Globo,Yumatu,Truman,Opticum [ONLY CHAT]

Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

simeon76
01-09-2009, 13:16
Always, someone is pouting some new sw, but without explanation.Can anyone told me what is new in this 1.2.87 sw.Is just a facing or emu staff.Thanks to anyone who will answer to me.

senadxxx
01-09-2009, 13:25
Always, someone is pouting some new sw, but without explanation.Can anyone told me what is new in this 1.2.87 sw.Is just a facing or emu staff.Thanks to anyone who will answer to me.

This is not original sw for Yumatu/ Globo / Opticum 3329C series,these versions are upgrade on your responsibility, because this version I would not recommend to anyone!!!

gopo34
02-09-2009, 09:44
new sw for opticum 4100c ????

kalaka
02-09-2009, 11:08
please tell me ********************>what type of Opticum & Globo series in SW equal to Truman 150 option ?????????????????????????????plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz

xhimi
06-09-2009, 16:02
:confused:Hi. i need help please. i have opticum 4050c. i want to put inside yumatu-software,firmware,somthing like this. how to do this? thnx so much to all.

ig0r
06-09-2009, 16:33
its no hard
find here tool - uplaoder
http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=61852

and download a SW :)
and you are can added key files...

Its no hard!

It simple with globo :)

Vipera70
08-09-2009, 12:54
truman_EMU_AMSTAR_V1.4.18.zip is good for orton 4100c?

Lav
08-09-2009, 13:17
Yes look this

AU -20 sec.

http://i407.photobucket.com/albums/pp151/lav_01/14183329B.jpg

Ord Mantel
08-09-2009, 13:44
truman_EMU_AMSTAR_V1.4.18.zip is good for orton 4100c?
No, because Orton 4100c is clone Yumatu IQ+(C serie 3329c chip), and SW with Digi TV AU for them is globo_3329C_EMU_1.2.85_AMSTAR (http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=451671&postcount=147)

qjack
08-09-2009, 18:45
No, because Orton 4100c is clone Yumatu IQ+(C serie 3329c chip), and SW with Digi TV AU for them is globo_3329C_EMU_1.2.85_AMSTAR (http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=451671&postcount=147)

This soft is OK for SL 65 B1?????

Ord Mantel
08-09-2009, 18:52
Model id 3329b
s/w version 1.4.11 emu
h/w version 1.0.00
loader version 3329b 1.1.0
latest update feb 25 2009
If is this your receiver, no.
For them is SW truman_EMU_AMSTAR_V1.4.18

Vipera70
09-09-2009, 14:09
For Orton 7310V is au sw?

qjack
09-09-2009, 16:04
If is this your receiver, no.
For them is SW truman_EMU_AMSTAR_V1.4.18

My receiver is this.
Model Id 3329B
S/W VERSION 1.4.11 EMU
H/W VERSION 1.0.00
LOADER VERSION 3329B 1.1.0
LATEST UPDATE FEB 25 2009

Lav
09-09-2009, 16:05
My receiver is this.
Model Id 3329B
S/W VERSION 1.4.11 EMU
H/W VERSION 1.0.00
LOADER VERSION 3329B 1.1.0
LATEST UPDATE FEB 25 2009


IQ series 100%

Ord Mantel
09-09-2009, 16:07
My receiver is this.
Model Id 3329B
S/W VERSION 1.4.11 EMU
H/W VERSION 1.0.00
Like I say; For them is SW truman_EMU_AMSTAR_V1.4.18

Ord Mantel
09-09-2009, 17:14
For Orton 7310V is au sw?
You must write a system info, to be see which clone is this receiver.

Vipera70
09-09-2009, 18:43
For Orton 7310V is au sw?

Model ID 3329E
S/W 1.0.75 EMU
H/W ALI-29E-VER 2.2
LOADER 3329EA 1.1.1

magic58
09-09-2009, 18:45
globo_04020200_vfd_AMSTAR_1.0.77_EMU.abs

For Orton 7310V

Vipera70
09-09-2009, 18:46
Please send link

Ord Mantel
09-09-2009, 18:56
globo_04020200_vfd_AMSTAR_1.0.77_EMU.abs

For Orton 7310V
I think is Digi AU no more work on him.

Vipera70
09-09-2009, 19:05
It isn't good 1.0.77?Or Orton 7310 no work au?

Ord Mantel
09-09-2009, 19:08
On 1.0.77 no more work Digi AU.

magic58
09-09-2009, 19:16
cristi_drag original post

way autoroll to activate.
1 Go to DigiFilm1
2 press 9339 for EMU menu
3 go to key edit
4 go to nagravision section
5 press blue button to reset
6 press for 3 times menu to exit to program
wait for about 20-30 seconds
the scramble should go
and...
finnish
that should work

work globo_04020200_vfd_AMSTAR_1.0.78_EMU.abs

Vipera70
09-09-2009, 19:34
And this is good for me? Opticum_7300CI2CX_vfd_AMSTAR_1.0.78_EMU.rar

Ord Mantel
09-09-2009, 19:44
Man is say globo_04020200_vfd_AMSTAR_1.0.78_EMU.
There is that: globo_04020200_vdf_AMSTAR_1.0.78_EMU (http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=451694&postcount=149)

Vipera70
10-09-2009, 17:22
After opening file globo_04020200_vfd_AMSTAR_1.0.78_EMU.rar,is write: file failed . Who know why ?

drnaeed
19-09-2009, 06:49
Hi!

May I have your attention to my question, please.

If I convert my dline to Gline in order to use CCCAM Server offerred by the same provider, will it work on TM190MX? If yes. What do I need to accomplish this?

I shall be waiting for your technical expertise.

With best wishes,

ig0r
26-09-2009, 15:26
Hello pls have smb channels list only for 42*TurkSAT!

Very need!
For ali_c (4100C)

pls give me ;)
Or upload there:
http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=71010

Ord Mantel
27-09-2009, 19:45
With this SW: globo_04000200_AMSTAR_1.0.79_EMU_forTest (http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=462232&postcount=159), on some forums go info:

Au ok Digi TV
Orf ok
Rai ok
Ok Dream TV
Mtech ok
Multicanal ok
Hustler ok
TV Globo ok
Kingston ok
Ok Biss Full OK

Enybody tested?

nadeem9927
29-09-2009, 19:21
yas i riceve your email

nadeem9927
29-09-2009, 19:24
dish tv keys pleeeeee

simeon76
02-10-2009, 20:06
Can anyone tell me! Thanks

dreamer1983
02-10-2009, 22:30
Can anyone tell me! Thanks


I mean mate is DigiTV_AU_ in 0.8W*

Vipera70
14-10-2009, 00:44
Please help me .What sw is good now for Opticum 4060 CX ?

magic58
14-10-2009, 07:27
Please you system info Opticum 4060 CX
You procesor 5119 OR 3329C

Vipera70
15-10-2009, 01:04
3329c

alhaydary
15-10-2009, 03:02
where can i find the URL PLzz

magic58
15-10-2009, 06:13
Vipera70
globo_05000200_3329C_CR_AMSTAR_1.2.91_EMU.abs
FOR GLOBO 4060CX

ovyevil
17-10-2009, 13:22
no subs on recevier opticum 4060cx . i have instaled the sw 1.2.93

flxas
28-10-2009, 14:45
Anybody having problems with venex 3329e.Which software is good for it????

senadxxx
28-10-2009, 21:36
Anybody having problems with venex 3329e.Which software is good for it????
I think this sw is very good for the series 3329E http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=462232&postcount=159

Vipera70
28-10-2009, 21:53
Please help me . What ali editor is good for Orton 4100c 1.2.85sw

senadxxx
28-10-2009, 22:06
Please help me . What ali editor is good for Orton 4100c 1.2.85sw
This is a very good toolbox for clones 3329B,3329C,you can use this tool
http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=463620&postcount=52

Vipera70
31-10-2009, 07:55
Hi! Please help me ,what sw and ali upgrade is good for Opticum 7700 HD CICX

gmm12
31-10-2009, 22:09
Hi! Please help me troman 150x ul
sharing

simeon76
04-11-2009, 00:30
Can anyone tell me on flycccam with trumanshare, what protocol should be on reciver and what on trumanshare.
Is it sharemax on yumatu,and tm share on trumanshare, or somehing else.

sorin8m
04-11-2009, 14:12
flycccam is for ss2 (skystar2).

simeon76
04-11-2009, 16:01
Is working and on iq+ :) belive me

mujo
04-11-2009, 20:27
Can anyone tell me on flycccam with trumanshare, what protocol should be on reciver and what on trumanshare.
Is it sharemax on yumatu,and tm share on trumanshare, or somehing else.

on reciver sharemax-----HSIC on trumanshare or

on reciver tmshare ---tmshare on trumanshare

Vipera70
19-11-2009, 11:49
What sw is good for orton 4060cx Thx for help!

agnagna
19-11-2009, 23:22
Hello,
Opticum 7300 Ali 3329E chip....
Is it compatible with Abracadabra card?
Tnx.

senadxxx
20-11-2009, 07:04
Hello,
Opticum 7300 Ali 3329E chip....
Is it compatible with Abracadabra card?
Tnx.
no :(

satfan1
20-11-2009, 08:41
What sw is good for orton 4060cx Thx for help!

globo_05000200_3329C_CR_AMSTAR_1.2.88_MCAS
globo_05000200_3329C_CR_AMSTAR_1.2.88_CONAX
globo_05000200_3329C_CR_AMSTAR_1.2.88_EMU.abs
globo_05000200_3329C_CR_AMSTAR_1.2.93_EMU
:cool:

Maximnew
26-11-2009, 19:53
Yu-Ma-Tu 3329C FTA SKY 1.2.97 EMU
What's new?

simeon76
27-11-2009, 08:55
This sw has so many bugs that is not for sure using.On digi tv packages don`t display titles, someone forgets to put them in activation.You can see them in menu but they don`t appear.When you watch channels, sw don`t remember use of one sat, he always show you all sats.... and many many more bugs.:confused:

joe6pack
30-11-2009, 16:52
CS-T116_mcas; SA11-D117_emu - long start decoding, sometimes no start...
SA11-D118_emu seems to be stable, but emu only for biss keys :mecry:
SA11-D118_emu - found a problem:
If you switch on power with cryptoworks card inserted in receiver than it's always freezing
Works with cryptoworks card if starting from stand by = there is problem while booting

Does anybody know where I can report bug for CS-T118_mcas or SA11-D118_emu?

gilad2211
01-12-2009, 09:31
hi, can i open showtime and art (nilesat) package on tm190?
and what about the packages on turksat can i have them too?

Vipera70
23-12-2009, 16:08
Hi! What sw is good for Orton 4050 cx and what ali upgrade is good for him ?

maikmasch1
24-12-2009, 09:50
Hello, What for SW i need for Opticum/Globo 7010CI? Please help.

HUMAX8100
27-12-2009, 21:13
Hello and many wishes to all of you!
My friends, i have a huge problem:i have opticum multiroom black and a gam@a card for no@a gre@@e.My software is 5119 rotana no@a 2.4.57 dld on both room1 and room2 recvers.Room1 homeser@@, room2 homeclient.
My problem:i dont have audio on room 2.
When i put on sw 2.4.65 on room1 and 2 after 15seconds room2 stops reproducing nov@ gree@e, but i have audio on both rooms.
What can i do to fix my problem? Urgent please!!!!
Thanks in advanced

skyguard1
27-12-2009, 22:51
hello,my friend.
use the startrack 2.4.46 software and the sound will be cool.
good night

diable469
28-12-2009, 08:04
hi there
please help me i just got opticum 8000 2cicx and i am in trouble . first i updated it with software v 1.17 by all that was good but card reader was not working with viacess card . then i updated it with v 1.18 by mcas now viacess card is working but the key menu is gone and it is showing some home network ??
please i need key code menu which was previously 8282 in version 1.17 what is it in mcas software.
if i do a factory reset , all the software will be clean or not ?
plz help

HUMAX8100
28-12-2009, 09:49
hello,my friend.
use the startrack 2.4.46 software and the sound will be cool.
good night

Thank you my friend.Where can i find this sw?
Best wishes and a happy new year!

diable469
03-01-2010, 17:22
hi
is there any way i can restore my box to its original version by doing factory default does not remove the software.
any help
thanks

sdodo
18-01-2010, 14:26
hi there
please help me i just got opticum 8000 2cicx and i am in trouble . first i updated it with software v 1.17 by all that was good but card reader was not working with viacess card . then i updated it with v 1.18 by mcas now viacess card is working but the key menu is gone and it is showing some home network ??
please i need key code menu which was previously 8282 in version 1.17 what is it in mcas software.
if i do a factory reset , all the software will be clean or not ?
plz help

i've the intention to buy it. How does it work?
before factory reset, save you current channel setting.
then do factory reset and read the system information

then you have two possible firmware
Opticum.8000 TS 2CICX.v1.18.14_mcas.rar
Opticum.8000 TS 2CICX.v1.18.14.rar
good luch:)

simeon76
19-01-2010, 17:56
With what loader should i put new sw 1.3.08 in yumatu iq+.With old one it shows me hw error.
Please help

dreamer1983
19-01-2010, 23:12
With what loader should i put new sw 1.3.08 in yumatu iq+.With old one it shows me hw error.
Please help

you can`t use for the IQ ymatu firmware becouse you need 3329c only not 3329c_CR

ender
21-01-2010, 14:47
Yumatu Share via SBCL and WSP Plugin

dosya bozuk win rar ile acilista hata veriyor


win rar file with corrupted file acilista error gives acilmiyor

Dr.Scrooge
21-01-2010, 17:48
Please,write in english language!Yes,friend,there is a real problem in the file.:)

senadxxx
21-01-2010, 17:59
Thanks for your attention,now is added correct file;)

http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=532733&postcount=3

joe6pack
21-01-2010, 22:31
is 3329C_CR_AMSTAR_1.3.08_EMU only for irdeto???

ADELTEL
22-01-2010, 00:18
Please What Software Truman 140TM latest version

zahidarain
22-01-2010, 10:56
here is the software of 1600 sx plus see the link below
www.tmsatsw.com
here u click on tm 150 and download the software...
load and enjoy.....:thum:


~ZahidArain~

macsimus
22-01-2010, 18:49
hallo via 2,6 megasat 2000 keine emu ?

Dr.Scrooge
22-01-2010, 19:41
Yes,it supports Viaccess 2.6:)

alibaba13
23-01-2010, 01:18
witch reseiver is = voltel MX+ ?

Ord Mantel
23-01-2010, 01:27
Should be a Yumatu MX+ clone, but check in system info (H/W,S/W...).

magic58
23-01-2010, 12:53
Maybe there is a program for remaking SW(Opticum 4060CX (3329C_CR)_mcas_1.3.08- SCT XXX working (hotbird 11727 V 27500)
proc3329CA) in 3329C?

joe6pack
23-01-2010, 15:10
CR same as Opticum 4060CX 4160CX_emu_1.3.08 (22.01.2010)
I'm afraid it's a joke!!!
there are only irdeto keys!!!

dreamer1983
23-01-2010, 15:31
CR same as Opticum 4060CX 4160CX_emu_1.3.08 (22.01.2010)
I'm afraid it's a joke!!!
there are only irdeto keys!!!

No mate you are wrong

if you install the sw do the procedure
push the key 9339 than,key edit (ok) by irdeto again (ok)reset the keys with blue button to active the full emulator
thats all:thum:

joe6pack
24-01-2010, 11:31
No mate you are wrong

if you install the sw do the procedure
push the key 9339 than,key edit (ok) by irdeto again (ok)reset the keys with blue button to active the full emulator
thats all:thum:
yes it's my fault, but only one half:)
there are only irdeto keys after each switch on!!!
it's useless emu soft or is it a joke?

mdaljev1
24-01-2010, 12:02
Try transferring keys from PC to STB, then you'll have full set....

joe6pack
24-01-2010, 13:05
Try transferring keys from PC to STB, then you'll have full set....
bad solution:
after transferring goes automaticly tuner reset and again only irdeto keys...

ig0r
24-01-2010, 13:15
Try load no key files... but NEW SW (last for example)
And dont forget make a RESET into EMU...

Must be all ok!

joe6pack
24-01-2010, 13:58
Try load no key files... but NEW SW (last for example)
And dont forget make a RESET into EMU...

Must be all ok!
there is only about Opticum xxx_emu_1.3.08:
there is all ok until first switch off (power off or stand by)
switch on = again only irdeto keys

or don't switch off :thum:
may have programmer a contract with the distributor of electricity?

dreamer1983
25-01-2010, 00:41
there is only about Opticum xxx_emu_1.3.08:
there is all ok until first switch off (power off or stand by)
switch on = again only irdeto keys

or don't switch off :thum:
may have programmer a contract with the distributor of electricity?

The latest softrware is edit so insert with full new keys in tham
you don`t need to put any new keys and you can`t install any softcam by that firmware

joe6pack
25-01-2010, 01:19
The latest softrware is edit so insert with full new keys in tham
you don`t need to put any new keys and you can`t install any softcam by that firmware
yes, i don`t need
but digi au must to insert new active row and this is deleted after next switch on

durresi
25-01-2010, 18:06
yes, i don`t need
but digi au must to insert new active row and this is deleted after next switch on

1- 9339
2- Code edit
3- Irdeto - Ok
4- Add Key - CAID 2600

medinaloft
25-01-2010, 20:08
I have a 4060cx.
I tested "Opticum 4060CX 4160CX_emu_1.3.08 (22.01.2010).rar" - after each power on must reset keys and wait on 0.8W every time.Is not a good solution . Initialy start only with irdeto. I go back to 1.3.07.

dreamer1983
25-01-2010, 22:38
I have a 4060cx.
I tested "Opticum 4060CX 4160CX_emu_1.3.08 (22.01.2010).rar" - after each power on must reset keys and wait on 0.8W every time.Is not a good solution . Initialy start only with irdeto. I go back to 1.3.07.

Yes mate we must whait for the new software to fix some bugs on this file

alex09
25-01-2010, 23:57
i have globo 7010 cr with last emulator 2.4.57 and i see new keys for viacces biss art etc,my question,this keys work on my receiver and open bis,art,srg etc?

wolf5
26-01-2010, 01:34
i have globo 7010 cr with last emulator 2.4.57 and i see new keys for viacces biss art etc,my question,this keys work on my receiver and open bis,art,srg etc?

Last emu is 2.4.65 and No with emu > look keyfiles from senadxxx !

5119_house_emu_2.4.65_all.rar tested - good, ORF-Card OK, V13Skycard OK,S02 Skycard not OK, Keyfiles from Senadxxx OK ! ;)

MX plus is for CR/CX

traxsat
27-01-2010, 17:12
I have a 4060cx.
I tested "Opticum 4060CX 4160CX_emu_1.3.08 (22.01.2010).rar" - after each power on must reset keys and wait on 0.8W every time.Is not a good solution . Initialy start only with irdeto. I go back to 1.3.07.
how can we return to old soft?when i try to reflash say is too old!thanks

dreamer1983
27-01-2010, 17:24
how can we return to old soft?when i try to reflash say is too old!thanks

Use that m8 click here: http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=515147&postcount=180

alex09
29-01-2010, 00:17
somebody know soft for biss,art etc... for globo 7010 cr?the last 2.4.65 not work viaaces 2.5,2.6

zeko33
29-01-2010, 15:14
Can we expect something for Opticum 4100TSCXE (yumatu diamond)??
I see new house_emu coming out supporting Via2.6 but no house_net for my receiver...

robinhud
29-01-2010, 18:36
which sw i can use for this rec

yumatu iq pvr

model id 3329e_pvr
s-w version 04000100-10.45emu
hw version ali-29e-ver2.2
loader version m3329e 1.1.1.
latest update nov 27.2008
stb sn ali 3329e_ali-29e-ver 22 yumatu
stb id 04000100:000d11

dreamer1983
29-01-2010, 19:13
which sw i can use for this rec

yumatu iq pvr

model id 3329e_pvr
s-w version 04000100-10.45emu
hw version ali-29e-ver2.2
loader version m3329e 1.1.1.
latest update nov 27.2008
stb sn ali 3329e_ali-29e-ver 22 yumatu
stb id 04000100:000d11

This software can you use for your receiver click here: http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=538779&postcount=191 :thum:

medinaloft
29-01-2010, 19:18
for traxsat

I just reflash with Upgrade_for_3329c_card_reader1.0.13.exe and put allcode+bootloader nothing else. burn-it

sorry for alate answer

medinaloft
29-01-2010, 19:22
how can we return to old soft?when i try to reflash say is too old!thanks


I just reflash with Upgrade_for_3329c_card_reader1.0.13.exe and Opticum 4060CX & 4160CX 1.3.07.abs upgrade method and select allcode+bootloader nothing else. burn-it!!!!!!

sorry for alate answer

EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum