Globo,Yumatu,Truman,Opticum [ONLY CHAT]

Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

AdmiRal
21-04-2007, 19:51
hi @ all members Of sat-universe

Here Is New Section Of Truman Receivers

We Will Support This family and their Clones here

I hope to find all what you need here and enjoy stay in sat-universe

The Place To Be

tasarım
08-03-2008, 12:40
hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii
hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii
hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii
hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii
hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii

Oppppsss!!!Attention!! :mad:

anwarsheriff
10-06-2008, 20:01
Can someone provide a step by step guide for truman 190x sharing.

tornadoo
22-06-2008, 21:33
I hope there is a powerfull team like moresat to support Truman receivers specialy those with ali3329C or to find a way to convert soft of starsat and echolink to soft for truman for example

best regards

colinwillies
22-06-2008, 21:46
Hi Folks,

Please see this thread - some Firmware found here goes straight onto Truman clones - after which they are unusable...

http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=74338

If anyone has any solutions to offer me to at least get back to FTA status I would be grateful...

Cheers

Colin

shahanwer
03-07-2008, 13:01
Sir plzzzz help me in EL-2310IR+USB
How can edit bin orhex file in EL-2310IRUSB firmware???????????

shahanwer
03-07-2008, 13:13
Hello all plzzzz help me in EL-2310IR+USB
How can edit bin or hex file in EL-2310IRUSB firmware*.rs232.....???????????

ceedee
25-07-2008, 06:29
hello,

do you have a step by step procedure in helping me upgrade my tm1000 (spider 5119 xbox)

thanks.

elelamy
14-09-2008, 21:15
hi all
is there any solution fpr ART to be back on truman 150?

rokija
04-12-2008, 22:02
what is new about nagra 3?

lavy
28-12-2008, 14:56
need hept with opticum

MARIUSEON
28-12-2008, 16:16
what Opticum u have ? i have one Opticum 4050C i may hep you if u have same tipe. :)i put on it : yumatu_3329C_EMU_1.2.58_SKY.abs
and work great.

satfan1
28-12-2008, 18:30
need hept with opticum
There are meny models opticum. And they all has different programs ...:confused:

raven2k1
07-01-2009, 19:23
great job

Ahmed heshmat adnad
08-01-2009, 12:04
i need to now how to convert softcam to key(to 150Xultra)& the programe to that if available

chatsport
10-01-2009, 09:16
Hello from Greece...
I have a digimax mx receiver....
I look forward to see.....

serjuku1986
11-01-2009, 21:12
key TRUMAN TM400M??????

akkash
21-01-2009, 14:42
key for software for neosat sx-1600 plus

akkash
22-01-2009, 17:08
please give me neosat sx-1600 plus sss software

akkash
30-01-2009, 15:26
i want the update channel list and satellite list in neosat sx-1600 receiver. what i do?

mommotty
30-01-2009, 16:10
hi to all... me to have an opticum chess combo 4000 crs and the sw 5119 me to have to throw? considering that by now I can open very little... if it exists someone who knows a solution (economically valid) I hope comes me in help... I in advance thank

Lansselot
04-02-2009, 09:24
Hello
I have yumatu mx+ and I would ask you out soon new frimware for them?

Thank you

senadxxx
04-02-2009, 13:37
Hello
I have yumatu mx+ and I would ask you out soon new frimware for them?

Thank you
Now currently there are no new firmware for mx + if what it soon will be here on the forum;)

ygurbuz
06-02-2009, 07:48
>Free X TV (1+2)<(13°E)
>X Dream TV<(13°+10°E)
>French Lover TV<(13°E)

Keys DOWN..


JSC Sport+4 key not work....

Why?

ig0r
06-02-2009, 08:33
Because this is static keys...
http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=59913

JeyLo
21-02-2009, 07:17
Hy!Do you have keys for Ukrainian channels.At least UT-1,ICTV,TRK UKRAINE(CODED VIACESS 2.6).This is my favoutite channels and they doesn't worked for a long time.Thank's!

satfan1
21-02-2009, 12:41
Hy!Do you have keys for Ukrainian channels.At least UT-1,ICTV,TRK UKRAINE(CODED VIACESS 2.6).
For this channels is not keys ! VIACESS 2.6 - is NOT open !:cool:

JeyLo
21-02-2009, 14:20
For this channels is not keys ! VIACESS 2.6 - is NOT open !:cool:
Ok!
Maybe i can open Extreme Sport chanel ) :)

emamko
21-02-2009, 14:25
>Free X TV (1+2)<(13°E)
>X Dream TV<(13°+10°E)
>French Lover TV<(13°E)

Keys DOWN..


JSC Sport+4 key not work....

Why?

satfan1
21-02-2009, 19:17
Ok!
Maybe i can open Extreme Sport chanel ) :)
No, it*s not ! Extreme Sport chanel is not open too...sorry//:mecry:

JeyLo
25-02-2009, 15:13
Today hi-men keys doesn't work.X-DREAM,SEX ON TV and others do not work(ORTON 4100c)(I use IQ keys) and nothing happened)

Mxr
25-02-2009, 15:55
Keys down very fast this time

Ord Mantel
25-02-2009, 16:00
Today hi-men keys doesn't work.X-DREAM,SEX ON TV and others do not work(ORTON 4100c)(I use IQ keys) and nothing happened)
Read there: Latest Yumatu Keys by hi-men (25.02.2009.) (http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=342605&postcount=77), and say, where is write to X-DREAM,SEX ON TV should be working?

qpalym
28-02-2009, 08:37
somebody can help good ones tomorrow to me maybe namely which version I can play mine opticum 7000cx on it up to now truman 2.4.56. Because I see nothing - generally nothing surprises it me already a little.

DevilSShadoW
28-02-2009, 15:44
could someone please help me by pointing me in the right direction? I am VERY VERY new to the whole satellite business and because all the information is scattered around and chaotic, i can't seem to be able to find a starting point. My reciever looks like this:
http://img01.picoodle.com/img/img01/3/2/28/devilsshadow/f_untitledm_e89d911.jpg
only it doesn't say Yumatu on it, it just says DIGITALBOX
I am certain tho that it has truman software if that's of any help
What i'm trying to do is update my keys (i am using DigiTV romania with no access card)
so if someone could please link me an update tool or link a tutorial or simply point me in the right direction, i would be EXTREMELY grateful.

simeon76
28-02-2009, 16:53
So Find I Sector For Mx

DevilSShadoW
28-02-2009, 17:37
So Find I Sector For Mx

ok, so, based on your info i managed to get "Yumatu Mx Plus Series Toolbox"
now another question arises, is there any special way of connecting the receiver to the computer? Because i just turned it on (not connected to the antenna or a TV) and plugged it in the PC but nothing happens. Im sorry, im just used to USB and autoplay/UPnP devices. Is there any way i should setup the receiver prior to connecting it to the pc?

qpalym
28-02-2009, 22:02
somebody can help good ones tomorrow to me maybe namely which version I can play mine opticum 7000cx on it up to now truman 2.4.56. Because I see nothing - generally nothing surprises it me already a little.


Help
:clapping:

jotip
01-03-2009, 19:50
hi guys, I'm new here. can u tell me if there exist YU-MA-TU 550D? it looks like YU-MA-TU MX800...I wonder if keys of MX800 work on 550D...where can I find keys for editing over remote control? I have to tipe 9339 and then tipe them... pls. help

---sorry for my bad english---

ragli
16-03-2009, 21:40
try whit AVUpgrade ST52XX from comunication STB-Computer

dreamer1983
16-03-2009, 22:17
hi guys, I'm new here. can u tell me if there exist YU-MA-TU 550D? it looks like YU-MA-TU MX800...I wonder if keys of MX800 work on 550D...where can I find keys for editing over remote control? I have to tipe 9339 and then tipe them... pls. help

---sorry for my bad english---
you have to used the AVUpgrade_ST5100_ver if you possess
the rs232 cable to connect from pc to your receiver
and this softcam model are posible for your receiver Yumatu Mx plus keys here the link and used that from the last date click:http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=90647&page=11

JeyLo
17-03-2009, 06:26
Hy guys!
tomorrow I have some trouble.First senadaxxx(your active CCW keys doesn't work ( for this channels FREE X-TV, X-DREAM TV AND FRENCH LOVER.Second trouble that tomorrow I find Eurosport 1,2 they work only two hours and then coded.How encode EUROSPORT and open orevious channels (CCW)

dreamer1983
17-03-2009, 10:20
The CCW key are controlwork,keys they change that in many second or in meny hour nobody no that where he change that

JeyLo
17-03-2009, 14:59
Ok! ;-)
and how can I open EUROSORT 1,2
I hav sound on Eurosport 2 without picture/

khaled2010
17-03-2009, 15:48
what about ART & Showtime ?

dreamer1983
17-03-2009, 16:34
what about ART & Showtime ?
Only with Abracadabra card can open ART&Showtime by Truman 400 receivers

JeyLo
17-03-2009, 17:00
Please anybody give me Latest(March) Seca key for CYFRA+.I read that this key openes a lot of channels an my favourite ESP 1,2/
Where I can found it.An how to enter it on GLOBO(ORTON 4100c ) I also use Medaiguard emulator

dreamer1983
17-03-2009, 17:37
Please anybody give me Latest(March) Seca key for CYFRA+.I read that this key openes a lot of channels an my favourite ESP 1,2/
Where I can found it.An how to enter it on GLOBO(ORTON 4100c ) I also use Medaiguard emulator

you can change the keys manually pres the key code:9339
for SECA key press ok button by MediaGuard and there you can change all new seca keys what exist for the moment to edit them press the red button to memory that just with ok button

JeyLo
17-03-2009, 17:40
you can change the keys manually pres the key code:9339
for SECA key press ok button by MediaGuard and there you can change all new seca keys what exist for the moment to edit them press the red button to memory that just with ok button

I know how to do this steps and also do this.I want to know only a keys for CYFRA+.I can't found it in any sat sites( I just found January and Febtuary) but March :mecry:
where I can found it?
If you know this key Please pust it Here

Svirac
17-03-2009, 18:04
No keys for cyfra+. Keys are onyl for mosc card and they are
expired, no keys for emu.

JeyLo
17-03-2009, 18:58
No keys for cyfra+. Keys are onyl for mosc card and they are
expired, no keys for emu.

And can you tell me POLSAT NAGRA KEYS (THEY OPEN EUROSPORT CHANNELS TOO)

dreamer1983
17-03-2009, 22:19
And can you tell me POLSAT NAGRA KEYS (THEY OPEN EUROSPORT CHANNELS TOO)

Polsat gone in Nagra_3 sistem no of receivers can open that

eaglemaster80
08-04-2009, 15:19
@ senadxxx

hy thankx for keys im new around here can you please tell me what can i see with these keys on hotbird 13 degrees est

JeyLo
09-04-2009, 06:57
Please help me to open NBA TV on hotbird.I can't found any keys.Help!!

senadxxx
09-04-2009, 19:21
@ senadxxx

hy thankx for keys im new around here can you please tell me what can i see with these keys on hotbird 13 degrees est
currently with these keys on Hotbird 13°E can seeing this until the something new!!!
Rai Uno,Rai Due,Rai Tre,Rai 4 (10992-V-27500)

RAI1,RAI2,RAI3,Rai Edu1,Rai Med (11766-V-27500)

TV Globo 13°E (11585-V-27500)

Please help me to open NBA TV on hotbird.I can't found any keys.Help!!
on Hotbird 13°E there is no more channel NBA TV!

mali
13-04-2009, 11:16
need soft for digi-tv au!can somebody help,whit te chose?

Svirac
13-04-2009, 11:32
For which receiver?

All software for yumatu, opticum, globo... are here http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=71249

mali
13-04-2009, 12:21
thank you ! Can u tell as waht the diferents between au cays and normaly cays!

senadxxx
13-04-2009, 12:42
thank you ! Can u tell as waht the diferents between au cays and normaly cays!
AU keys will automatically make changes when the key is changed, a normal key can not change it stays fixed, and you must change it manually when there is a change!!!

mali
13-04-2009, 13:07
can i manuall put the cays in au soft?

dreamer1983
13-04-2009, 13:41
can i manuall put the cays in au soft?

yes you can press the key_button CODE:9339 than by code edit there can you change all new code

mali
13-04-2009, 14:34
i can do it also with the AU softwer!
thanks!

dreamer1983
13-04-2009, 14:37
i can do it also with the AU softwer!
thanks!

Yes mate do it and enjoy! your receiver

gopo34
15-05-2009, 14:12
:(NO AU KEY 13.05.2009
3329C
- Update the EMU lib.
- Update Keys.

JeyLo
15-05-2009, 14:20
Senadaxxx why I can't found AMOS 4W satellite on your latest firmware 1.2.77SKY.Firmware is good but where is this satellite how I may found it.In our country I also see AMOS,SIRIUS 5,HOTBIRD.bUT ON THIS FIRMWARE I CAN'T FOUND IT

Ord Mantel
15-05-2009, 14:27
You must you're old channel list input in SW with Bmp2logo procedure and send to receiver.

gopo34
15-05-2009, 14:28
Opticum 3329C-EMU-1.2.77-SKY

-Digi TV AU

NO AU DIGITV SORRY!:(

gopo34
15-05-2009, 14:29
CE LA KEY DENTRO E FARE AU ? DOPO LA KEY 00 APRE LA KEY 01?

Ord Mantel
15-05-2009, 14:30
NO AU DIGITV SORRY!:(
No chat here, and try again (SW is OK).

JeyLo
15-05-2009, 14:36
Can you explain this steps in details

JeyLo
15-05-2009, 15:18
can somebody make dump 1.2.77sky fith AMOS and favorites(categories)

danielul
15-05-2009, 16:07
I can not find any channel with 1.2.77_SKY for Thor 1*W so I don't know if 1.2.77_SKY make AutoUpdate.

P.S.: A friend of mine done successfully AutoUpdate with 1.2.77_SKY so, I don't know what to say... I'll try more, later.

land
15-05-2009, 16:38
Try to whait on the channal Digifil 1 turn off your receiver again on than whait to this channel i hope after than will open that

JeyLo
15-05-2009, 17:41
amos?

staoddo
22-05-2009, 14:48
I patched a 4100c with a 1.2.77sw and it's restarting itself sometimes. Another proglem is that I can't edit my huge motorised channel list with channel editor. It's not reading from STB -to-> PC at all ... stops at ..... 0%. I did that with other old versions. What is the problem with those last new EMU's that can't permit channel editor to access thee list from PC ? :confused:

budyguart
22-05-2009, 16:47
Software for Globo,Yumatu,Truman,Opticum IQ B İS not there????


Software for Globo,Yumatu,Truman,Opticum IQ B ar,ınt there[B]????

warrior
23-05-2009, 16:29
Update 23.05.2009

do not work these keys

old keys



digi 00 ok

F4F599D15353650F1566CFEB5CB891C1
D962D3AB65F04B301BDFDE207BA842AC

Dream TV

4EE3EB3BE53F9906
18C9C6CAAD3383D2

hi-men
23-05-2009, 17:44
digi keys work fine on my yu ma tu keys
for dream tv can not tested


and pleas not chat here

warrior
23-05-2009, 17:49
digi keys work fine on my yu ma tu keys
for dream tv can not tested


and pleas not chat here

Active Digi TV key 00:61CBC250BC1415E24149B321614010B6


in your keys is as follows: F4F599D15353650F1566CFEB5CB891C1


how it can work fine with the old key?

hi-men
23-05-2009, 17:51
yes your right old fails a put thanks

daciann
27-05-2009, 21:23
Autorol is down!

bantex
27-05-2009, 22:24
AU is not working again on sw Opticum_EMU_1.2.77_AMSTAR.abs, sombody help please :(

yener1
22-06-2009, 06:53
Digitv new key ?

sorin8m
23-06-2009, 06:42
AU work with 1.2.81 perfect.

My question is what is diferent betwen 82 and 81?

simeon76
23-06-2009, 09:28
I can`t change usals coordinate, for my location.Can anyone told me how to put my latitude and longitude.I`m on Latitude: +42.01 Longitude: +20.97 and my first satellite should be? I put motor list but usals is going on other point.How can i change that?
Please help

joe6pack
17-07-2009, 15:35
my cryptoworks card does not work correctly with 0417mcastest1.
is it possible to use any other soft for Opticum x10?

xxxmtiutiu
18-07-2009, 15:46
hy I need some help whit a opticum 4000c
it whas working whit amazonas 61 w but from june whit the new
Mec keys not working

eny ideea
thanks in advance
mihai from ecuador

billkill
10-08-2009, 23:10
I have DSN 7300 ci which update can i use?

Lav
11-08-2009, 00:42
YUMATU Series MX


ACCOR
ARION AF 8100 CI
ARION 3300
AstraAvoX 260 FTA
ASTROVOX
AVAX KL:2020 combo
BigSat DSR-6500 Prima
BigSat DSR-6600 Prima
BRIGHT
Chess Digital 4000/4100
Digimax DVB-TS 3000 COMBO
Digital 4000
Digital 4000 CI
Digital 4000 FTA
Digital 4100
Digital 4100 2CI
Digital 4100 CI
Digital 5000
Digital 5000 CI
Digital 5000 COMBO
Digital 5000 CI
Digitalbox 1C Combo
DSN 6100 FTA
DSN 6300
DSN 7100 CI
DSN 7300 - klon MX serie :thum:
DSN 8080 Combo
DSN 8500 Combo
ELECTRON
EoroStar 100 FTA
Frontier DV-618
Frontier DV-638
Frontier DV-65
Frontier DV-828
GALAXY
Globo
Globo 3000 ( Opticum 2003fta)
HEACKER MX CI
Joker Media 1045 CO
KEITO
KYOTO
MAGIC2004FTA
MEDIASTAR
Neosat SX-1600 Plus
Nextime CI & Combo
OpenBOX 8100CI
Opentel ODS 3500F ( Opticum 2003fta )
Opticum 4000
Opticum 4100
PEYSS
SAB
SAB-S5000
Sansung FTA
SATEL
Starsat AG-R5500D
Starsat AG-R6000CU
StarTrack 550D
TER-SAT
Truman 100 Plus
Truman 150
Truman 150 Ultra
Truman 155 CI
Truman 160
Digital-4000 FTA
Skyplus Ampere Titanium F1/ F1 Plus:
Skyplus Ampere Titanium CI
Digital-4000
Digital-4000 CI
Digital-4100
Digital-4100 CI
Digital-5000
Globo 6000
Globo 6000 CI
Digital-5000 CI
Digital-4100 M
Opticum 3000
Opticum 3000 L
Opticum 3000 TS:
Globo 4000
Globo 3000
Opticum 3000 T
Starbox FTA

DSN
GR-6100
GR-6300
GR-7100
GR-7300

YUMATU
MX-1000
MX-900
MX-400
MX-500
MX-600
MX-700
MX-800
(M)x-300

STARTRACK
Startrack 550d
Startrack 650dci

karamanos
11-08-2009, 15:47
HELLO ALL HOW ARE U?

omeri
26-08-2009, 14:18
Im sory but how to add this Sw
globo_05000200_3329C_CR_AMSTAR_1.2.85_CONAX.rar
globo_05000200_3329C_CR_AMSTAR_1.2.85_CONAX_TNK.rar
globo_05000200_3329C_CR_AMSTAR_1.2.85_EMU.rar
in my Opticum 7100Cx
Please help mee

senadxxx
26-08-2009, 14:31
This is not original sw for Yumatu/ Globo / opticum,because this is alternative version which may have some bugs,these versions are upgrade on your responsibility, because this version I would not recommend to anyone!!!

cipaul66
26-08-2009, 16:06
Im sory but how to add this Sw
globo_05000200_3329C_CR_AMSTAR_1.2.85_CONAX.rar
globo_05000200_3329C_CR_AMSTAR_1.2.85_CONAX_TNK.rar
globo_05000200_3329C_CR_AMSTAR_1.2.85_EMU.rar
in my Opticum 7100Cx
Please help mee

This sw. is not for Opticum 7100CX !!! It` for Opticum 4060CX ... with 3229C and card reader ! Opticum 7100CX is with 5119 !

Maximnew
26-08-2009, 20:23
I
globo_05000200_3329C_CR_AMSTAR_1.2.85_CONAX.rar
globo_05000200_3329C_CR_AMSTAR_1.2.85_CONAX_TNK.rar
globo_05000200_3329C_CR_AMSTAR_1.2.85_EMU.rar

What"s new in this SW???

osmanery
28-08-2009, 01:15
This Orton Key editör program Windows XP not work.

Maximnew
28-08-2009, 07:28
This Orton Key editör program Windows XP not work.
I certify

azurin
28-08-2009, 09:36
This Orton Key editör program Windows XP not work.

Instal NetFramework 3.5
http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/details.aspx?familyid=333325FD-AE52-4E35-B531-508D977D32A6&displaylang=en

osmanery
28-08-2009, 20:02
Instal NetFramework 3.5
http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/details.aspx?familyid=333325FD-AE52-4E35-B531-508D977D32A6&displaylang=en

Very very Thankssss. Instal NetFramework 3.5 Okey.
Orton Key editör program Windows XP work.

عزت جبر
29-08-2009, 15:23
What"s new in this SW???

joe6pack
29-08-2009, 17:56
my cryptoworks card does not work correctly with 0417mcastest1.
is it possible to use any other soft for Opticum x10?
CS-T116_mcas; SA11-D117_emu - long start decoding, sometimes no start...
SA11-D118_emu seems to be stable, but emu only for biss keys :mecry:

EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum