How can i connect to a cardsharing server with my Starcom SR-1000HD?

kurdistan
04-05-2010, 23:06
Hi. I am pretty new to this forum and i see it is a very good one actually. I have one problem i hope i can get help with.

How can i connect to a cardsharing server with my Starcom SR-1000HD?

I have an starcom SR-1000HD and i try to connect to servers but i dont get it to work.

This is how i do it:

IP/URL= i write the host name of the server
TCP port: i write the port for the server
DesKey: i write the key which is 0102030405060708091011121314
Username:Her i write the username i for the server
Password:Her i write the pasword for the server
Servertype:Here i change from NewCS to Gshare

But nothing happens at all. I am doing it right or?

When i press the green button for init_server it shows "CONNECTING" and then "TIME OUT"

If i try to connect to a server with no username and password it works.

Pleas help me to solve this problem

Thanx for all help i get from you:)

Alan

kurdistan
23-05-2010, 00:49
Is there anyone here who can help? just tel me if iam on the right way or i am doing it completely wrong.

Thanx for help

kurdistan
13-06-2010, 00:35
Any one here who can help?

al3afrit
18-06-2010, 23:41
I've the same problem, but here it looks people are not helpfull

kurdistan
19-06-2010, 17:48
well it helps that other have the same problem so maybe the administrators here or other can post a guide or tutorial of how we can connect to those free servers example.

Hope we can get help from some one out there

Alan

tipnet
10-07-2010, 18:50
hi i want your help because i have the satrcom sr-1000 hd and the i want to use my server on, i want login and password to acces in the box.


thank's

kurdistan
10-07-2010, 19:41
Well its good to hear that other user of this forum also have the problem of understanding how to connect to those servers which open channels for you. I hope some one can open a post for guide and explanation of how to it works. There is many sites on the web that gives free cardserver with the protocol NewCamd5.25. But maybe some one can try to explain how to connect to this free servers with a starcom or other receivers which can support newcs and have Internet. I hope everybody who can help with anything knows that he or she will help many people and not only me.

Thanx for any help to get

kurt a
17-08-2010, 19:13
i have the same problem like you. i uploaded the 1.6v and cannot connect to the server.
thanks if someone help us.

dgkhf
17-08-2010, 19:44
i have the same problem like you. i uploaded the 1.6v and cannot connect to the server.
thanks if someone help us.
On remote press f1 key and 000 to enable patch. Press f1 111 to enable server. These are toggle so if server is on it becomes off and if off it becomes enabled. If asked do you want to delete gshare servers answer No.

dgkhf
17-08-2010, 19:47
Hi. I am pretty new to this forum and i see it is a very good one actually. I have one problem i hope i can get help with.

How can i connect to a cardsharing server with my Starcom SR-1000HD?

I have an starcom SR-1000HD and i try to connect to servers but i dont get it to work.

This is how i do it:

IP/URL= i write the host name of the server
TCP port: i write the port for the server
DesKey: i write the key which is 0102030405060708091011121314
Username:Her i write the username i for the server
Password:Her i write the pasword for the server
Servertype:Here i change from NewCS to Gshare

But nothing happens at all. I am doing it right or?

When i press the green button for init_server it shows "CONNECTING" and then "TIME OUT"

If i try to connect to a server with no username and password it works.

Pleas help me to solve this problem

Thanx for all help i get from you:)

Alan
newcs is the same as newcamd5.25. leave newcs and do not change to gshare. You can not connect to cccam at the moment.

kurdistan
17-08-2010, 20:25
I wanna say thanx for all helps i got from you guys. i have now learned a bit more about cardsharing and with the new firmware for starcom 1000HD i can now connect to free servers and get the channels open. so my problem got solved bu updating my firmware.(and learning more:nana:)

i got one more question?
if a server has several ports and several hosts. is it best to use same host on all ports ore difference?

again thanx for all help i got from you all.:clapping:

aquariens
22-08-2010, 20:03
i just got my StartSat SR-1000HD and update firmware put three servers enable disable patch and server multiple times, sometime i can get some scrambled channels working but when i change to another channel it says again scrambled then i repeat process for enable disable patch and server several times again and get it working again.

its really panicking Am i doing something wrong? please guide.

habtoun4141
22-08-2010, 20:44
i like www.sat-universe.com

kurdistan
22-08-2010, 21:19
aqueariens, i have noticed that there is some problems with newcs server. i connect to them and they might work a bit and then disconnect, and some of them i am connected to them but they do not opens channels. it might be some bugs in this new firmware (1.60) but i am really not sure. Have you tried refreshing your Internet and changing port and reboot. do this in expension--> internet-->red button and green button.

aquariens
22-08-2010, 23:19
aqueariens, i have noticed that there is some problems with newcs server. i connect to them and they might work a bit and then disconnect, and some of them i am connected to them but they do not opens channels. it might be some bugs in this new firmware (1.60) but i am really not sure. Have you tried refreshing your Internet and changing port and reboot. do this in expension--> internet-->red button and green button.

Thanks alot kurdistan, but i used to do the same as refreshing and changing the ports but no hope, are you having the same issue? if not than would you please share your server details with me? Thanks for quick reply. by the way i want to de-scramble nilesat and i am using firmware 1.59

kurdistan
23-08-2010, 17:52
do you use Gshare servers?

aquariens
23-08-2010, 19:22
no, i am using NewCS, by the way today whole day it seem to be working fine but sine evening it started the same, automatically it start scrambled channel and then put them back scrambled.

I thinks its the problem of load on the NewCS servers may be??

If GShare is better than NewCS then will you please let me know how to use them and if possible will you please pass the details further?

Thanks for your help :)

hassoun72
18-09-2010, 13:24
Same problem

alim9905
21-09-2010, 00:45
Hi,
can anyone please tell me how the sr-1000hd v1.6 works with unlocking the channels?
how can i get the server run? (i tried F1000 then F1 111) but the channels are still locked.
where do i get the server details from?
I tried to edit the server details, but i could edit only the user name, other fields stays ****

thanks in advance

GoldThan
21-09-2010, 14:07
hey friends,

can anyone say me where i can buy this SR1000 HD??

thx

guliyeat
04-12-2010, 12:45
Hi,
can anyone please tell me how the sr-1000hd v1.6 works with unlocking the channels?
how can i get the server run? (i tried F1000 then F1 111) but the channels are still locked.
where do i get the server details from?
I tried to edit the server details, but i could edit only the user name, other fields stays ****

thanks in advance
Please explain how i can fing "f1" buttom on my remote????

thanks,

guliyeat
04-12-2010, 12:46
Hi,
can anyone please tell me how the sr-1000hd v1.6 works with unlocking the channels?
how can i get the server run? (i tried F1000 then F1 111) but the channels are still locked.
where do i get the server details from?
I tried to edit the server details, but i could edit only the user name, other fields stays ****

thanks in advance
Please explain how i can fing "f1" buttom on my remote????

thanks,

freeleb
22-12-2010, 17:24
Dear All

The Showtime / Orbit G share server stopped working. Can you please suggest a solution?

AlanM
10-01-2011, 18:01
Any one here who can help?

Hi i have a starsat sr-1000hd but i have some problems with it.

I can see novasports 1/2/3 and all jazeera sports channel but i can`t watch sky sports, animal planet, and other good channels can you please help me?:)

bigX
24-04-2011, 23:57
Jazeera sport was working and now suddenly they gone. Some friendly soul that can help me?

alisat49
21-10-2011, 09:26
tell me what the problemme with your receiver

EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum