Go Back   Sat Universe > Encryptions > Encryptions chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Spanish DTT Sat @ Hispasat 30W - How to guide

Encryptions chat

Reply
  #141  
Old 06-12-2018, 19:51  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Ramboide's Avatar
Ramboide Ramboide is online now
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 148
Thanks: 70
Thanked 34 Times in 21 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by 007.4 View Post
The same key is used for the Aragon channels on 12138H on 30°W as on Hylas 1.

F 11311CE9 00 xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ;Key even pid3401 Aragon 33.5W
F 125D1E15 00 xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ;Key even pid3701 Aragon 30W
The first I tried is with the same keys, and nothing. Perhaps I have something wrong in some place of the configuration, with the ones posted here and also modifying them with a new search of the frequency. I also tried to retune the frequency and nothing. I am trying it again.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Ramboide For This Useful Post:
lordgothic (06-12-2018)
  #142  
Old 06-12-2018, 21:54  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Ramboide's Avatar
Ramboide Ramboide is online now
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 148
Thanks: 70
Thanked 34 Times in 21 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I still have not been able to make it work. I am still trying this.
Reply With Quote
  #143  
Old 07-12-2018, 13:09  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
007.4 007.4 is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 303
Thanks: 51
Thanked 696 Times in 209 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I'm not sure what has changed but it has stopped working for me too now.
Reply With Quote
  #144  
Old 07-12-2018, 18:13  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
007.4 007.4 is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 303
Thanks: 51
Thanked 696 Times in 209 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

OK. After a lot of debugging I've found the problem.
The ONID in the astra.conf should be "1" and not "0".

Replace this section in the astra.conf and reboot.
Code:
make_channel({
  name = "Abertis PID 3701",
  input = {                
    "http://localhost:8001/1:0:1:125D:EA7B:1:CE4AF69:0:0:0:",
  },
  transform = {{
    format = "pipe",
      command = "/etc/astra/scripts/abertis 3701",
  }},
  output = {
    "http://0.0.0.0:9999/abertis/pid3701",
  },
})
I suspect I had changed this in the astra.conf on my box but had not amended the version on my PC which I uploaded.
Sorry for that omission.
Note this is different from the original version uploaded by enosat.
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to 007.4 For This Useful Post:
Ramboide (07-12-2018), WS460 (07-12-2018)
  #145  
Old 07-12-2018, 21:25  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Ramboide's Avatar
Ramboide Ramboide is online now
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 148
Thanks: 70
Thanked 34 Times in 21 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Thanks a lot. After made this, it works fine. The other data were correct. All the other things were correct as i had configured them. I was trying many changes, but not the astra.conf. After shutting down the PC last night, I had thought that the problem could be the configuration of astra.conf. I thought to try changes today, but I see that you have find the problem.
Reply With Quote
  #146  
Old 08-12-2018, 04:55  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Ramboide's Avatar
Ramboide Ramboide is online now
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 148
Thanks: 70
Thanked 34 Times in 21 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Aragón radio channels on Hispasat, (for radio bouquet):

Code:
#SERVICE 1:0:2:27B1:3E9:E75:0:0:0:0:http%3a//0.0.0.0%3a9999/abertis/pid3701:ARAGÓN RADIO ZARAGOZA
#DESCRIPTION ARAGÓN RADIO ZARAGOZA
#SERVICE 1:0:2:27B3:3E9:E75:0:0:0:0:http%3a//0.0.0.0%3a9999/abertis/pid3701:ARAGÓN RADIO 2
#DESCRIPTION ARAGÓN RADIO 2
#SERVICE 1:0:2:27B5:3E9:E75:0:0:0:0:http%3a//0.0.0.0%3a9999/abertis/pid3701:ARAGÓN RADIO HUESCA
#DESCRIPTION ARAGÓN RADIO HUESCA
#SERVICE 1:0:2:27B6:3E9:E75:0:0:0:0:http%3a//0.0.0.0%3a9999/abertis/pid3701:ARAGÓN RADIO TERUEL
#DESCRIPTION ARAGÓN RADIO TERUEL
Reply With Quote
  #147  
Old 08-12-2018, 18:29  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
naja's Avatar
naja naja is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 183
Thanks: 288
Thanked 88 Times in 30 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I am trying getting Aragon Tv working...

Always i edit my lamedb i get a error. It is a old issue i never was able to solve. To go around that problem i use dreambox edit.

So i want to create Pid 3701 on Dreambox Edit but i miss some informations:

Transponder Id: 60020?
Network Id: 1 ?
Namesapace: ??
Service ID: ?
PCR: ?

Can someone help me please?

Thanks!!
Reply With Quote
  #148  
Old Yesterday, 03:41  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Ramboide's Avatar
Ramboide Ramboide is online now
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 148
Thanks: 70
Thanked 34 Times in 21 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by naja View Post
I am trying getting Aragon Tv working...

Always i edit my lamedb i get a error. It is a old issue i never was able to solve. To go around that problem i use dreambox edit.

So i want to create Pid 3701 on Dreambox Edit but i miss some informations:

Transponder Id: 60020?
Network Id: 1 ?
Namesapace: ??
Service ID: ?
PCR: ?

Can someone help me please?

Thanks!!
In previous page and in this page are all the informations for this channel. The keys are the same that for the same channel on Hylas.

When some channel of a PID works, the rest of the channels are easy to obtain with TransEdit, all the channels of the PID, with their SID and other information is showed, then in dreamboxEDIT make copies of a channel of the PID, change the SID of the channels copied as seen in TransEdit, then rename the channels copied. Save the changes and the new channels appears in the correspondent bouquet.

--------------------

I have uploaded the basic things so that the basic things of the receiver work, also the channels of the TDT, not the keys.

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VZ...-Us_j4tB0g2BE2

Last edited by Ramboide; Yesterday at 04:08..
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Ramboide For This Useful Post:
naja (Yesterday)
  #149  
Old Yesterday, 11:04  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
naja's Avatar
naja naja is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 183
Thanks: 288
Thanked 88 Times in 30 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ramboide View Post
In previous page and in this page are all the informations for this channel. The keys are the same that for the same channel on Hylas.

When some channel of a PID works, the rest of the channels are easy to obtain with TransEdit, all the channels of the PID, with their SID and other information is showed, then in dreamboxEDIT make copies of a channel of the PID, change the SID of the channels copied as seen in TransEdit, then rename the channels copied. Save the changes and the new channels appears in the correspondent bouquet.

--------------------

I have uploaded the basic things so that the basic things of the receiver work, also the channels of the TDT, not the keys.

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VZ...-Us_j4tB0g2BE2
Thanks for all the information...

I will try as soon as possible!
Reply With Quote
  #150  
Old Yesterday, 12:53  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
EnoSat's Avatar
EnoSat EnoSat is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Home
Posts: 729
Thanks: 19
Thanked 1,279 Times in 444 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Exclamation

Quote:
Originally Posted by 007.4 View Post
I suspect I had changed this in the astra.conf on my box but had not amended the version on my PC which I uploaded.
Sorry for that omission.
Note this is different from the original version uploaded by enosat.
maybe with change SR too change ONID
after change to new SR , signal not possible lock in my region
__________________
TBS 5925 & 5880 & 5220 , Dreambox 7020HD & DM800se & DM500HD , Coolstream Zee2 , Nokia 9600S & 9200C , Dr.16 HD , ROVER ATOM LIGHT Plus STC
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:08.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2016 - Sat Universe