Openatv 5.3 wetekplay 2

WeTek Play - Enigma 2 Images

Reply
  #31  
Old 28-12-2016, 14:45  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
stargalaxy stargalaxy is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default kodi

Search image of openatv with kodi for wetek play
Reply With Quote
  #32  
Old 18-01-2017, 13:52  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
algdu83 algdu83 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 8
Thanks: 3
Thanked 17 Times in 3 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

openatv 6
wetektr.com/WeTek/index.php?d=Play2/Enigma2/Imaj/OpenATV&f=openatv-6.0-wetekplay2-20170117_sdcard.zip

and softcam
wetektr.com/WeTek/index.php?d=Play2/Enigma2/Eklenti/Emu/ATV&f=softcam-feed-universal_2.0_all.ipk
Reply With Quote
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to algdu83 For This Useful Post:
birali (23-01-2017), clausi13 (10-02-2017), cloud.71 (21-01-2017), hasafly (18-01-2017), mach73 (18-01-2017), wyler (22-01-2017)
  #33  
Old 23-01-2017, 21:28  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Vinnie1 Vinnie1 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 5
Thanks: 5
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Thumbs up

Thanks for the links, I'm struggling to get the Cam feed to install, anyone managed it?




Also, is Kodi available?

Can't wait to get this box up and running at last, thanks!!
Reply With Quote
  #34  
Old 23-01-2017, 23:41  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mach73's Avatar
mach73 mach73 is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 1,035
Thanks: 77
Thanked 1,066 Times in 562 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Softcam feed is not working with play2
__________________
Wetek Play Wetek Core Vu+ Solo4K Gigablue X1 Quad Plus
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mach73 For This Useful Post:
9000plus (24-01-2017)
  #35  
Old 24-01-2017, 08:09  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ZULRAYYAN ZULRAYYAN is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Posts: 4
Thanks: 3
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

try this one
http://wetektr.com/WeTek/index.php?d...cam_Atv6.0.rar
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ZULRAYYAN For This Useful Post:
Vinnie1 (24-01-2017)
  #36  
Old 25-01-2017, 10:58  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Vinnie1 Vinnie1 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 5
Thanks: 5
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by ZULRAYYAN View Post
Thanks got it working, but would not start with Cam manager, had to start it manually with telnet using the commands in the emu start file.
Reply With Quote
  #37  
Old 25-01-2017, 11:22  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mach73's Avatar
mach73 mach73 is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 1,035
Thanks: 77
Thanked 1,066 Times in 562 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

It starts fine mate, u forget to make chmod 755 maybe
__________________
Wetek Play Wetek Core Vu+ Solo4K Gigablue X1 Quad Plus
Reply With Quote
  #38  
Old 30-01-2017, 12:21  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Vinnie1 Vinnie1 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 5
Thanks: 5
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by mach73 View Post
It starts fine mate, u forget to make chmod 755 maybe
I'm a dope, I put Oscam in /bin, not usr/bin...



Any news on Kodi, I may have to buy a WP1 again if not?
Reply With Quote
  #39  
Old 30-01-2017, 18:53  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Prvt_N00b Prvt_N00b is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 7
Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

any hope to see this type of development for the Amiko A3 series?
Reply With Quote
  #40  
Old 15-02-2017, 20:40  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
plikmuny plikmuny is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi Algudu, can you just tell me the steps on how to install it on K1 plus S2T2 or KII Pro S2/T2 pls ?
i dont get any tutorial for installing such custom firmwares for cheap chinese Android boxes.

Thanks in Advance, wonderful Job and keep it up.
Reply With Quote
Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts).
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:27.



Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2016 - Sat Universe