startsat sr 1000 hd

kurt a
14-08-2010, 13:02
hi,
i used to watch nova sports with this decoder. now nova cinema is still being opened, but nova sports no. can some one guide what can i do pls. the decoder is connected with a lan connection

another question is how can i update the software ie: from where can i find the lastest software and also how to load it in the decoder

thanks for your help .

kurdistan
17-08-2010, 20:35
Hi. you can download latest firmware for SR 1000HD from this page XXXXXXXX. you can just put it on a USB and then put the USB with the firmware file in to the receiver and updated from there by browsing to the firmware file. hope this helps you. when it comes to the nova channels. i have the same problem with that, but i use a Gshare server to get the nova channels and it only opens nova cinema now but before it did open sports to.

Hope it works for you. any question just ask:thum:

kurt a
18-08-2010, 11:12
Hi. you can download latest firmware for SR 1000HD from this page XXXXXXXXXXX. you can just put it on a USB and then put the USB with the firmware file in to the receiver and updated from there by browsing to the firmware file. hope this helps you. when it comes to the nova channels. i have the same problem with that, but i use a Gshare server to get the nova channels and it only opens nova cinema now but before it did open sports to.

Hope it works for you. any question just ask:thum:

thanks for replying, i have already done this. now the problem is that i am not connecting to the server. i used to watch al jazeera from +1 till +10 , showtime, sky germany and also nova.

kurdistan
18-08-2010, 13:12
Have you controlled that you are connected to servers. in menu go to expansion and then go servers. from there check if you have connection with servers. if not you need to connect to the servers again. you use Gshare servers?

kurt a
18-08-2010, 17:20
Have you controlled that you are connected to servers. in menu go to expansion and then go servers. from there check if you have connection with servers. if not you need to connect to the servers again. you use Gshare servers?

can you guide me pls?

kurdistan
18-08-2010, 23:59
ok. do you know what kind of servers you are connected to. newcs or Gshare.

kurt a
19-08-2010, 00:41
ok. do you know what kind of servers you are connected to. newcs or Gshare.

i don't know. in the server menu i have everything empty. but newcs and Gshare are listed

kurdistan
19-08-2010, 16:14
do you know how to connect to a server, becouse you might have to ad the servers again. and do you know what servers you used, or got when you bought the receiver. You might want to try to refresh your Internet connection by going to expansion-->Internet-->green button after restart go back to there and then red button.

ad me to msn and i explain for you.(i have sent you a private message)

Search37
10-10-2010, 16:56
do you know how to connect to a server, becouse you might have to ad the servers again. and do you know what servers you used, or got when you bought the receiver. You might want to try to refresh your Internet connection by going to expansion-->Internet-->green button after restart go back to there and then red button.

ad me to msn and i explain for you.(i have sent you a private message)
Hi i need help i just bought today STARSAT SR 1000 HD Premium, but do not know how to do nothing with this, first is this the same with STARSAT 1000 HD, i c'ant do software update with the usb, how to connect to internet, and were are the keys how to enter them, someone please help me.

Kind Regards

Search37
28-10-2010, 23:52
hi can you ad camd servers on starsat sr 1000 hd to watch sky italy, and i like to watch Digitalb is well any one knows how to do that.
Thanks

kemal73
14-11-2010, 22:26
hi ! can we add newcamd server to starsat 1000 HD ? if so how ? Thanks

nizarghosn
07-12-2010, 02:16
yes please if somebody knows how to add a server or how to know or get the tcp,ip,or password for the gshare .. simply we need a deep knowledge in this domain .. thank's in advance

kurdistan
23-12-2010, 22:31
contact me on [email protected] and i will help you with gshare servers. I have all of them;)

kurdistan 4 ever

CommanderA1
12-02-2011, 10:11
can we add paid servers for sr1000hd by using HD-ipbox tool ?
I have blue name written one on the panel of the receiver,

CommanderA1
19-02-2011, 09:46
I am adding a NewCamd server to my sr-1000 hd,
I press the Green Button (init_Server) screen comes " CONNECTING " Then " Time Out "

How could I solve that ??
I am using the refresh internet then restart ... same problem !!

bigX
28-04-2011, 22:56
i have the same problem as CommanderA1, REALLY ARE HERE NO ONE IN THIS FORUM WHO CAN HELP US.....PLZZ....IM DESPERATEWHERE CAN I GET SUPPORT :s :s :s ANYONE NICE?

balaku
30-04-2011, 08:18
please can you help me i want to see bulsat with this receiver but i want e sw , i use 1.61

bigX
01-05-2011, 18:14
can someone help with time out issue?!?!?!?!?!?! PLZZ

kurdistan
26-06-2011, 11:49
DO NOT PRESS THE GREEN BUTTON!!!!

When you have filled out the server information dont hit the green button. It will give you the time out message(its normal). What you have to do is to reset the internett connection and maybe reboot before you get connection to the servers. Your can find this in:Menu-->expansion-->internett--> and here you first press red button and then green button. After reboot go there again and press the red button and see if the server is abck again.

ahmad rahal
01-07-2011, 17:07
I have the same but in premium. Don't have software. What is the difference between sr 1000 hd and sr 1000 ha premium?

aquariens
06-09-2011, 13:28
Hi all, my starsat SR-1000HD was working fine till 22 Aug 2011, but afterwards even after updating the server as usual its not working, when i went to Menu --> Expansion --> Server i noticed the G-Share Server dates where 22/08/2010-22/08/2011 i think this is the reason its not working any more, any help to update these dates will be appreciated. i am using the latest firmware upgrade (1.62) and tried many servers but no hope.

Thanks in anticipation

mikmik
23-09-2011, 12:35
I have the same problem any 1 help plz

momosxp
08-10-2011, 03:17
Hello, i have the same Problem

SR-1000HD-VX23 with 1.62 Firmware. The Servers expired. Where to extend?

jeffxxl
16-10-2011, 01:07
hello guys, any web can you advice about the latest firmware of starsat sr 1000 hd premium? thanks

kemal
23-10-2011, 23:08
Hi !
you must change the serial number !!!

Search37
24-10-2011, 17:27
Hi !
you must change the serial number !!!

How can you change the Serial number, if you know can you send as guide please.

Thanks

kemal
24-10-2011, 19:19
hi!
it's easy if you have the S/N number and the card No

kemal
14-11-2011, 22:17
Hello Starsat SR-1000 HD users
Go to http://charge-ser.dyndns.biz:8080/ to verify and recharge your account.

kayedh0m
22-11-2011, 15:34
my dear from where i will gate card number ????

ablux
23-11-2011, 11:48
How can you change the Serial number

lanyalanya
01-01-2012, 22:51
hello brakam please help with this I have the same Starsat 1000 hd and cant connect to server this is firt time dont know what to do please sopas ....PM so i can send you my email address thanks

lanyalanya
03-01-2012, 14:27
Can any one help

I am trying to active the server icon on the expansion menu by pressing F1+111
but nothing comes up any idea please ?

aquariens
06-01-2012, 16:04
Hello Starsat SR-1000 HD users
Go to http://charge-ser.dyndns.biz:8080/ to verify and recharge your account.

I m having the same problem, where to get card no.? serial no i have got in About STB tab in Settings.

thanks in anticipation.

philemmy
07-01-2012, 04:36
can someone who has idea about how to get the serial number for starsat 1000hd please help others for educational reason

philemmy
07-01-2012, 05:09
what kind of card are we referring to here as SN can be obtained from the stb? can some please help starsat users here

aquariens
08-01-2012, 10:20
can someone who has idea about how to get the serial number for starsat 1000hd please help others for educational reason

Go to Menu -> Settings -> About STB

philemmy
14-01-2012, 20:38
Go to Menu -> Settings -> About STB

what about the card number?

aquariens
15-01-2012, 08:00
what about the card number?

This is what me too is looking for, anyone might help please what is the card number????

jeffxxl
15-01-2012, 14:10
after going to Menu -> Settings -> About STB, what is the next step to update Starsat 1000? thanks

gsm.universal
15-01-2012, 14:12
reset your decorder then scan channel then check nova cinema and rply

jeffxxl
15-01-2012, 14:50
where to get the card number for Starsat sr-1000hd premium? thanks

philemmy
20-01-2012, 11:24
reset your decorder then scan channel then check nova cinema and rply

need clarification, can you pleasee explain further on what you have stated above. does this scan channels and check nova cinema gives the card number.

nizarghosn
26-02-2012, 09:31
where to get the card number for Starsat sr-1000hd premium? thanks

.. try without your card # ..

ltgus
18-06-2012, 10:21
CARD # is the number of a valid credit card.

valvet
11-07-2012, 22:38
I own star sat SR 1000 HD, but I need some help for USB usage.
How can I take a file update for keys for usb?

neiaz
25-04-2013, 11:39
Hallo,
My server is also expired. But when i go to charge.ser.dydns and put
My sn from stb and my valid creditnumber for cardnumber its failed.
Cardnumber means a pay or cashcard but where to get?
Somebody can explain.
It is a cashcard with 13 Letters e.g dsaghjztfdgwq.
Wich card does these Codes belong to?
If Somebody can help? Please help.
In another forum someone would do it, but for to mouch price.
Thx

zeko1
30-04-2013, 12:47
Hallo,
My server is also expired. But when i go to charge.ser.dydns and put
My sn from stb and my valid creditnumber for cardnumber its failed.
Cardnumber means a pay or cashcard but where to get?
Somebody can explain.
It is a cashcard with 13 Letters e.g dsaghjztfdgwq.
Wich card does these Codes belong to?
If Somebody can help? Please help.
In another forum someone would do it, but for to mouch price.
Thx

Hello,
You are right that is supports a card with 13 digit characters.
In the first spot must be a capital letter, then no matter whether number or letter.
But it may be that required a 12-digit card number and we just need to make a capital letter in front of the card number. (As Ukash card or other, but Ukash has 19-digit).
Example:
12 months card: A123456789012
6 months card: B123456789012
3 months card: C123456789012

Here's the cash art:
1. for 12 months - 12 US dollars
2. for 6 months - 10 US dollars
3. for 3 months - 6 US dollars

If you have found it with this art which cash is accepted server, please let me know via PM also.
I hope I could help you in search.
Thank you.
mfg

toto868
02-06-2013, 01:22
Hello,
did anybody know wich card we needed?
Sorry for these short post but my english is not so good :-)

mfg
toto 868

alfaris002
21-07-2013, 12:25
Hallo
Because you answered about recharging g-share
Server i would like to ask you if you find which card number
use in charging System ( http://charge-ser.dyndns.biz/ ) to renew g-share server
I will be thankful for your Answer.
With my best Regards

alfaris002
21-07-2013, 12:39
Hallo
Because you answered about recharging g-share
Server i would like to ask you if you find which card number
use in charging System ( http://charge-ser.dyndns.biz/ ) to renew g-share server
I will be thankful for your Answer.
With my best Regards

alfaris002
28-07-2013, 15:21
Hallo,
My server is also expired. But when i go to charge.ser.dydns and put
My sn from stb and my valid creditnumber for cardnumber its failed.
Cardnumber means a pay or cashcard but where to get?
Somebody can explain.
It is a cashcard with 13 Letters e.g dsaghjztfdgwq.
Wich card does these Codes belong to?
If Somebody can help? Please help.
In another forum someone would do it, but for to mouch price.
Thx

Please let me know if you found which card number
Used to recharge g- share server for starsat .
Thank you

waseemkhan
08-09-2013, 20:00
(Input Card No) that card number from where i can get?
and I live in kuwait there is possible to find that card no

Reza0101
16-10-2013, 12:54
anyone Please Help me.
How to Get a Card No For Renew G-share?
Thank you

jeffxxl
12-01-2014, 02:40
Hello everyone, i am looking for the latest firmware for Starsat sr 1000 hd premium. please help, thanks

EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum