Globo,Yumatu,Truman,Opticum [ONLY CHAT]

Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [16] 17 18

todi10
01-04-2012, 14:05
Mine is hw 5119 sw 2.4.37 emu loader 1.6.0


There is something new software instead of this?


Thank you.

http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=177817

todi10
01-04-2012, 14:09
Mine is hw 5119 sw 2.4.37 emu loader 1.6.0


There is something new software instead of this?


Thank you.

and for keys yumatu mx plus.http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=207969&page=2

davulos
05-04-2012, 20:07
Thank you.

gentlesadique
09-04-2012, 04:27
Hi dreamer1983

Can you add the biss key of PLTV on 10E 11387 V 30000 to the key file. Thank you very much

dreamer1983
09-04-2012, 21:12
Hi dreamer1983

Can you add the biss key of PLTV on 10E 11387 V 30000 to the key file. Thank you very much

send me direckt link to this key i will check it and add them mate

iceblue
11-04-2012, 16:37
hello all ,
@dreamer1983 ,
by versions cool5119 sw 2.4.72 emu, & cool5119 sw 2.4.74 emu & last keyupdate
Rai5,Raiyoyo,Rai3TGR No-video(picture) only Audio
any solution ?? (can I edit video pid ??)

brchen48
18-04-2012, 12:35
hallo! HUSTLER TV IS DOWN

IMPULS
19-04-2012, 17:02
hello dreamer, can you include the new Austria Sat & ORF keys? i tried to put it manually and doesn`t work. regards

dreamer1983
20-04-2012, 09:55
hello dreamer, can you include the new Austria Sat & ORF keys? i tried to put it manually and doesn`t work. regards

@ last i,m very busy with my work but i will do very soon matey

Optix
25-04-2012, 18:39
Hi all,

I am new here. I have just bought an Opticum XTS703 and installed the latest firmware & keys on it (ALI3602_06000200_HD-X7_Xwindow_ver.1.4.69.abs)

However, the CanalSat & Canal+ FR channels on Astra 19.2E do not work.

TNTSat mostly works but for example France 3 and France 5 do not work (the regional France 3 channels work though).

Did I use the right firmware and keys for this receiver?

Thanks,

Optix

Nukrii
01-05-2012, 15:49
Hi all. Can u help me? i have KEITO receiver and please tell me how can i enter biss key on this receiver. Thanks.

surgun53
12-05-2012, 10:59
problema download

Dragonate
28-05-2012, 10:07
Hello !!!
Can someone help me?
I try to Upgrade my Amiko SSd-550, i have the latest software, keys and Amiko update tools and my kable is USB ot RS232.
when i try to update it everytime i see Cheking serial port and next data transfer failure. I make everyting the port is open my laptop find the reciever...........


PLS guys help me and sorry my EN is not very good

vukil
01-06-2012, 14:22
Hello

Which software i must use to update Globo 7010c?

todi10
01-06-2012, 21:06
Hello

Which software i must use to update Globo 7010c?

http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=177817

tanaru
04-06-2012, 14:44
wich soft i can use for opticum7100cr?

*H1*
04-06-2012, 19:19
wich soft i can use for opticum7100cr?

http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=177817

bEGI
05-06-2012, 08:44
My YUMATU HD is blocked when i on the power then come to display ASH nothing more it stoped there.
please help g_beck1962@hotmail.com

senadxxx
07-06-2012, 22:47
My YUMATU HD is blocked when i on the power then come to display ASH nothing more it stoped there.
please help g_beck1962@hotmail.com

can you try with an old version software to run your receiver,maybe a new version that you put into your receiver has some bugs or maybe have some electrolytes inflated so they must be replaced

frasier
14-06-2012, 11:42
i have a digital 4100c chip 3329 but I do not have the remote control,i lost it.
how can I control it?
There is a remote control of other brands to control it?

thanks

senadxxx
17-06-2012, 15:03
i have a digital 4100c chip 3329 but I do not have the remote control,i lost it.
how can I control it?
There is a remote control of other brands to control it?

thanks

If you have any remote control from any series yumatu or opticum supposed to work on all series except that it will not be using the same options as is the original,here you have a remote directory that could be used for all series opticum

ivan02121983
27-07-2012, 13:54
Hi, How to install software on golden_5119_fairy_emu_2.4.75.dld satellite receiver Opticum 7100cx? As I try to AV_Upgrade 3.1.02 inscription appears Ident check failed! and the satellite receiver display 1203

ivan02121983
27-07-2012, 14:36
TNT Sat?Opticum 7100cx

satamuse
27-07-2012, 18:39
TNT Sat?Opticum 7100cx
hi
dreamers1983 said :
Golden_5119_Fair_emu_2.4.75
---------------------------------------------------
Emu merged with new keys dreamer1983
Can used for all Yumatu MX Sapphiere
Opticum_7000CR_CX_7010CR_7100CR_CX_4000_4100TS_CR
---------------
then TNTSAT possible !
please see last update with dreamers1983
....if update exist
regards

neosat
27-07-2012, 23:28
heello, i need turksat 42 black sea sat keys please help me

satamuse
28-07-2012, 09:33
heello, i need turksat 42 black sea sat keys please help me
hi neosat
if you hope that somebody will give help : it is impossible !!:rolleyes:
why ? :mecry:
we do not know the name/model of your receiver and what channels......
softcam.key usually contains all the known keys and working keys
regards

zeko33
28-07-2012, 18:06
What sw should I use for opticum 4100tscxe?
I have put 5119_house_net_2.4.73_all but it doesn't open C+NL, CANALSAT or TNT sat, just ORF and AUSTRIASAT.

*H1*
28-07-2012, 18:40
What sw should I use for opticum 4100tscxe?
I have put 5119_house_net_2.4.73_all but it doesn't open C+NL, CANALSAT or TNT sat, just ORF and AUSTRIASAT.

There is no software for C + NL / TNT / Canalsat for this receiver!

wolf5
29-07-2012, 03:22
What sw should I use for opticum 4100tscxe?
I have put 5119_house_net_2.4.73_all but it doesn't open C+NL, CANALSAT or TNT sat, just ORF and AUSTRIASAT.

C+NL; Austriasat, ORF with correkt Keys OK

Canalsat and TNT works not with this Receiver

ivan02121983
29-07-2012, 09:27
hi
with avupgrade 3107
ident for nocheck : write 1
regards

Satamuse Thanks for the help! I was able to install software on golden_5119_fairy_emu_2.4.75.dld satellite receiver Opticum 7100cx! TNT Sat channels start but after 10 seconds the picture freezes and have to switch back to the same channel or another to continue watching TNT Sat and then 10 seconds the picture freezes again! Is there any solution to this problem? And one more time thanks for the help Satmuse!!!

aggelos2005
02-08-2012, 10:21
hi guys bulsat down for me yumatu st5518 with
09-07 file
http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=935176&postcount=2
have new key ?

*H1*
02-08-2012, 15:49
hi guys bulsat down for me yumatu st5518 with
09-07 file
http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=935176&postcount=2
have new key ?

New Key ;) http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?p=941186#post941186

ilkomilko
18-08-2012, 15:19
Please, exist some firmware with cccam server?

*H1*
18-08-2012, 20:09
Please, exist some firmware with cccam server?

No ;)

tanaru
21-08-2012, 19:48
No ;)

what chanels are availabele on bulsat?please give me a list of chanels that i can see with keys on bulsat....thanks

satamuse
21-08-2012, 23:46
hi tanaru
please go on www.lyngsat.com
regards

*H1*
22-08-2012, 08:02
what chanels are availabele on bulsat?please give me a list of chanels that i can see with keys on bulsat....thanks

TCM/Cartoon Bulgaria/TV Evropa 12565H, Nova Sport Bulgaria/AXN Bulgaria/Fox Life/Fox Crime/Nat Geo Bulgaria/Diema Family/Skat 12688H, Diema/Nova Channel Bulgaria/Planeta TV/Kino Nova 12524H

tanaru
22-08-2012, 13:17
TCM/Cartoon Bulgaria/TV Evropa 12565H, Nova Sport Bulgaria/AXN Bulgaria/Fox Life/Fox Crime/Nat Geo Bulgaria/Diema Family/Skat 12688H, Diema/Nova Channel Bulgaria/Planeta TV/Kino Nova 12524H

ok...thanks a lot!i will remain on astra....thr others chanels doesn"t work?only this?

tanaru
22-08-2012, 13:20
hi tanaru
please go on www.lyngsat.com
regards

i know about lyngsat but not all the chanells are encrypted in irdeto,and for that i ask what chanels are availebale...

*H1*
22-08-2012, 18:44
ok...thanks a lot!i will remain on astra....thr others chanels doesn"t work?only this?

Only these are still running with the keys ;)

gentlesadique
08-10-2012, 21:36
Hi

I have this receiver DIGITAL BOX with thid information: S/W 1.3.38 H/W 1.0.00 LOADER VERSION: 1.1.1

I want to upgrade it but I dont know which software I should use. Pls help

gentlesadique
11-10-2012, 18:12
hi

i have yumatu mx plus 5105 and i want to upgrade it. i need the uprade tool and the emu firmware. thanks

satamuse
11-10-2012, 18:17
hi
there are no more firmware update
for this 5105
a+

gentlesadique
11-10-2012, 19:11
hi
there are no more firmware update
for this 5105
a+

pls, i need key uploader for this receiver

satamuse
11-10-2012, 19:25
hi
1)dreamers offers you the file "ready" to use with avupgrade
2)you can input the keys manually when typing "9339" in the "menu" page.
3)you can mix (merge) the new keys in your soft
you need a prog named +/- "swmerge"
4)you can "upload data" with "AVUpgrade_ST51XX_2MB_3.1.08"
but...not easy to do !!!!
regards,a+

Nukrii
27-10-2012, 07:02
Hi, i need latest firmware for
Supermax FT-9975.
Can u help me? :thanx:

rekin22a
04-11-2012, 21:53
Hi Friends :)
I need keys for Polish Channels for Opticum 4060CX (Yumatu 3329C)

Have this any keys to Polish Channels?

ig0r
05-11-2012, 06:16
with keys (EMU) i do not remember the polish channels!

may be open (FTA) you are can find!

flysat.com
lyngsat.com

rekin22a
05-11-2012, 06:51
Hi,
Currently I'm using only FTA channels, and channels that work with my Conax card. In that case, I'll have to somehow endure:(

Thanks for your help.

gentlesadique
06-11-2012, 23:01
Hi

I was trying to upgrade my Yumatu 5119 diamond, but the update stop at 54% while burning flash so I had to switch the machine off. Now am trying to do it again but it will not download again, the display on the receiver shows :boot: What shall i do to get my receiver back to life

nahar
17-11-2012, 11:54
new sw csxlink emu goood

qazimi
17-11-2012, 13:18
Can you please tell what encryption is using the emu for CSLink, Cryptoworks or Irde**o 2. Which one is used by emu? As far as I know, the Cryptoworks will be over by the end of this year.

rekin22a
18-11-2012, 13:43
Hi,
I need this fw: ALI3329CR_AMIKO_05000200_ver_1.4.34_emu.rar
with old remote control. How to do it?

rekin22a
18-11-2012, 20:47
http://i01.i.aliimg.com/img/pb/029/744/363/363744029_421.jpg

I need for this remote control

nahar
19-11-2012, 10:28
skylink emu viasat packet closed

nahar
19-11-2012, 18:47
skylink emu down

gulliver90
21-11-2012, 15:02
good morning
I have a decoder YU-MA-TU MX series. How do I update the firmware?
thanks

gentlesadique
21-11-2012, 17:44
Pls, which key file is good for ali3329c 05000900

satamuse
21-11-2012, 17:46
hi gulliver90
there are many kind of yumatu MX...
fta or not ? with cam reader , with card reader ?
combo = receiver for sat+terrestrial
combo+card reader ????
please tell us the firmware info in your receiver.
something like this : YUMATU MX READER-SW3.4.09a
or is it a MX+ ??
regards

satamuse
21-11-2012, 17:50
hi gentlesadique
(h h : sadique is French!)
dreamers86 give very often all the keys for all the yumatu+globo+truman+ and clones
regards

ps:have a look there : http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=159529
and there are the keys only:
http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=207969

satamuse
21-11-2012, 18:03
hi gentle sadique
perhaps you have a receiver like this:
2011_10_14_Yumatu CRX IQ Plus galaxy Menu 1.3.93
05000100 !!!clone
regards

gulliver90
21-11-2012, 19:19
hi gulliver90
there are many kind of yumatu MX...
fta or not ? with cam reader , with card reader ?
combo = receiver for sat+terrestrial
combo+card reader ????
please tell us the firmware info in your receiver.
something like this : YUMATU MX READER-SW3.4.09a
or is it a MX+ ??
regardsGrazie per avermi risposto
Il mio decoder in questione e un Yumatu mx series credo il numero 600.
Non una versione Plus.
Non ha l'ingresso lettore per la scheda.
Ha un ingresso per lettore CAM.

Grazie

gentlesadique
21-11-2012, 19:22
i have minibox 05000900 emu 1.3.15. I need the latest software for update

gentlesadique
21-11-2012, 19:55
hi gentle sadique
perhaps you have a receiver like this:
2011_10_14_Yumatu CRX IQ Plus galaxy Menu 1.3.93
05000100 !!!clone
regards

Pls can you give me tool to merge the key with ali3329c software

rekin22a
23-11-2012, 07:24
How to use *.dld keys on Opticum 4060CX?

satamuse
23-11-2012, 09:24
Hi,bonjour,buongiorno gulliver90


look there (vedere qui)
http://www.sat-universe.com/attachment.php?attachmentid=289549&d=1319623608
i do not have newer one ( non hai piu nuovo )
you can still update more keys ( encora possibile per scaricare,trovare nuova keys )

info :cam = firmware for (per) "CI"
keys are yet updated by dreamers1983
exemple (esempio)
Yumatu MX_Key_By dreamer1983_2011.10.10
keys are there :
http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=977875&postcount=28
enjoy
regards,saluti,a+

satamuse
23-11-2012, 09:30
hi gentlesadique
http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost...5&postcount=28
regards

satamuse
23-11-2012, 09:45
hi rekin
toolbox for your 3329C (yumatu IQ & IQ+)is here :
http://www.sat-universe.com/attachment.php?attachmentid=296149&d=1325606297
regards

satamuse
23-11-2012, 09:51
hi rekin
toolbox for your 3329C (yumatu IQ & IQ+)is here :
http://www.sat-universe.com/attachment.php?attachmentid=296149&d=1325606297
regards
hi
another tool is here....

http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=699302&postcount=91
regards

rekin22a
23-11-2012, 19:46
Hi Friend.
I need boot logo for a my Opticum 4060CX and a new menu interface for this :)
I need file in .m2v format :)

satamuse
23-11-2012, 20:23
Hi Friend.
I need boot logo for a my Opticum 4060CX and a new menu interface for this :)
I need file in .m2v format :)
hi rekin22a
you even do not say that it was helpfull !!!!!:(
anyway , i gave you links to the tools.
with those tools you will be able to create logo image that you want , but what concerns the menu , i am not sure that it is possible.
continue , go on , and you will finally break your receiver.
good luck
regards.

albjon
23-11-2012, 21:01
hello i have DNS GR 7300 CI Model GR 7300
SW Ver : VGD0 3.2.75 emu
HW Ver : YW5518 5.3.0
Loader Ver 1.0.7
FDD Ver 1.0.0
Manufacturer DSN.
wich is clone for this receiver? I havee tried YUMATU MX - SW3.4.15 - READER or YUMATU MX - SW3.4.15 - FTA-CI in the loader it says update sucess but nothing happened the receiver software is the same it had before .

rekin22a
23-11-2012, 23:12
hi rekin22a
you even do not say that it was helpfull !!!!!:(
anyway , i gave you links to the tools.
with those tools you will be able to create logo image that you want , but what concerns the menu , i am not sure that it is possible.
continue , go on , and you will finally break your receiver.
good luck
regards.

Ok thanks for links bro :)
All Working. :)

satamuse
24-11-2012, 00:29
hi
here are the clones:
YUMATU MX SERIES najnoviji SW TRUMAN-SW3.4.10-KEY-UPGRADE.rar
TRUMAN TM 150

Amstar AM-1500 ZX
Arrox Freetiger
AstraAvoX 260 FTA
Baff DVB-4000 FTA
Baff DVB-4000 CI
BigSat DSR 6500 Prima
BigSat DSR 6600 Prima
BigSat DSR 7500 Prima
Chess Digital 4000
Chess Digital 4100
Digital 3000
Digital 4000
Digital 4000 FTA
Digital 4000 CI
Digital 4100
Digital 4100 CI
Digital 4100 M
Digital 5000
Digital 5000 CI
Digital 6000
Digital 6010
Digital 6100
Digital FTA
Digital Telekom mini X-1001
DIPLOSAT 738
DongWon DTDA-928
DSN GR-6100FTA
DSN GR-6300
DSN GR-7100
DSN GR-7300
Euromax-777
EuroStar 100 FTA
Euston STV-2005
Frontier DV 61
Frontier DV 65
Frontier DV 618
Frontier DV 623
Frontier DV 638
Frontier DV 828
Frontier DV 928
Globo 3000
Globo 3000M
Globo 4000
Globo 5000
Globo 5000 CI
Globo 6000
Globo 6000 CI
Globo 6010
Globo 6100
Heaker MX CI
Joker 11000
Lumax 698
Magic 2004 FTA
Neosat SX-1600 Plus
Nextwave FTA
onyx
Opentel ODS 3500F
Opticum 2003fta
Opticum 3000
Opticum 3000 T
Opticum 3000 TS
Opticum 4000
Opticum 4100
Opticum 5000
Rex 5000 FTA
Rex 5000 X
SAB S5000
Sad 5500
Sansung FTA
Skymax100
Skyplus Ampere Titanium F1
Skyplus Ampere Titanium F1 Plus
Skyplus Ampere Titanium CI
SkyStar 1
SkyStar 2
SuperMax All In One 9200 Super
SuperMax All In One 9300 Super
SuperMax FT9950 Super
SuperMax FT9950 MK11
SuperMax 9700 Super
SuperMax 9800 Super
Starbox FTA TM-160
StarSat SR-X550D
StarSat SR-X550D Plus
StarSat SR-X550D Super
StarSat SR-X550D Ultra
Starsat SR-X 650 CI Plus
Starsat SR-X 3100 CU
Starsat SR-X 3100 CU Plus
Starsat SR-X 3100 CU Ultra
Starsat SR-X 3200 CU
Starsat SR-X 3200 CU Plus
Starsat SR-X 3200 CU Ultra
Starsat SR-X 3200 CU Super
Starsat SR-X 3500 CUCI
Starsat SR-X 3500 CUCI Plus
Starsat SR-X 3500 CUCI Super
Starsat SR-X 3500 CUCI Ultra
St***rack 510
St***rack 550D
St***rack 650DCI
St***rack 750DCU
St***rack 750DCI
Yumatu MX-300
Yumatu MX-400
Yumatu MX-500
Yumatu MX-600
Yumatu MX-700
Yumatu MX-800
Yumatu MX-900
Yumatu MX-1000
regards

satamuse
24-11-2012, 00:33
hello i have DNS GR 7300 CI Model GR 7300
SW Ver : VGD0 3.2.75 emu
HW Ver : YW5518 5.3.0
Loader Ver 1.0.7
FDD Ver 1.0.0
Manufacturer DSN.
wich is clone for this receiver? I havee tried YUMATU MX - SW3.4.15 - READER or YUMATU MX - SW3.4.15 - FTA-CI in the loader it says update sucess but nothing happened the receiver software is the same it had before .

hi

http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=977963&postcount=1566
regards

satamuse
25-11-2012, 11:31
Hi Friend.
I need boot logo for a my Opticum 4060CX and a new menu interface for this :)
I need file in .m2v format :)
hi rekin22a
i made a little search about your question , because i never did or try to change screen or menu in mine...
it is possible to change boot screen and menu too !!!!!

this prog contains all the features to do that !
2008_03_24_IQ & IQ PLUS YKLEME LOADERI_2.0.05 3.0.0b
ver 2.0.0.5 date 2008-03-24
upgrade library version 3.0.0b

pic2mpg
is a prog to convert jpg to(mpg) m2v format

unfortunatly i cannot upload here : if you do not find it here , the only solution is to contact me in private PM !!!!!
enjoy

rekin22a
25-11-2012, 15:28
How to convert .key file to .bin?

JAKITAKI
25-11-2012, 15:57
How to convert .key file to .bin?

http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=283010&postcount=32

rekin22a
25-11-2012, 16:13
Ok. Which file should I use as a key BissKey and TPS Key?

satamuse
26-11-2012, 00:05
Ok. Which file should I use as a key BissKey and TPS Key?

hi
this file contains ALL the keys ( as usual )
http://www.sat-universe.com/attachment.php?attachmentid=324396&d=1353618375
regards

nahar
26-11-2012, 12:05
Skylink emu down

gulliver90
26-11-2012, 18:01
Thank you very much satamuse!
I'll let you know how it went.
many thanks

gulliver90
26-11-2012, 18:05
Hi,bonjour,buongiorno gulliver90


look there (vedere qui)
http://www.sat-universe.com/attachment.php?attachmentid=289549&d=1319623608
i do not have newer one ( non hai piu nuovo )
you can still update more keys ( encora possibile per scaricare,trovare nuova keys )

info :cam = firmware for (per) "CI"
keys are yet updated by dreamers1983
exemple (esempio)
Yumatu MX_Key_By dreamer1983_2011.10.10
keys are there :
http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=977875&postcount=28
enjoy
regards,saluti,a+
Thank you very much satamuse!:thum:
I'll let you know how it went.
many thanks;)

gulliver90
26-11-2012, 18:33
I loaded the FW Yumatu MX - SW3.4.15 - FTA-CI by Folka58 and new Key

I am having a problem with the satellite Hotbird 13 E TV Globo.
The problem is this, every 2 minutes freezes channel and image.
Why? : (

morpheus28
26-11-2012, 19:31
hi everyone, just for info it is possible to market TV Globo on Dreambox and if so how, thank you in advance

rekin22a
26-11-2012, 21:09
I loaded the FW Yumatu MX - SW3.4.15 - FTA-CI by Folka58 and new Key

I am having a problem with the satellite Hotbird 13 E TV Globo.
The problem is this, every 2 minutes freezes channel and image.
Why? : (

Update SW and Emu ,i have Yumatu IQ + and i dont have problems:)

gulliver90
27-11-2012, 09:23
Update SW and Emu ,i have Yumatu IQ + and i dont have problems:)I have a Yumatu MX SERIES 600.
I can not put a FW Yumatu IQ +.
How can I fix it?
thanks

albjon
27-11-2012, 11:19
HELLO I HAVE V-TECH Z900(5119 TRUMAN HOUSE) AND AFTER I PUT THE LATEST SOFT AT THE END OF PROCEDURE DISPLAY ON RECEIVER SHOWS 1203 PULSING AND THAN IT TURNS ON OK; THIS HAPPEN ALSO WHEN I PUT LATEST KEYS ST51XX_2M_Flase_KEY; BISS CHANNELS ON 42e ARE SCRAMBLED. ANY IDEA HOW TO FIX THIS?

satamuse
27-11-2012, 12:05
hi
stop it
you will kill your MX
it is not the same chip
regards

rekin22a
27-11-2012, 20:07
I have good news for Globo,Yumatu,Truman and opticum ALi3329C users. For all 3329C works pilot Yumatu ONBOARD/IQ/KEITO from irRemote (All Symbian with iRDA):)
My Opticum work nicelly with this pilot (tested on Nokia E51) and Opticum 4060CX :)

Regards

etnicosat
01-12-2012, 19:22
Hi. I need your help. I've a decoder with hardware ALi M3329 B1 and firmware installed (Smart MX04 clone Globo-Truman v1.0.60 ALI3329C&E mcas4.60) I can see Buls@t,R@i,C_NL and canal b|SS but Tnts@t,CanalS@t and tvglobo not works.
How can I see that? The k_e_y_s not work.

Is there an update for this firmware?
Is it possible to emulate this firmware?

Regards

satamuse
02-12-2012, 09:50
hi etnicosat
with a 3329B no chance : impossible.
need at least 3329 C !
sorry for you.
(but you didn't say the name of your receiver , because 3329c&e ali.......on 3329b is a big mistake
regards

etnicosat
02-12-2012, 15:45
Hi satamuse
It's only written on TV(ALI3329C&E) but firmware is ALI3329B. Here's a link with firmware and screens.LINK (http://www.uydudoktoru.com/yumatu/4671-dcw-ccw-ok-firm-globo-1-0-60-fixed-smart-mx.html?langid=14)
I have an old digiquest fta 6400 receiver.
I tried with fausto too. Tnts@t and c@n@ls@t not work.
Tv globo and A|nteurope work.

satamuse
02-12-2012, 23:08
hi etnicosar
it is impossible to flash a 3329B with a flash for 3329c&e.
i recodnize the globo menu but i do not see of the menu info (the existing name of software,boot,version)
yok

satamuse
02-12-2012, 23:12
hi etnicosat
here are the clone:you do not have a mx , you have a yumatu IQ
IQ Serija najnoviji SW EMU_1.4.11_AMSTAR.rar
-Truman 190x
-Bigsat 6500 lux
-St***rack 12x & 550D super plus
-Neosat 1600+
-Yumatu IQ
-Globo 7010A
-Nextime IQ
-Onyx IQ
-OPTICUM 7100A & 4000A
-Digital 7100A
-Elit 9500 IQ
-NytroBox NB-5000
-Elite 9400 Y
-Phantom
Opticum 7000A
Opticum 7100A
Digital 1012WM - camping
Globo 7010A
Globo 7010A PLUS
Skyworth (S1E52-2SR) Clones
Digibox 70400
Rex 9000
Digital M50
Baff 9000
Wodex WX 1000 FTA
Taplin 9000
Digital M40
Digiquest FTA 6400
regards

etnicosat
03-12-2012, 00:57
Hi satamuse
You are right, that's a globo menu
I know that. Both hardware and software are 3329B.
Software is (Manufactured: SKYWORTH (S1E52) 3329B)

Will my receiver be compatible with these software (http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=159532)?

*H1*
03-12-2012, 08:51
Hi satamuse
You are right, that's a globo menu
I know that. Both hardware and software are 3329B.
Software is (Manufactured: SKYWORTH (S1E52) 3329B)

Will my receiver be compatible with these software (http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=159532)?


Yes ;)

satamuse
03-12-2012, 08:51
Hi satamuse
You are right, that's a globo menu
I know that. Both hardware and software are 3329B.
Software is (Manufactured: SKYWORTH (S1E52) 3329B)

Will my receiver be compatible with these software (http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=159532)?
hi
correction : as dreamers1983 says..........

Globo-Opticum = Yumatu IQ (3329B)
sorry for my mistake because i do not use for a long time this model......mine is a IQ+.......
i can not help you this time......because there is no more update for fta ......i suppose.
the only thing i can say is that you must have an ali "c "
to manage tntsat and so on.....
please see " Globo-Opticum = Yumatu IQ (3329B) " and the other for iq+.........sorry
in turkish "tum yok" translation : "all out"
regards

etnicosat
04-12-2012, 01:01
hi
correction : as dreamers1983 says..........

Globo-Opticum = Yumatu IQ (3329B)
sorry for my mistake because i do not use for a long time this model......mine is a IQ+.......
i can not help you this time......because there is no more update for fta ......i suppose.
the only thing i can say is that you must have an ali "c "
to manage tntsat and so on.....
please see " Globo-Opticum = Yumatu IQ (3329B) " and the other for iq+.........sorry
in turkish "tum yok" translation : "all out"
regards

No problem satamuse :)
I will probably get a new receiver.(maybe Linux).

etnicosat
04-12-2012, 01:16
[/COLOR][/B]
Yes ;)

Are you sure? but Does it work tnts@t(or c@n@lsat,tvglb...)?

EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum