Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

MGcamd 1.35 cube revo

Cuberevo - Ipbox 9000 Chat

Reply
  #1  
Old 24-01-2010, 22:56  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
jamie-warez's Avatar
jamie-warez jamie-warez is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Scotland
Posts: 700
Thanks: 287
Thanked 350 Times in 199 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default MGcamd 1.35 cube revo

Hi all any one have a working package of the new MGcamd 1.35 for this ipbox-9000 cuberevo?
i am using latest pkt E2 image

Been looking around but only see dreambox versions!


Thanks In Advance!
__________________
Note: Viewing Pay TV without a valid subscription is illegal
All Advice Given Is Fore experimental and educational purpose only
Use the "THANKS" button
============================
If i have helped you and you would like to give something back this community.
then please support this forum with a small donation Thanks!

Last edited by jamie-warez; 24-01-2010 at 22:58..
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 24-01-2010, 22:59  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
k@lkov's Avatar
[email protected] k@lkov is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Joe Louis Arena
Posts: 10,004
Thanks: 26,510
Thanked 38,792 Times in 8,799 Posts
Default

Here it is for sif image:
http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost...4&postcount=17

Edit: Oh, now i see you use other image, sorry.
__________________
Note: Viewing Pay TV without a valid subscription is illegal
All the files available here are kept for experimental and educational purpose only
NO CARD SHARING DISCUSSIONS
No support via PM
Use the "THANKS" button
Read the next few threads and all will be OK:

---> RULES <---
---> RESPECT TO BE RESPECTED <---
---> ATTACHMENT DOWNLOAD LIMITS <---
---> THANKS BUTTON <---
---> SIGNATURE <---
http://www.sat-universe.com/imagehos...a5bf67c301.gif


Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 24-01-2010, 23:34  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
egholm egholm is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 25
Thanks: 7
Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hallo
Just download emu from plugins, make your mgcam config,and it works perfekt,if you don`t know how seach forum or fell free to ask.
I can record 2 hd channels and still watch a third hd channel.
I connect to internel cccamd.
Best regards

Last edited by egholm; 24-01-2010 at 23:48..
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to egholm For This Useful Post:
[email protected] (24-01-2010)
  #4  
Old 24-01-2010, 23:59  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
jero87 jero87 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 53
Thanks: 12
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by egholm View Post
Hallo
Just download emu from plugins, make your mgcam config,and it works perfekt,if you don`t know how seach forum or fell free to ask.
I can record 2 hd channels and still watch a third hd channel.
I connect to internel cccamd.
Best regards
i can record channel but freez i have cuberevo mini
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 25-01-2010, 00:51  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Dooley Dooley is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 43
Thanks: 2
Thanked 6 Times in 5 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by egholm View Post
Hallo
Just download emu from plugins, make your mgcam config,and it works perfekt,if you don`t know how seach forum or fell free to ask.
I can record 2 hd channels and still watch a third hd channel.
I connect to internel cccamd.
Best regards
Ermm... How do you connect to an internal cccamd on an ipbox ?
Not possible, imho.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 25-01-2010, 01:53  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
jamie-warez's Avatar
jamie-warez jamie-warez is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Scotland
Posts: 700
Thanks: 287
Thanked 350 Times in 199 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

he means internal LAN
__________________
Note: Viewing Pay TV without a valid subscription is illegal
All Advice Given Is Fore experimental and educational purpose only
Use the "THANKS" button
============================
If i have helped you and you would like to give something back this community.
then please support this forum with a small donation Thanks!
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 25-01-2010, 10:19  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
just4fun2's Avatar
just4fun2 just4fun2 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 361
Thanks: 126
Thanked 106 Times in 82 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hi jamie...it is working now? i have pb with revo3000 & pkt 7.5 or extreme5b.....impossible for me to have mgcamd to connect cccamd server....if i install incubus...there´s no pb
if you find solution, please make a post..thanks
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 25-01-2010, 10:51  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
japoguapo japoguapo is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 42
Thanks: 5
Thanked 12 Times in 11 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by just4fun2 View Post
Hi jamie...it is working now? i have pb with revo3000 & pkt 7.5 or extreme5b.....impossible for me to have mgcamd to connect cccamd server....if i install incubus...there´s no pb
if you find solution, please make a post..thanks
Hi mate

could ou plz post your mgcamd_cfg?

Reagrds.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 25-01-2010, 13:31  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
egholm egholm is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 25
Thanks: 7
Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Hallo
It only connect to cccamd v 2.1.1 or lower.
Best regards
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 25-01-2010, 13:34  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
japoguapo japoguapo is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 42
Thanks: 5
Thanked 12 Times in 11 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by egholm View Post
Hallo
It only connect to cccamd v 2.1.1 or lower.
Best regards
I have CCcam 2.1.3
And it connects perfectly.
May you should test!
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 02:57.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2016 - Sat Universe