Go Back   Sat Universe > Emulators & Cardservers > Chat > IncubusCamd Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

incubuscamd 0.9.6 help

IncubusCamd Chat

Reply
  #11  
Old 19-01-2010, 12:28  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ianskill ianskill is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 51
Thanks: 12
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

can i just ask which is the correct way to edit server line as a client,the reason i ask is when i search the web,some peeps are being told different. is mine correct?


[Servers]
hishostname.dyndns.tv=cccam://user:[email protected]:17500
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 19-01-2010, 13:55  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
djheaven djheaven is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 160
Thanks: 39
Thanked 24 Times in 17 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

This is a standar server line
#card_server_url=cccam://username[email protected]ort
You have to remove the # And dont type any in the Card_server_url. let it be that way.

Are you sure that the port is 17500?
Standard port in Ccamd is 12000. Shown it is changed, it must be put right in Cccam.cfg file too ..

The fu"¤# smilies is P
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to djheaven For This Useful Post:
ianskill (19-01-2010)
  #13  
Old 19-01-2010, 14:32  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
hawk_claw hawk_claw is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 17
Thanks: 1
Thanked 11 Times in 8 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

oh man, what a mess in the cccam line you made
it sould read like this

card_server_url=cccam ://user_name : password : ip-adress : port_number / yes
now dont put any spaces between the words , for example if i got:
username : aa
password : bb
server ip = sat-universe
port : 8080
my line will read like this WITHOUT SPACES
card_server_url=cccam :// aa : bb @ sat-universe : 8080 / yes
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to hawk_claw For This Useful Post:
ianskill (19-01-2010)
  #14  
Old 19-01-2010, 14:34  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
hawk_claw hawk_claw is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 17
Thanks: 1
Thanked 11 Times in 8 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

and buddy... my suggestion to you..use newcamd and its clients,forget about cccam and incubuscamd they are a hastle
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 19-01-2010, 18:08  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ianskill ianskill is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 51
Thanks: 12
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

hi yes,its 17500 as given to me. you know the amazing thing is,i had it set this way with the cccam line from the beginning,but had the prio wrong making me search and start to make mistakes in the cccam line. i hold my hands up though,i got it wrong. thing is now,i have to wait for another test line,then i will post the outcome,thanks guys
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 19-01-2010, 19:12  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
jamie-warez's Avatar
jamie-warez jamie-warez is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Scotland
Posts: 700
Thanks: 287
Thanked 350 Times in 199 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

ianskill is it just sky uk you are looking to decode?

If its a new card type on your server then you need to make your config file like this!

Code:
background_execution=0
debug_level=2
log_to_console=0
log_to_file=0
logfile_name=/hdd/incubusCamd.log
softcamfile_name=/var/keys/SoftCam.Key
priofile_name=/var/keys/incubusCamd.prio
on_screen_messages_show=1
on_screen_messages_username=root
on_screen_messages_password=relook
on_screen_messages_key_update=0
on_screen_messages_wait_for_key_update=0
on_screen_messages_ecm=0
on_screen_messages_emm=0
console_logs_broadcast=0
console_logs_broadcast_port=666
webif=0
webif_port=668
cs_protocol_order=cccam
process_emms_on_cs_mode=1
[Prov:000000:CaID:0000]
check_priority=cs
process_emm_g=1
process_emm_s=1
process_emm_u=1
seca3_handler=0
[Servers]
check_priority=cs
card_server_url=cccam://user:[email protected]:14000
Remember to change your server line!
this is all your need for sly uk.....
And for your prio file make it like this...

Code:
P: 0963:000000 #SKYUK(28E)
This is all you need in your prio file.....

Hope this helps if you need any help let me know!!!
__________________
Note: Viewing Pay TV without a valid subscription is illegal
All Advice Given Is Fore experimental and educational purpose only
Use the "THANKS" button
============================
If i have helped you and you would like to give something back this community.
then please support this forum with a small donation Thanks!

Last edited by jamie-warez; 19-01-2010 at 19:25..
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to jamie-warez For This Useful Post:
ianskill (19-01-2010)
  #17  
Old 19-01-2010, 19:51  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ianskill ianskill is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 51
Thanks: 12
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

hi m8,its sly uk mainly i am after,but i may have access to many more sats,i will need to edit the prio to allow the sats,its just a test line i will getting to see how stable it is.
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 20-01-2010, 00:50  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ianskill ianskill is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 51
Thanks: 12
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

hi jamie,if i set debug level 2,it crashes the box,i have to set to -0 . i have been told my line is valid till tomorrow,i have everything correct in place as far as i know, still the same though, nothing decodes.this is how its set up now in conf.



background_execution=0
debug_level=0
log_to_console=0
log_to_file=0
logfile_name=/hdd/incubusCamd.log
softcamfile_name=/var/keys/SoftCam.Key
priofile_name=/var/keys/incubusCamd.prio
on_screen_messages_show=1
on_screen_messages_username=root
on_screen_messages_password=relook
on_screen_messages_key_update=0
on_screen_messages_wait_for_key_update=0
on_screen_messages_ecm=0
on_screen_messages_emm=0
console_logs_broadcast=0
console_logs_broadcast_port=666
webif=0
webif_port=668
[Prov:000000:CaID:0000]
cs_protocol_order=cccam
check_priority=cs,cs,cs
process_emms_on_cs_mode=1
process_emm_g=1
process_emm_s=1
process_emm_u=1
seca3_handler=0

[Servers]
card_server_url=cccam://user:[email protected]:17500


ok,no matter what i do,nothing clears,i tried jamies file above and nothing,console reports provider zeros,must be something slightly wrong,unless a bug in 0.9.6

Last edited by ianskill; 20-01-2010 at 01:13..
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 20-01-2010, 14:39  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
reded reded is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 20
Thanks: 8
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

From the other thread:

Code:
card_server_url=cccam://username:[email protected]:port/yes/no
Don't know what the /yes/no at the end does but it worked for me.

Still can't any premium HD channels on Sky decrypting though!
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 20-01-2010, 14:40  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
reded reded is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 20
Thanks: 8
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

To stop smiles appearing when you type :p guys go advanced reply then aditional options down the bottom and tick "Disable smilies in text".
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 03:24.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2016 - Sat Universe