Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or slide-in ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

Information

Technomate Chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 29-08-2017, 15:13  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
weber64 weber64 is online now
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 18
Thanks: 2
Thanked 20 Times in 7 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Information

Hi everyone, I wanted to know what procedure to send the file with some c-line strings to the Tecnhomate 5402.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 29-08-2017, 15:43  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
barney115's Avatar
barney115 barney115 is offline
Donating Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Eire
Posts: 18,195
Thanks: 38,973
Thanked 77,188 Times in 15,781 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

When on a FTA Channel Press '8281' on remote control
Connection '0' press ok
Change Protocol to CCcam
insert C line information when finish press Exit
Message 'Settings were Change Do you Wish To Save ? "
Select on YES then press RED Button on Remote to Connect
That is all you should see connection Green and ONLINE Connected message , if not go back into Connection '0' and correct your mistakes and Exit & Save again .
Good luck : )
Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to barney115 For This Useful Post:
candyman2 (31-08-2017), Graff Philkoff (02-09-2017), ORPHEUSE (29-08-2017)
Sponsored Links
  #3  
Old 29-08-2017, 17:31  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
aambakry aambakry is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi everyone, I wanted to know what procedure to send the Biss key to the starsat 9900 HD.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 29-08-2017, 19:36  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
niloc niloc is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 48
Thanks: 666
Thanked 17 Times in 14 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by aambakry View Post
Hi everyone, I wanted to know what procedure to send the Biss key to the starsat 9900 HD.
Start a new thread in the Starsat section this section is for Technomate only..
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 22:49.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2016 - Sat Universe