Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

cline on oscam???

Cuberevo - Ipbox 9000 Chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 10-06-2011, 17:47  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
*SID* *SID* is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 11
Thanks: 11
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default cline on oscam???

hello, please help me how to put on a cccam cline I never use OSCAM,I'm used to with the dreambox cccam protocol
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-06-2011, 18:45  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
sheraz2 sheraz2 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 32
Thanks: 6
Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

What image are u using?

Have you already got Oscam installed on the box.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-06-2011, 20:06  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
*SID* *SID* is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 11
Thanks: 11
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sheraz2 View Post
What image are u using?

Have you already got Oscam installed on the box.
at the moment AAF spring edition or DGS i am new in ipbox and oscam
i test with oscam server no work mgcamd no work
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 11-06-2011, 12:44  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
sheraz2 sheraz2 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 32
Thanks: 6
Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

u need to download the plugin on aaf spring edition,
once you have done that u need to edit the oscam files, these are in var/keys

you need to edit the server file with your c line

there is a guide on this site somewhere.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sheraz2 For This Useful Post:
*SID* (11-06-2011)
  #5  
Old 11-06-2011, 17:39  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
*SID* *SID* is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 11
Thanks: 11
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sheraz2 View Post
u need to download the plugin on aaf spring edition,
once you have done that u need to edit the oscam files, these are in var/keys

you need to edit the server file with your c line

there is a guide on this site somewhere.
hello mate I put it and its not working
[reader]
enable=0
label = cccam-reader
protocol = cccam
device = 192.168.1.4,xxxxx
user = xxxxxx
password = xxxxx
group = 1
emmcache = 1,1,2
cccmaxhop = 5
cccversion = 2.0.11
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 11-06-2011, 17:51  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
lucsch lucsch is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: far north
Posts: 75
Thanks: 119
Thanked 21 Times in 17 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

enable=1
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to lucsch For This Useful Post:
*SID* (11-06-2011)
  #7  
Old 12-06-2011, 15:05  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
*SID* *SID* is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 11
Thanks: 11
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

hello and thank you very much, everything works great except that on some freez canalsat, who is the priority and another question are we can do with sharing if so how is there a configuration I am void that I OSCAM a newbie sorry derranger thank you again.
cordially and sorry for my english
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 14-06-2011, 15:47  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
*SID* *SID* is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 11
Thanks: 11
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

hello for all i have changed the image aaf to vodka but the config oscam no work how to put a cline on OSCAM with vodka image config please thank you
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 14-06-2011, 18:37  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
lucsch lucsch is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: far north
Posts: 75
Thanks: 119
Thanked 21 Times in 17 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

for vodka you need the oscam-stapi version.
did you use that?
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 14-06-2011, 21:37  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
sheraz2 sheraz2 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 32
Thanks: 6
Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

right im not sure how it worked for me but i added the it
to oscam.server and oscam.server~conf (in the same directory) and i also added the cline in webif

my guess is it worked when i put it on thru the webif
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 10:04.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2016 - Sat Universe