Go Back   Sat Universe > HDTV And Ultra HDTV > Dreambox HD Models > DM 800 Chat

Note: Visitors from certain countries might see in-text advertising(underlind words in posts) or pop-under ads.
It is only shown to unregistered visitors or members that haven't made any posts. So you can easily get rid of it.

World-Of-Satellite

dm 800 hd se clone bios no ca found

DM 800 Chat

Reply
  #31  
Old 14-09-2018, 08:17  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Ferret's Avatar
Ferret Ferret is offline
Marching On Together !
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 15,243
Thanks: 16,420
Thanked 19,167 Times in 7,599 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Yeah that is sim 2.1 im lost why after recovery the no ca error returns

Use this guide

http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=211783

84 SSL from here

http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=210589

An the openpli image i linked to on this thread.
__________________

VU+ Duo2
Wetek Play
Cloud Ibox 3
Openbox S6000 HD
SIM 2.1 DM800SE
SIM 2.1 DM500HD
Estar V3 DM800SE
VU+ Solo
DM8000 Clone
DM800HD Original
TM9101 DS-CVS Dual Boot, jiboot, EDG Nemesis 4.2, Nabilo Darkstar
Reply With Quote
  #32  
Old 14-09-2018, 11:16  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
toysoft's Avatar
toysoft toysoft is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 889
Thanks: 163
Thanked 989 Times in 356 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Most probably sim is corrupted (defective), so needs replacement.

TS

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ferret View Post
Yeah that is sim 2.1 im lost why after recovery the no ca error returns
Reply With Quote
  #33  
Old 14-09-2018, 11:53  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
Ferret's Avatar
Ferret Ferret is offline
Marching On Together !
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 15,243
Thanks: 16,420
Thanked 19,167 Times in 7,599 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by toysoft View Post
Most probably sim is corrupted (defective), so needs replacement.

TS
Could well be although personally never had a corrupt sim that will go all the way through flashing then report NO CA they normally wont allow you to connect to flash at all.
__________________

VU+ Duo2
Wetek Play
Cloud Ibox 3
Openbox S6000 HD
SIM 2.1 DM800SE
SIM 2.1 DM500HD
Estar V3 DM800SE
VU+ Solo
DM8000 Clone
DM800HD Original
TM9101 DS-CVS Dual Boot, jiboot, EDG Nemesis 4.2, Nabilo Darkstar
Reply With Quote
  #34  
Old 14-09-2018, 16:00  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
amor88 amor88 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 52
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

hello sorry for the late response! I work during the night
ferret

I started as you told me to do Sunray -Flashup
but the problem is still blocked, ERR1:no ca found
and Sunray -Flashup upload completed ,waiting for acknowledge...

Last edited by amor88; 14-09-2018 at 16:07..
Reply With Quote
  #35  
Old 14-09-2018, 16:23  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
amor88 amor88 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 52
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

toysoft

what I can not understand is that I have them bios no ca found
not following a flashing ,
I came back from my job ,
i turn on the dm and hop the error message
I guess my son removed something with the remote
Reply With Quote
  #36  
Old 14-09-2018, 16:26  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
amor88 amor88 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 52
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I would like to know if there is a test to be done to be sure and certain that it is the defective sim rst


I have a sim of 201 from an old dm 800 is what I can put it in its place
Reply With Quote
  #37  
Old 14-09-2018, 16:34  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
amor88 amor88 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 52
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

with japharflasher i get to get the ip address but the same as I click on flash to inject ssl 82 his remains stuck on calculating checksum ..
Reply With Quote
  #38  
Old 14-09-2018, 16:41  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
ro_54's Avatar
ro_54 ro_54 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 78
Thanks: 85
Thanked 37 Times in 20 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by amor88 View Post
i flashe with japhar flasher
SWE-TEAM-v.5-READY-DM800se-ramiMAHER
after restart still bios no ca found

15:17:49 box type: DM800SE
15:18:40 Calculating checksum...
15:18:40 Uploading file to box...
15:19:05 box is flashing from its memory...
15:20:31 OK, flash-copy succeeded
had similar problem using WIN10. hangs up !!
No problem with WIN8. japhar is probabilly not compatible with WIN10.
Reply With Quote
  #39  
Old 14-09-2018, 16:57  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
amor88 amor88 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 52
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

yes i using Windows 10
Reply With Quote
  #40  
Old 14-09-2018, 18:04  Translate from English to Italian  Translate from English to French  Translate from English to German  Translate from English to Spanish  Translate from English to Dutch  Translate from English to Greek  Translate from English to Portuguese  Translate from English to Russian  Translate from English to Russian
amor88 amor88 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 52
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Country: Country Flag
Default

I have to change my computer, I have to work under windows xp and it does not change anything,the flash is going well and I have the confirmation of the success but reboot bios no ca found
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 21:37.


Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2006-2016 - Sat Universe