Go Back   Sat Universe > Technomate > Technomate Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

Loading...

Entering PowerVU Keys on Technomate 6902 Receiver?

Technomate Chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 29-07-2018, 22:07  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
TECHNOSATUK TECHNOSATUK is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 17
Thanks: 35
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Question Entering PowerVU Keys on Technomate 6902 Receiver?

Not sure if this is possible or not, but I am trying to enter a PowerVU key for Coral TV1 PVU4, 4.8E, 12149

So in the CAS Menu (Phantom Patch 1.46p)

I am going to a spare slot and selecting...

CAS PowerVU

How do I enter the Indent?

Indent 000000 (6 Digits long)

I think the Ident is 0014 (only 4 digits) do I enter 000014 or 001400 or does it need to be converted somehow? or is this not the Ident and I am doing something wrong?

Key is 14 numbers but there is space for 16 do I just leave the last pair of numbers on the line as 00?

Key 00: 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00
Key 01: 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 29-07-2018, 23:37  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
iq180 iq180 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: South Eastern United States
Posts: 96
Thanks: 36
Thanked 44 Times in 35 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TECHNOSATUK View Post
Not sure if this is possible or not, but I am trying to enter a PowerVU key for Coral TV1 PVU4, 4.8E, 12149

So in the CAS Menu (Phantom Patch 1.46p)

I am going to a spare slot and selecting...

CAS PowerVU

How do I enter the Indent?

Indent 000000 (6 Digits long)

I think the Ident is 0014 (only 4 digits) do I enter 000014 or 001400 or does it need to be converted somehow? or is this not the Ident and I am doing something wrong?

Key is 14 numbers but there is space for 16 do I just leave the last pair of numbers on the line as 00?

Key 00: 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00
Key 01: 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00
I don't have this receiver but if it's like the TM-5402 your Ident key is the TP of that CH, so if your TP is 3900 H 30000 your ECM key will look like this.

003900 00 1234567899123400

Your TM uses 16 keys so the last two will be 00
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to iq180 For This Useful Post:
manic01 (30-07-2018), TECHNOSATUK (30-07-2018)
  #3  
Old 03-08-2018, 13:14  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
TECHNOSATUK TECHNOSATUK is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 17
Thanks: 35
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Thanks I have got SIS-Live 4.8 East working ok, but I can't open AFN on 9E with the latest keys?

Should PowerVu AFN 9E work on a Technomate 6902 receiver in the same way as SIS-Live 4.8E?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 03-08-2018, 13:23  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
dostoy dostoy is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 35
Thanks: 171
Thanked 10 Times in 5 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

No

AFN will never work again on any Technomate box as AFN have changed the hash mode and a new patch is needed which will never happen.

You should be able to enter keys to get The Fight Network on 15 west, discovery channels on 4.8 east and 0.8 west, also some Italian channels on 16 east and 23.5 east which show horse racing/trotting.
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to dostoy For This Useful Post:
barney115 (03-08-2018), TECHNOSATUK (03-08-2018)
  #5  
Old 03-08-2018, 13:33  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
TECHNOSATUK TECHNOSATUK is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 17
Thanks: 35
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Thanks, do you know if it works with others boxes such as a VU+ UNO 4K SE?
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 03-08-2018, 14:13  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ooOO_SORGOS_OOoo's Avatar
ooOO_SORGOS_OOoo ooOO_SORGOS_OOoo is offline
Donating Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: /usr/bin/etc..
Posts: 2,507
Thanks: 3,783
Thanked 2,754 Times in 1,173 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Lightbulb

Quote:
Originally Posted by TECHNOSATUK View Post
Thanks, do you know if it works with others boxes such as a VU+ UNO 4K SE?
NOT WORK BECAUSE oscam emu need fix?
__________________
P0WERVU SUpport Cams : Oscam Emu , Wicardd , Gbox , GCam , NCam

Oscam source files
POWERVU CURRENT/ACTIVE KEYS/CODES

We are together team,if you want to support team ONLINE SUPPORT

Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ooOO_SORGOS_OOoo For This Useful Post:
TECHNOSATUK (03-08-2018)
  #7  
Old 03-08-2018, 14:24  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
barney115's Avatar
barney115 barney115 is offline
Donating Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Eire
Posts: 20,640
Thanks: 46,605
Thanked 88,881 Times in 18,140 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

AFN Will be Down for quite a while on all Emulators , VPlug and Sat boxes VU+ , Technomate , Starsat,Openbox etc..etc..
There really is no point keeping asking about it
if you wish to congratulate someone for those changes by AFN then By all means thank the commercial IPTV Bots that forced those changes in order to try flog their commercial IPTV Boxes TO FURTHER PROFIT From Selling AFN etc...
Like i always say Broadcasters are trolling various forums they know the score ..
Those are the hard facts and AFN have acted upon it and closed their system and any loopholes very similar to what happened early last year with Tandberg introducing even higher security which still today remains firmly Closed .!!
Reply With Quote
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to barney115 For This Useful Post:
ausfun (03-08-2018), catalin_radio (03-08-2018), fiji (08-08-2018), ooOO_SORGOS_OOoo (03-08-2018), OpenFox (03-08-2018), TECHNOSATUK (03-08-2018)
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 22:24.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2016 - Sat Universe