Go Back   Sat Universe > DVB Cards Section > DVB Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

Discussion about DvbViewer Pro

DVB Chat

Reply
  #371  
Old 17-09-2018, 19:25  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
emafoxsat emafoxsat is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 36
Thanks: 2
Thanked 10 Times in 10 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by serkanguzel View Post
This ?
The .dvbvkey file does not work on KeyTool

EDIT:
While I was uninstalling the program, the KeyTool opened and recognized the file
However it does not find the channels, I was removing it for this.

Last edited by emafoxsat; 17-09-2018 at 19:45..
Reply With Quote
  #372  
Old 17-09-2018, 19:48  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
serkanguzel's Avatar
serkanguzel serkanguzel is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 1,168
Thanks: 1,455
Thanked 2,038 Times in 780 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by emafoxsat View Post
The .dvbvkey file does not work on KeyTool
Remove dvbviewer,

Clean registry, all "dvbviewer" and "cmuv" results.

Do all operations from the beginning.
__________________
Accurate knowledge address...
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to serkanguzel For This Useful Post:
mx3000 (19-09-2018)
  #373  
Old 21-09-2018, 23:57  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Ozzyman Ozzyman is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 2
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

@serkanguzel In The 6.1.2 version online radios are not working (They giving Tuning error) Online TV Streams are working. Hopefully you can provide more fixed crack. Because that is a good addition. (Also Some HD streams giving Tuning error)

Last edited by Ozzyman; 22-09-2018 at 00:02..
Reply With Quote
  #374  
Old 22-09-2018, 06:54  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
serkanguzel's Avatar
serkanguzel serkanguzel is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 1,168
Thanks: 1,455
Thanked 2,038 Times in 780 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Maybe next version.
__________________
Accurate knowledge address...
Reply With Quote
  #375  
Old 23-09-2018, 14:15  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
SatANass SatANass is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 7
Thanks: 7
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

@serkanguzel

Do you know if itīs possible to start a video as .ts stream format at a random point in the moment you click on it as a channel, just to simulate a real channel stream?

Because i want to make my own channels and itīs important that the fake channel starts at a random point and not from the beginning. Iīve tried a couple of things, but it does not work. The Video always starts from the beginning.

And if itīs not possible with DVB Viewer at all, do you know an alternative solution or could it be implemented?
Reply With Quote
  #376  
Old 25-09-2018, 08:55  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
serkanguzel's Avatar
serkanguzel serkanguzel is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 1,168
Thanks: 1,455
Thanked 2,038 Times in 780 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

No, I do not know.

It's something I'm not interested in.
__________________
Accurate knowledge address...
Reply With Quote
  #377  
Old 25-09-2018, 18:12  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
milan58's Avatar
milan58 milan58 is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: desna obala Dunava
Posts: 1,599
Thanks: 2,611
Thanked 4,809 Times in 1,496 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

@abed1988
Look at the pictures.
When booting DVBViewer, select the first option - hardware-scanning devices - TBS DVBS/S2 Tuner A-Apply-OK
DirectX for Video A and Video B should select the same codec and renderer-Apply-OK
On the Playback tab, select Play.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 1.jpg (122.9 KB, 42 views)
File Type: jpg 2.jpg (130.3 KB, 36 views)
File Type: jpg 3.jpg (452.5 KB, 27 views)
__________________
Милан
TBS 6983
Optibox HD Alligator combo
Motor Amiko H-H 180

Satellites:40,5°W-70,5°E
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to milan58 For This Useful Post:
shishmish (25-09-2018)
  #378  
Old 27-09-2018, 08:32  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
mx3000 mx3000 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 44
Thanks: 218
Thanked 31 Times in 11 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by serkanguzel View Post
No, I do not know.

It's something I'm not interested in.
big thanks for dvbviewer new ver..

every user want use full option this player most order License

this is cracked program
__________________
?
Reply With Quote
  #379  
Old 27-09-2018, 17:41  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
serkanguzel's Avatar
serkanguzel serkanguzel is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 1,168
Thanks: 1,455
Thanked 2,038 Times in 780 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mx3000 View Post
big thanks for dvbviewer new ver..

every user want use full option this player most order License

this is cracked program
Yes.

However, it can be run with crack.

There is no other way to run the Pro version.

So, either the original license information or the crack.

=======================

Setup file; original

exe file ; cracked
__________________
Accurate knowledge address...
Reply With Quote
  #380  
Old 30-09-2018, 07:18  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
sylve sylve is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I can't record with this 6.1.2.0.
Playback ok but no recording.
Only a fraction of second at start when i press "Records ths channel" button. After that... nothing.
Not working to record from EPG either.

Please help
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 13:37.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright Đ2006-2016 - Sat Universe