loader for starsat 1000 hd

kurt a
14-08-2010, 17:29
can someone tell me what loader is used for starsat sr 1000hd plss?

thanks for helping

Milad_MR.Keys
14-08-2010, 18:28
can someone tell me what loader is used for starsat sr 1000hd plss?

thanks for helping


Loader for Starsat 1000HD Attached
For upgrade & transfer software to receiver

kurt a
15-08-2010, 12:28
sorry for asking again. i have loaded the starsat sr 1000 hd v1.60 .before loaded that software i used to watch al jazerra sport +1 till 10. now i cannot watch them. i load the software with the usb. the stb latest software is v 1.60

thankss for helping

Milad_MR.Keys
15-08-2010, 12:57
sorry for asking again. i have loaded the starsat sr 1000 hd v1.60 .before loaded that software i used to watch al jazerra sport +1 till 10. now i cannot watch them. i load the software with the usb. the stb latest software is v 1.60

thankss for helping

For start G-share and open Channels
You must enable firmware and active server
enable firmware
button F1 and then Three times button 0 = F1+000

and then

For active server
button F1 and then Three times button 1 = F1+111

kurt a
15-08-2010, 13:14
i tried this as well.
FTPDownload upgrade:
''Connect net wire to STB, After start enters Installation-- >FTPDownload menu, choose download type to “Main S/W”, press OK to start download and do automatic upgrade, after finish appears prompt “restart or not”.''

and when pressing ok it tells me cannot connect to server.

thankss for helping

Milad_MR.Keys
15-08-2010, 13:19
i tried this as well.
FTPDownload upgrade:
''Connect net wire to STB, After start enters Installation-- >FTPDownload menu, choose download type to “Main S/W”, press OK to start download and do automatic upgrade, after finish appears prompt “restart or not”.''

and when pressing ok it tells me cannot connect to server.

thankss for helping

You should check internet connection or LAN cable

kurt a
15-08-2010, 13:30
For start G-share and open Channels
You must enable firmware and active server
enable firmware
button F1 and then Three times button 0 = F1+000

and then

For active server
button F1 and then Three times button 1 = F1+111


i will try this. thanks mate

kurt a
15-08-2010, 13:36
i done f1 + 000 = patch enabled
then f1 + 111 = asking if i want to delete the g share server. yes or no??

Milad_MR.Keys
15-08-2010, 13:39
i done f1 + 000 = patch enabled
then f1 + 111 = asking if i want to delete the g share server. yes or no??

NO delete G share Server
Select No

kurt a
15-08-2010, 13:41
NO delete G share Server
Select No
selected no and tells me server disabled. should i tried f1 + 111 again?

Milad_MR.Keys
15-08-2010, 13:49
selected no and tells me server disabled. should i tried f1 + 111 again?


For active server
button F1 and then Three times button 1 = F1+111:confused:

And answer yes to enable server :D

kurt a
15-08-2010, 13:56
For active server
button F1 and then Three times button 1 = F1+111:confused:

And answer yes to enable server :D

server is activated automatically when i press f1 + 111. not telling me to select. but still nothing happing

Milad_MR.Keys
15-08-2010, 14:10
server is activated automatically when i press f1 + 111. not telling me to select. but still nothing happing

I'm confused

check the internet conection and LAN Cable:confused:

kurt a
15-08-2010, 14:13
I'm confused

check the internet conection and LAN Cable:confused:

i have entered the f1 + 111 and f1 + 000 in the jsc sprt 1. what is the best possible way to check the internet connection and lan cable

Milad_MR.Keys
15-08-2010, 14:21
Whether cable is healthy?
Whether the recipient is connected to the Internet?
do you connected to the Internet?
do you enable server
just aljazeera closed?
another channels is open?

kurt a
15-08-2010, 14:28
Whether cable is healthy?
Whether the recipient is connected to the Internet?
do you connected to the Internet?
do you enable server
just aljazeera closed?
another channels is open?

al jazeera free to air is open . but before i made the upgrade to v 1.60 i used to watch al jazeera +1 to +10 sky sports german and also movies, showtime and nova cinema. those channels were being watched today

kurt a
15-08-2010, 14:29
Whether cable is healthy?
Whether the recipient is connected to the Internet?
do you connected to the Internet?
do you enable server
just aljazeera closed?
another channels is open?

do i need to do something in the server settings. ie:
tcp port and ip are blank

kurt a
15-08-2010, 14:48
do you think upload the software again, now using the rs232 cable instead of the usb?

Milad_MR.Keys
15-08-2010, 14:49
do i need to do something in the server settings. ie:
tcp port and ip are blank

F1+000 Enable firmware
F1+111 Enable server
F1+444 Input keys manualy
F1+555 IP & Server setting

Milad_MR.Keys
15-08-2010, 14:51
do i need to do something in the server settings. ie:
tcp port and ip are blank

You can use the previous software for open again channels

kurt a
15-08-2010, 14:51
F1+000 Enable firmware
F1+111 Enable server
F1+444 Input keys manualy
F1+555 IP & Server setting


i try f1 + 555

thankss mate for the patience

kurt a
15-08-2010, 14:55
the internet setting are already filed in. when i go to server setting
tcp port and ip/url are empty

Milad_MR.Keys
15-08-2010, 15:02
you can use the previous version was perhaps the problem resolved

kurt a
15-08-2010, 15:05
you can use the previous version was perhaps the problem resolved

how should i do that. i had already made a factory defualt but the version still is 1.60.

balaku
20-08-2010, 16:32
PLEASE i have problem BOOT for SR 1000hd can you help me, my sr 1000hd is a stsndby boot.

aquariens
23-08-2010, 13:32
Hi guys,

I just got my StarSat SR 1000HD couple of days back, tried different firms i.e. 1.42, 1.49, 1.53, 1.59, 1.60, enable disable patch and server, entered more than one NEWCS servers,

It opens for me scrambled channel for few moment and then turn them scrambled. Am i doing something wrong? anybody else having the same issue?

I am on nilesat 7w, internet speed is 256Kb, off-course using free servers.

Any help please...!

kurdistan
23-08-2010, 17:58
aquarienc i have noticed the same problem here. the connection with the newcs servers do only work for a while and then disconnected. maybe it is a bug in the firmware 1.60

saleh_iraq
25-08-2010, 23:07
Hi,
Is there any channel editor for this device?

GoldThan
21-09-2010, 14:17
Hey friends,

where can i buy this reciever?

can anyone help me? thx

kemal73
14-11-2010, 21:37
thank you for the useful post.
how c

kemal73
14-11-2010, 21:38
how can i put newcamd server setting in starsat 1000 HD ?

philemmy
21-11-2010, 19:24
Originally Posted by kurt a View Post
i done f1 + 000 = patch enabled
then f1 + 111 = asking if i want to delete the g share server. yes or no??
NO delete G share Server
Select No
__________________

please, i have mistakenly delete this G share server, what can i do to have it back? Thanks

bigX
25-04-2011, 11:25
can someone help me.........I upgraded to 1.60 and now display on the sr-1000hd box says "boot" only...all the time even when is off it displays "boot"......any help? also now i cant find hotbird anymore :SSSS....where i can find latest firmware, or someone know how to solve this? plzz

shagrathadel
03-08-2011, 02:33
hello me too im delated this g share server wat i do plzzzz
thx:(

lanyalanya
03-01-2012, 18:31
yes it works now and enabled,but still server is not connecting , what settings we have to use for loader???? please

frenki25
06-08-2012, 21:59
friends.ju please help me with a loader for starsat sr premium 1000hd

iranshare
22-09-2012, 08:02
please help...
starsat 9800 HD Loader?
i can't find any loader for it?
thanx.

sabrouabdellah
22-10-2012, 17:42
GOOG

oumarou85
19-01-2013, 16:40
salut comment faire pour connecter ma starsat 2000hd avec un cle orangemali 3g model noir

miri-01
20-04-2013, 15:00
Hello: I have a starsat 1000 Hd lies only in Boot? regulated the like did you? any help

co*21*m
20-04-2013, 15:17
Hello: I have a starsat 1000 Hd lies only in Boot? regulated the like did you? any help

1_ Open Hbertrnimal program of
2_ filling machine from fallow back Receiver
3_ press at the same time on the three buttons of the keyboard
Ruler & Shift & 2 at the same time with continued pressure and lift
As the picture below
Until a message appears
STB225 v1 nand
http://www5.0zz0.com/2011/12/24/11/835072982.png
When the message appears as image advancing green
We write the following command
run menu
Then we press Inter keyboard

http://www12.0zz0.com/2011/12/24/11/898044890.png

After pressing the Inter from the keyboard
http://www11.0zz0.com/2011/12/24/11/967281870.png

After pressing the Inter message appears above
Please insert order
No. 4, and then writes Inter
http://www4.0zz0.com/2011/12/24/11/676260012.png
After writing No. 4 and the pressure on Inter begin the process of organizing sizes and arrangement of the parts

http://www13.0zz0.com/2011/12/24/11/152493994.png

Now at this stage Put your device version put flashdisk
And put the receiver and then restart the receiver from the back and leave fallow receiver the usual update process will return to work
If the process does not work explanation came back again

:thum::thum:

miri-01
20-04-2013, 15:44
Hello Electrik DZZ Thanks! Device does not respond at all?????

amt.sat
22-04-2013, 08:12
i have sr-9800 hd & the latest software which supports 3g internet connction. but i couldn t connect with my 3g huawei surfing devices.please is there any one that guide me in pictuorial tutorial becouse i am new for this ?

kapoaug
23-04-2013, 18:49
Hi. I have a 1000HD satrsat. when we turn on the display only shows two red and green lights, and flounder there. I tried to flash with rs 232 but does not get the firmware. someone told me that only JTAG fix, but I do not know how to do it. has anyone solve this kind of problem without JTAG.

kapoaug
23-04-2013, 18:51
1_ Open Hbertrnimal program of
2_ filling machine from fallow back Receiver
3_ press at the same time on the three buttons of the keyboard
Ruler & Shift & 2 at the same time with continued pressure and lift
As the picture below
Until a message appears
STB225 v1 nand
http://www5.0zz0.com/2011/12/24/11/835072982.png
When the message appears as image advancing green
We write the following command
run menu
Then we press Inter keyboard

http://www12.0zz0.com/2011/12/24/11/898044890.png

After pressing the Inter from the keyboard
http://www11.0zz0.com/2011/12/24/11/967281870.png

After pressing the Inter message appears above
Please insert order
No. 4, and then writes Inter
http://www4.0zz0.com/2011/12/24/11/676260012.png
After writing No. 4 and the pressure on Inter begin the process of organizing sizes and arrangement of the parts

http://www13.0zz0.com/2011/12/24/11/152493994.png

Now at this stage Put your device version put flashdisk
And put the receiver and then restart the receiver from the back and leave fallow receiver the usual update process will return to work
If the process does not work explanation came back again

:thum::thum:
i can not find this loader. you can posted here please.

obasichuks
19-08-2013, 10:28
i tried this as well.
FTPDownload upgrade:
''Connect net wire to STB, After start enters Installation-- >FTPDownload menu, choose download type to “Main S/W”, press OK to start download and do automatic upgrade, after finish appears prompt “restart or not”.''

and when pressing ok it tells me cannot connect to server.

thankss for helping

how can one use strong 4922 with cam

EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum