMAG0106.jpg (459.5 KB, 70 views)
File Type: jpg IMAG0108.jpg (506.7 KB, 79 views)
File Type: jpg IMAG0109.jpg (414.6 KB, 56 views)
File Type: jpg IMAG0118.jpg (1.69 MB, 35 views)
File Type: jpg IMAG0110.jpg (554.1 KB, 56 views)
File Type: jpg IMAG0113.jpg (413.2 KB, 75 views)
File Type: jpg IMAG0128.jpg (1.54 MB, 40 views)
File Type: jpg IMAG0130.jpg (457.4 KB, 46 views)
File Type: jpg IMAG0129.jpg (593.3 KB, 57 views)
__________________

Last edited by Diavolo; 18-03-2017 at 14:35..
Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Diavolo For This Useful Post:
FENEKI (10-05-2017), tony52 (26-05-2017), zebmck (01-04-2017)
  #2  
Old 21-03-2017, 15:02  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Diavolo's Avatar
Diavolo Diavolo is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 182
Thanks: 232
Thanked 219 Times in 96 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

KIII Pro Picture Quality good
i Change the HDM cable Qualty good
Attached Images
File Type: jpg IMAG0176.jpg (679.9 KB, 40 views)
File Type: jpg IMAG0174.jpg (491.8 KB, 38 views)
File Type: jpg IMAG0169.jpg (409.4 KB, 46 views)
__________________
Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Diavolo For This Useful Post:
FENEKI (10-05-2017), tony52 (26-05-2017), zebmck (01-04-2017)
  #3  
Old 21-03-2017, 20:28  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
OldSchool OldSchool is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

How you are open RAI HD??
At me still encrypted with ccc protocol.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to OldSchool For This Useful Post:
tony52 (26-05-2017)
  #4  
Old 22-03-2017, 00:24  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Diavolo's Avatar
Diavolo Diavolo is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 182
Thanks: 232
Thanked 219 Times in 96 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
How you are open RAI HD??
At me still encrypted with ccc protoc
ol.

i open with ccc protocol. mate
look on google cccam generator
the will give you test line
__________________
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Diavolo For This Useful Post:
FENEKI (10-05-2017), tony52 (26-05-2017)
  #5  
Old 17-04-2017, 13:11  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Diavolo's Avatar
Diavolo Diavolo is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 182
Thanks: 232
Thanked 219 Times in 96 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Thumbs up KIII pro S2/T2 conecting via FTP

https://prodvb.blogspot.co.uk/2016/11/k-adminapk.html
KIII pro S2/T2 conecting via FTP
i testet on my KIIIPro all ok





The lates Software

KIII pro S2/T2


KIII_PRO_AVL6862-ota-20170308.141957.V0923

https://mega.nz/#F!2oFmgBAT!aE0LizYi1kbgTmw0KXOxxQ
__________________

Last edited by Diavolo; 17-04-2017 at 13:19..
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Diavolo For This Useful Post:
FENEKI (10-05-2017), tony52 (26-05-2017)
  #6  
Old 18-04-2017, 09:09  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Diavolo's Avatar
Diavolo Diavolo is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 182
Thanks: 232
Thanked 219 Times in 96 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Thumbs up NEW UPDATE KIII PRO OSCAM

NEW UPDATE
DTV FIX OSCAM

https://drive.google.com/uc?id=0B9pC...xport=download
Attached Images
File Type: jpg IMAG0249.jpg (344.5 KB, 73 views)
File Type: jpg IMAG0250.jpg (1.75 MB, 66 views)
__________________
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Diavolo For This Useful Post:
FENEKI (10-05-2017), tony52 (26-05-2017)
  #7  
Old 18-04-2017, 11:46  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
badisou badisou is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: algeria
Posts: 3
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

I bought a k3 pro 912s so I do not have any information on how to run it .. how do you recommend me to my friends
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to badisou For This Useful Post:
tony52 (26-05-2017)
  #8  
Old 24-04-2017, 21:41  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
morris-it morris-it is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 4
Thanks: 3
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi, I have the Mecool KIII Pro, is the same as the Acemax model?
Is there a satellite channel editor for PCs?
In the satellite list, there are none in the West (Atlantic), what can I do?
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to morris-it For This Useful Post:
tony52 (26-05-2017)
  #9  
Old 26-04-2017, 08:16  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Diavolo's Avatar
Diavolo Diavolo is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 182
Thanks: 232
Thanked 219 Times in 96 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

@ morris-it
Quote:
Hi, I have the Mecool KIII Pro, is the same as the Acemax model?
yes !!
Quote:
Is there a satellite channel editor for PCs?
from factory NO

Quote:
In the satellite list, there are none in the West (Atlantic), what can I do?
you can add you self manual
__________________
Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Diavolo For This Useful Post:
FENEKI (10-05-2017), morris-it (26-04-2017), tony52 (26-05-2017)
  #10  
Old 26-04-2017, 15:45  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
morris-it morris-it is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 4
Thanks: 3
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

How do I unlock the options:
Restore User Data-Backup Blocked User Data
Currently the two options are in gray!
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to morris-it For This Useful Post:
hitech2016 (07-06-2017)
Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts).
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 09:06.



Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2016 - Sat Universe