Go Back   Sat Universe > HDTV And Ultra HDTV > Dreambox HD Models > DM 500HD Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

Loading...

DREAMBOX 500 HD SIM UPDATE PROBLEM

DM 500HD Chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 13-03-2017, 10:46  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
imran2045 imran2045 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 1
Thanks: 7
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default DREAMBOX 500 HD SIM UPDATE PROBLEM

HI FREIND I WANT TO UPDATE MY DREAMBOX 500 HD SIM2.10 AGAINST FARRARI SIM ANYONE HAVE ANY SALOUTION PLEASE GIVE ME SALOUTION THANKS
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 13-03-2017, 11:01  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Ferret's Avatar
Ferret Ferret is offline
Marching On Together !
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 15,202
Thanks: 16,371
Thanked 19,098 Times in 7,571 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

So you have a sim 2 box you want to make in to a Ferrari box ?

You can do that by buying a Ferrari sim but why would you want to do that Ferrari sim is dead. Sim 2 boxes still have hobbyists making images for it.
__________________

VU+ Duo2
Wetek Play
Cloud Ibox 3
Openbox S6000 HD
SIM 2.1 DM800SE
SIM 2.1 DM500HD
Estar V3 DM800SE
VU+ Solo
DM8000 Clone
DM800HD Original
TM9101 DS-CVS Dual Boot, jiboot, EDG Nemesis 4.2, Nabilo Darkstar
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 13-03-2017, 12:01  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
freon's Avatar
freon freon is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 250
Thanks: 603
Thanked 92 Times in 66 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Best solution is to find and buy A8P Sim card, and than you have an 'original' box.
__________________
MAY THE FORCE BE WITH YOU!
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:33.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2016 - Sat Universe