Go Back   Sat Universe > HDTV > Dreambox HD Models > DM 8000 Chat
Sat-Shop.co.uk

Little help with Ferrari 8000

DM 8000 Chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 18-05-2017, 17:01  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
freon's Avatar
freon freon is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 235
Thanks: 468
Thanked 79 Times in 56 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Little help with Ferrari 8000

With old image it was working fine, and I tried to flash something newer. After flash I got an"ERROR" on dispaly, and nothing helps.
Japhar flasher - nothing
Optiflasher - nothing
Dream Up - nothing
Ferrari Flasher - nothing



Any idea what so ever!?!
__________________
MAY THE FORCE BE WITH YOU!
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to freon For This Useful Post:
toysoft (Yesterday)
  #2  
Old 19-05-2017, 21:52  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
freon's Avatar
freon freon is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 235
Thanks: 468
Thanked 79 Times in 56 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Any thoughts?
__________________
MAY THE FORCE BE WITH YOU!
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 20-05-2017, 09:50  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Ferret's Avatar
Ferret Ferret is offline
Marching On Together !
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 14,920
Thanks: 15,867
Thanked 18,561 Times in 7,397 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by freon View Post
Any thoughts?
You seem to have tried it all.

Make sure with japher flasher your using null modem cable and ethernet cable together. Flash lastest ssl with japher flasher and then a ferrari 8000 image.
__________________

VU+ Duo2
Wetek Play
Cloud Ibox 3
Openbox S6000 HD
SIM 2.1 DM800SE
SIM 2.1 DM500HD
Estar V3 DM800SE
VU+ Solo
DM8000 Clone
DM800HD Original
TM9101 DS-CVS Dual Boot, jiboot, EDG Nemesis 4.2, Nabilo Darkstar
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Ferret For This Useful Post:
toysoft (Yesterday)
  #4  
Old 20-05-2017, 10:36  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
freon's Avatar
freon freon is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 235
Thanks: 468
Thanked 79 Times in 56 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hmm I know that, but I have no response from box what so ever.
__________________
MAY THE FORCE BE WITH YOU!
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to freon For This Useful Post:
toysoft (Yesterday)
  #5  
Old 20-05-2017, 11:03  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
houara_sidimoussa houara_sidimoussa is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 69
Thanks: 13
Thanked 160 Times in 55 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

The only solution through a Null modem cable (serial) + japhar dreamup. She's the example.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aKcmAiwAczg
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old Yesterday, 02:34  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
toysoft's Avatar
toysoft toysoft is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 445
Thanks: 103
Thanked 749 Times in 214 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Sim dead, you need to replace,

TS

Quote:
Originally Posted by freon View Post
Hmm I know that, but I have no response from box what so ever.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old Yesterday, 07:17  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
freon's Avatar
freon freon is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 235
Thanks: 468
Thanked 79 Times in 56 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Yes, thanx. I found out with SIMS programm.
__________________
MAY THE FORCE BE WITH YOU!
Reply With Quote
Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts).
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 21:20.



Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2016 - Sat Universe