- Messages
- 10,280
Wednesday 05/12/2018 CET(GMT/UTC +1)
Keep an eye out for shoutbox updates from the SU Team
Dont Forget FEEDS are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=10
and Biss Feed Keys are posted here: http://www.sat-universe.com/forumdisplay.php?f=507
Compiled using info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Livesoccertv, Goalzz.com and other websites (eg Arena Sport, CBC Sport, SKAI, ANT1, MakedoniaTV, TRT, Open Beyond TV, Idman, Sportsmax, RAI Sport, Sport 1 Deutschland, Digea, ERT, TVSH-Sat, KTRK, Arryadia, H2 Armenia & Sky Sport News Deutschland) and lots of help from the SU Team.....(Venko, yesplus, Forsat, nik74, william-1, eniz9, EbenDer, emtoni, marokino08, candis320, ahmet.atr, elpa5, barney115 & kaka88......) :thum:
Türkmenistan Sport HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12380 V 27500 -FTA
(Unable to Find Published Schedule, worth checking during the day, has some matches via Setanta Sports Eurasia & Setanta Sports Eurasia Plus coverage)
Soico TV (Italian League) Website not updated at time of Posting (when viewed from UK/England ISP geo location): http://stv.sapo.mz/index.php/grelha
Turkey
Ziraat Türkiye Kupası (Cup, Group 4)
11:00 Keçiörengücü - Galatasaray
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
12:45 Ümranıyespor - Düzyurtspor
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
15:00 Boluspor - Van Büyükşehir Belediyesi
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
16:30 Altay - Kayserispor
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
18:30 Adana Demirspor - İstanbul Başakşehir
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
Hungary
Magyar Kupa
12:00 Sényő Carnifex - Ferencváros
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Asia
AFF Suzuki Cup (International AFF Championship)
13:00 Thailand - Malaysia
*BBTV Channel 7 HD
-Vinasat 131.8°E -11630 V 30000 -FTA
-Thaicom 78.5°E -3834 H 8000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5°E -4080 H 30000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5°E -11640 H 30000 -Biss
*BBTV Channel 7
-Thaicom 78.5°E -3800 H 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5°E -3827 H 4700 -FTA(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5°E -3841 H 2900 -Biss(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5°E -3920 H 30000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5°E -12355 H 30000 -Biss
*VTV 6
-Vinasat 132°E -3590 V 19200 -FTA/Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
Montenegro
1. CFL (Prva Crnogorska)
13:00 Budućnost - Sutjeska
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
(Arena Sport website states Derby Match is live at 17:00 CET, Google/Livesoccer/Soccerway all state live at 13:00 CET)
Oman
Sultan Cup
13:35 Sur - Al Seeb
Oman Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
Oman Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
16:45 Fanja - Sohar
Oman Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
Oman Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
Italy
Coppa Italia (4th Round)
15:00 Novara - Pisa
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5°W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
18:00 Sassuolo - Catania
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5°W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20:45 Chievo - Cagliari
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5°W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Greece
Football Cup OPAP (Group 3, Round 2)
15:00 Panathinaikos - OFI Ierapetra
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Serbia
SuperLiga
16:00 Spartak Subotica - Red Star (Crvena Zvezda)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:30 Partizan - Zemun
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Poland
Puchar Polski (Round of 16)
17:00 Nieciecza - Lechia Gdańsk
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Morocco
Botola Maroc Telecom (Botola Pro Championship)
17:00 WAC Casablanca - Difaâ El Jadida
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Croatia
Nogometni Kup (Qtr Finals)
17:00 Osijek - Hajduk Split
HNL SD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16°E -11345 H 30000 -Biss
19:30 Dinamo Zagreb - Slaven Belupo
HNL SD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16°E -11345 H 30000 -Biss
Russia
Кубок России (Cup, Qtr Final, 1st Leg)
17:30 Spartak Moscow - Ural
*Match! TV
-Express 53°E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
-Yamal 90°E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Yamal 90°E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
-Express 140°E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 140°E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80°E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80°E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80°E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80°E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80°E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 40°E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40°E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53°E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80°E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80°E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
France
Ligue 1
19:00 Nantes - Olympique Marseille
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 Strasbourg - Paris Saint Germain
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Egypt
Premier League
19:00 Al Ahly - Al Gounah
Nile Sport
-Arabsat 20°E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7°W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 24.5°W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12054 V 27500 -FTA
Spain
Kings Cup (Copa Del Rey, Round of 32, 2nd Legs)
19:30 Atlético Madrid - Sant Andreu (AGG 1-0)
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:30 Barcelona - Cultural Leonesa (AGG 1-0)
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
England
The Premier League
20:45 Burnley - Liverpool
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
20:45 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Chelsea
*ESPN2 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:00 Manchester United - Arsenal
NBC Sports Network (Feed ID: "NHL 3")
-SES 22°W -11262 H 14365 -Biss -thx FaDeL® (Key: Click Here)
BT Sport 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: No ID)
-Intelsat 1°W -11482 V 7120 -Biss -thx tani1 (Key: Click Here)
*Premier League TV / PLTV
-Eutelsat 172°E -4160 V 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*KTRK
-Eutelsat 70°E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SBS One HD (tbc)
-Optus 160°E -12391 H 12600 -FTA
*SBS One (tbc)
-Optus 160°E -12391 H 12600 -FTA
*Match! TV
-Express 53°E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
-Yamal 90°E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Yamal 90°E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
-Express 140°E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 140°E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80°E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80°E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80°E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80°E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 80°E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 40°E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 40°E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 53°E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80°E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
-Express 80°E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
21:00 Tottenham Hotspur - Southampton
*ESPN Extra HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Scotland
Ladbrokes Premiership (Scottish Premiership)
20:45 Motherwell - Celtic
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Thursday 06/12/2018 CET(GMT/UTC +1)
South America
Copa Sudamericana (Final, 1st Leg)
01:45 Atlético Jnr - Atlético Paranaense
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Thread last Updated 05/12/18 @ 21:06 CET (Added info from LJ's Live On Sat, Najmsat, Goalz.com, livesoccertv.com & info from Various Channels websites)
*Unable to test reception of channel. I can only test UK reception area with 54.9°E to 30°W reception arc, 1.06m Dish in Ku-Band and 54.9°E to 15°W in C-Band. In DVB-S, S2, S2X & Multistream Modulation. (Still some further tests required regarding T2-MI transmissions on 4.8°E Ku-Band & 40°E C-Band)
**Relevant PowerVU or Tandberg Enabled Devices Only
If anyone can help with listings for live matches on MBC MASR (7W/8W), DUBAI SPORTS (26E/7W/13E), OMAN SPORTS (7.3W/26E), SAUDI SPORTS (26E/7W), AL KASS SPORTS (26E/7W), please give us the details to add to this thread (all in one place IS the best idea )
ESPN International Website for ESPN2 Caribbean: http://intltv.espn.com/on_air/tv_listings#tvl_resultsAnchor the feed ESPN Syndiction (902) (15W) sometimes carries different channel but is always worth checking. 3 Sport TV (48E) has info on Facebook https://www.facebook.com/3Sport.TV. It is also worth checking out IRIB TV3/Varesh (26E), Rah e Farda TV (48E/42E), TAMADON TV (52.5E), NEGAAH (52.5E/48E), Qellat TV (57E), Lemar (52.5E), Maiwand (52.5E) & Silemani TV (57E). Don't forget A Spor & Sports TV Turkey have rights to matches (42E), also TV Togo 9°E (Ku), 10°E (C) & TV Zimbo 10°E (Ku) and NKTV Evrokom 39°E/45°E. 46°E Idman/AZTV sometimes have Europe Beam Feeds active during matches eg 46°E 11068 H 3333 (blind scan range 11000-11100). Remember TRT Spor sometimes opts out of TRT3 Spor's scheduling. And of course worth checking other African channels ORTB, ORTM, ORTC, RTS1 Senegal, RTI1 Côte d'Ivoire, Tele Sahel, Tele Africa, RTG1 Gabon, CRTV, Label TV........(Mainly on 9E and 5W. ORTC is on 10E. RTI1 is on 9E & 26E. TV Zimbo is on 10E and TFM Senegal is on 7E) and Bookies 4.8E, 16E & 24.5W feeds.
More in the Feeds & Biss Key Feeds Sections (Remember No Chat Please in Key Sections, Please keep CHAT in the CHAT sections)
Remember Channels are subject to change and Late schedule changes (Sources used sometimes have errors which can be copied here eg ENTV and Canal Algerie & 1TV Russia and Rossia 1 are often confused). Please feel free to PM me or SU team any updates/late changes/corrections etc