Go Back   Sat Universe > SAT Related > Ultra HD TV

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Viark Droi 4k

Ultra HD TV

Reply
  #91  
Old 27-10-2018, 05:50  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Kb Cool Kb Cool is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 32
Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by slayer7 View Post
i believe all satellite in europe is 1080i not proper 1080p although i could be wrong, every package i have checked is 1080i anyway.i use 720p or 4k dont like the interlaced look on 1080i myself. 8k is out soon so probably best waiting lol
Yeah I hear ya, And then some Chinese company will come out with a low cost 8k box. But, in reality it can't even do 4k properly. You'll have to leave it on 1080P to avoid overheating. lol
Reply With Quote
  #92  
Old 06-11-2018, 16:21  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
sss146 sss146 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 41
Thanks: 61
Thanked 128 Times in 29 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Is there any way to enable 4K channels recording?
HD channels recording works fine. But when I try to record non FTA 4K (Sky De, Canal+ 4k etc) I got just empty idx files.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sss146 For This Useful Post:
pupido (10-11-2018)
  #93  
Old 10-11-2018, 04:22  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
pupido pupido is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 58
Thanks: 777
Thanked 40 Times in 16 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sss146 View Post
Is there any way to enable 4K channels recording?
HD channels recording works fine. But when I try to record non FTA 4K (Sky De, Canal+ 4k etc) I got just empty idx files.
I had the same problem too.
Reply With Quote
  #94  
Old 10-11-2018, 04:25  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
pupido pupido is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 58
Thanks: 777
Thanked 40 Times in 16 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by slayer7 View Post
@SILVERHIPPY ever since the biss auto is down i cannot input keys manually and get them to work. i tried softcam key manually but had no luck also.what is your method? cheers
"PAGE" button (down) and then green button.
Reply With Quote
  #95  
Old 10-11-2018, 19:11  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
slayer7 slayer7 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: uk
Posts: 75
Thanks: 65
Thanked 51 Times in 23 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

@pupido thanks tried down then green button but when i add it does not decrypt. i enter 001fff then 01 then the key

how do you do it?
Reply With Quote
  #96  
Old 11-11-2018, 02:42  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
pupido pupido is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 58
Thanks: 777
Thanked 40 Times in 16 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by slayer7 View Post
@pupido thanks tried down then green button but when i add it does not decrypt. i enter 001fff then 01 then the key

how do you do it?
I haven't tried it yet because I found out yesterday unintentionally.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 09:39.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2016 - Sat Universe