Go Back   Sat Universe > SAT Related > New Sat Related Products

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

New Mecool KIII Pro DVB S2 DVB T2

New Sat Related Products

Reply
  #21  
Old 26-05-2017, 12:58  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
tony52 tony52 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Posts: 15
Thanks: 20
Thanked 8 Times in 7 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Diavolo View Post
https://mega.nz/#F!2oFmgBAT!aE0LizYi1kbgTmw0KXOxxQ

use this file for update

Download only the ZIP FILE dont unzip and save file to usb

and see picture instruction
once again thanks Diavolo for your prompt response and for the pictures it's well explained, do I need to connct the KIII pro to my computer to upload the zip file to the KIII pro, or can I save the zip file from my computer to a usb stick, and put the usb stick on the KIII pro, and install the zip, also can you please tell me before I do software upgrade I would like to do a software Backup, can I do-it on a usb stick, thanks again for your help
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to tony52 For This Useful Post:
FENEKI (26-05-2017)
  #22  
Old 26-05-2017, 13:30  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Diavolo's Avatar
Diavolo Diavolo is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 198
Thanks: 238
Thanked 233 Times in 104 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

don't back up !! jast upgrade mate


jast connect BOX to TV


and update the files via usb
__________________

Last edited by Diavolo; 26-05-2017 at 13:33..
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Diavolo For This Useful Post:
FENEKI (26-05-2017)
  #23  
Old 26-05-2017, 14:48  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
tony52 tony52 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Posts: 15
Thanks: 20
Thanked 8 Times in 7 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Diavolo View Post
don't back up !! jast upgrade mate


jast connect BOX to TV


and update the files via usb
ok thanks m8
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 26-05-2017, 19:11  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
tony52 tony52 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Posts: 15
Thanks: 20
Thanked 8 Times in 7 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Diavolo View Post
https://mega.nz/#F!2oFmgBAT!aE0LizYi1kbgTmw0KXOxxQ

use this file for update

Download only the ZIP FILE dont unzip and save file to usb

and see picture instruction
hi m8 thanks for all your help, wen I go to the site to download the file its give me 3files:

factory_update_param.aml
KIII_PRO_AVL6862-ota-201703o8.141957.V0923.zip
recovery.img

do I just download the:KIII_PRO_AVL6862-ota-201703o8.141957.V0923.zip

or all 3 in one zip file

thank for help me
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 26-05-2017, 23:25  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Diavolo's Avatar
Diavolo Diavolo is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 198
Thanks: 238
Thanked 233 Times in 104 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

only this file KIII_PRO_AVL6862-ota-201703o8.141957.V0923.zip
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 26-05-2017, 23:52  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
tony52 tony52 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Posts: 15
Thanks: 20
Thanked 8 Times in 7 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Diavolo View Post
only this file KIII_PRO_AVL6862-ota-201703o8.141957.V0923.zip
ok thanks m8
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 27-05-2017, 10:34  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
tony52 tony52 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Posts: 15
Thanks: 20
Thanked 8 Times in 7 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Diavolo View Post
https://mega.nz/#F!2oFmgBAT!aE0LizYi1kbgTmw0KXOxxQ

use this file for update

Download only the ZIP FILE dont unzip and save file to usb

and see picture instruction
.
hi m8
I've install the software as you described, but wen open DTV app >menu >installation >DVB S/S2 >111111 >I see on screen CCcam >BISS >PowerVU >I press CCcam >red button >Protocol I can only see CCcam, wen I press on the remote control left and right arrows, nothing append still no newcam, please help
thanks
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 27-05-2017, 11:49  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Diavolo's Avatar
Diavolo Diavolo is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 198
Thanks: 238
Thanked 233 Times in 104 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

make video and upload here i wont too see the problem mate
__________________

Last edited by Diavolo; 27-05-2017 at 11:55..
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 27-05-2017, 12:25  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
tony52 tony52 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Posts: 15
Thanks: 20
Thanked 8 Times in 7 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Diavolo View Post
GOOD NEWS CABLE TUNER HAS BEEN ADETT ON KIII PRO
ALL OK
PLEASE USE MANUAL SEARCH


INSTALLATION APK VIA USB
hi m8
you asked me to make a video, before I do that, I want to asked you'
do I need to install this file to be able to get newcam
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 27-05-2017, 13:19  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Diavolo's Avatar
Diavolo Diavolo is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 198
Thanks: 238
Thanked 233 Times in 104 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

KIII_PRO_AVL6862-ota-201703o8.141957.V0923.zip


ccam and newcamd work fine on this update
__________________
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 23:51.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2016 - Sat Universe