OSCam for Android

WeTek Play Chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 29-04-2015, 18:41  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
canthackit canthackit is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 4
Thanks: 23
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Lightbulb OSCam for Android

how do we configure oscam for a wetek as client?
do we need just one file oscam.server or do we need 2 or 3 as on the server?
i've tried just one file oscam.server and converted a CCcam file to oscam, but it's not working.
I'm in desperate need of help.

regards: canthackit
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 16-05-2015, 22:00  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
fcis7000e+ fcis7000e+ is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Lisbon
Posts: 24
Thanks: 14
Thanked 13 Times in 9 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi,

Is it possible to use this Oscam as EMU to open BISS and Irdeto channels with keys stored in Oscam.keys?

Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-09-2015, 10:50  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Brummie's Avatar
Brummie Brummie is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 5,775
Thanks: 4,947
Thanked 10,229 Times in 3,289 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

ok go to apps open oscam and stop it ( pic 1 )

after this reboot the box,then go back to oscam and start it or click on restart it if you have it set to start soon as the box starts( pic 2 )

now in your browser add the ip in my case it was 192.168.1.76 followed by the port 8888

so it now looks like this 192.168.1.76:8888

when the oscam page opens or if in your case it dont the username and password is

username: admin

password: admin

1.have you given oscam super user permissions...???

2.in your network setting in oscam have you enabled DHCP and not static
Attached Images
File Type: jpg IMG_0943 [601046].JPG (278.8 KB, 434 views)
File Type: jpg oscam.JPG (91.6 KB, 305 views)
File Type: jpg IMG_0944 [601048].JPG (427.3 KB, 366 views)
Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Brummie For This Useful Post:
empb (25-10-2015), kiliantv (26-04-2016), plachta (08-05-2016)
  #4  
Old 12-10-2015, 17:50  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
kwoguy kwoguy is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by canthackit View Post
how do we configure oscam for a wetek as client?
do we need just one file oscam.server or do we need 2 or 3 as on the server?
i've tried just one file oscam.server and converted a CCcam file to oscam, but it's not working.
I'm in desperate need of help.

regards: canthackit
any luck getting this working ????
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 03-11-2015, 17:29  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
c_man c_man is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

how can i add a internal reader to read a Tongfang sim card?
what i need to fill in the device?
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 05-12-2015, 20:56  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Androissimo Androissimo is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Very good application.

Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 18-03-2016, 12:51  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mach73's Avatar
mach73 mach73 is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 1,035
Thanks: 77
Thanked 1,066 Times in 562 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Edit..

Last edited by mach73; 18-03-2016 at 12:54..
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 30-03-2016, 23:47  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
spawk's Avatar
spawk spawk is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 65
Thanks: 37
Thanked 92 Times in 27 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

any one know GuRu ? are dev of this oscam if yes can pleas ask to build one with Emu and one without i have local card on my smargo but emulator give me black screen
i have an viaccess card on oscam without emu and aes key are work great but on oscam with emu i have some black screen with ecm ok if in next build can pleas make 2 version one with and one without Emu thank you in advance and keep Up good work ^^
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 31-03-2016, 11:42  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
getover2001's Avatar
getover2001 getover2001 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 118
Thanks: 3
Thanked 96 Times in 52 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

He has a website with updates
hdbox.ws/

But you can also reach him on wetek forum
He's English is not the best, but you can try
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 08-04-2016, 09:01  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
gochagor gochagor is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default Thanks.

Very good application.

Thanks.
Reply With Quote
Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts).
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:27.



Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2016 - Sat Universe