Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or slide-in ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

OSCam for Android

WeTek Play Chat

Reply
  #11  
Old 24-04-2016, 18:58  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mokerock mokerock is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default OStool and Sony android TV?

Can I use this OStool on Sony android TV with DVB-S tuner?
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 26-04-2016, 10:19  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
tomot tomot is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mokerock View Post
Can I use this OStool on Sony android TV with DVB-S tuner?
Any version of OStool for non wetek android 6.0 devices ?

Thanks
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #13  
Old 26-04-2016, 10:52  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
freon's Avatar
freon freon is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 236
Thanks: 497
Thanked 84 Times in 59 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mokerock View Post
Can I use this OStool on Sony android TV with DVB-S tuner?
No - different CPU and arhitecture of Android.
__________________
MAY THE FORCE BE WITH YOU!
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to freon For This Useful Post:
ig0r (14-11-2016)
  #14  
Old 19-07-2016, 18:25  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
zaganis zaganis is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 2
Thanks: 19
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I have installed oscam on my Sony KD-49x8308c. It seems works (it need ostools) but i can't acces to webserver for configure it. Any suggestion?
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 19-07-2016, 19:14  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
freon's Avatar
freon freon is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 236
Thanks: 497
Thanked 84 Times in 59 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

No it doesent work.
__________________
MAY THE FORCE BE WITH YOU!
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to freon For This Useful Post:
ig0r (14-11-2016)
  #16  
Old 31-10-2016, 16:43  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Rumblefish Rumblefish is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi guys.
I have been asked to do this for somebody.
I have the latest version from March 2016, but it keeps giving me scrambled or black screen.
Looking around, a few have had this problem.
Is there a fix, or is it best to roll back to a previous version?
I'm convinced I have done everything correctly but may have not.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 11:56.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2016 - Sat Universe