DONGLE (Update &Software & Chat)

Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 [32] 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41

kola92
29-04-2011, 01:36
please at any body i need the (renovation and conversion of serial number 101 to 103.rar) urgently please quick reply to this post would be appreciated greatly.....

kola92
29-04-2011, 01:37
please at any body i need the (renovation and conversion of serial number 101 to 103.rar) urgently please quick reply to this post would be appreciated greatly........

kola92
29-04-2011, 01:37
please at any body i need the (renovation and conversion of serial number 101 to 103.rar) urgently please quick reply to this post would be appreciated greatly

kola92
29-04-2011, 01:43
please at any body i need the (renovation and conversion of serial number 101 to 103.rar) urgently please quick reply to this post would be appreciated greatly........pleaseeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

saramsar
29-04-2011, 15:01
Nest 1000 is working nss 6 but my set box nest 1000 not working nss 6. please any body give solution for this problem.
best regard

saramsar
29-04-2011, 15:51
please some one solve the problem of nest 1000 nss6 not support.some nest 1000 working at nss6. advance thanks
best regard

saramsar
29-04-2011, 16:31
my set box nest 1000 not working but same box of my frend nest 1000 nss6 working.please some body post the forum &reply me.
best regard

saramsar
30-04-2011, 17:58
my set box nest 1000 still not working nss6,w6,w3.so many time update slave of nest 1000& my box day by day. but not support any slave.please any one solve my set box problem.i thank full all of you.befor manymany thanks.

saramsar
30-04-2011, 19:05
hi to all. please any body know about nest 1000 some set box work and some not work .kindly help me

saramsar
30-04-2011, 19:06
nest1000 some set box working and some not working what is reason pls clarify

saramsar
01-05-2011, 15:41
Nest 1000 some set box working some not working please help me how to work my setbox nest 1000

saramsar
01-05-2011, 15:45
nest 1000 all most last 3 week
not work nss6,w3,w6.
please help me how to work setbox.
advance thanks

Maximnew
02-05-2011, 10:12
Hi everyone!
This morning, stopped working MBI 9113(s|n expired), is there a solution to this problem?

khaeid
04-05-2011, 07:01
Hi all,
1- the existing new Microbox I software is Micro protocol not twin, and my Receiver+Alpha box are programed for Twin protocol, is there a solution for this??
2- I found a new Twin version for the software but it's in the BIN format, not DoUp, when i load it to the dungle it kills it, and I would have to revive it again using Dump file, is there a correct way to load it?

raydncn
04-05-2011, 13:50
Can anyone please tell me which firmware to use on an echolink 3030cr plus to use a y6 dongle. used last software for the y6 but I'm having lots of freezing pictures, thank you.

ozelect
04-05-2011, 18:26
friends i update my micro box wit d new version, now i can't receive what i receive before, pls what wil i do to get it back. Thanks to all

Tekuto
05-05-2011, 09:02
Hi.Had updated microbox with V1.69(21-04-2011) and it was working fine until yesterday. It has stopped working and doesnt seem to be reviving.any solution?please help....is there any new version available or could it be a s/n expired case?if s/n expired, is there any solution?please help....

raydncn
05-05-2011, 09:34
I updated y6 dongle and am assuming that I gave it a wrong file, now it will not connect to pc even if I try to do a y6 clean, any help please?

moby1976
05-05-2011, 13:13
hi every one, is microbox 2 working in w3 if yes what is the sw???????????
thankssssss

moby1976
05-05-2011, 13:14
is there a new sw for alpha a-100 plus?????????

mahir.shahid
05-05-2011, 13:41
hi to all members need update for BravoSat it stoped working from world cup still no update please need that file
Thank you all

Mr.Mohammad
05-05-2011, 13:52
Mini1 w3 Work Very God

DR.DISH
05-05-2011, 17:02
Hi.to all friends,
Announcement server Dongles Micro Box.
We're talking with manufacturers micro box dongles,
may added for short time re-credit old dongles ,send s/w new soon using for all orginal micro box.

SHEHU AS
05-05-2011, 21:29
Help. I upgraded my microbox and the serial number became something like this: 10142******. How do I normalize the SN PLEASE?

mahir.shahid
06-05-2011, 15:23
hello members need bravosat update please urgent

SHEHU AS
06-05-2011, 19:09
Help. I upgraded my microbox and the serial number became something like this: 10142******. How do I normalize the serial number PLEASE?

abusadiq
07-05-2011, 07:20
hello everybody,plz i need help on the right software update to use for my two microbox original dongles.i have tried many software updates with out luck

pkn
07-05-2011, 10:19
when I upadted Origin Plus receiver with this(2-5-2011) latest soft my receiver dead. Now it only appearing redlight. what to do.


Work on W3A & NSS6

mabaloch44
07-05-2011, 14:39
www.microbox.us/download.html

mabaloch44
07-05-2011, 14:41
05-07-11 new software of microbox dongle i personally check its working

mabaloch44
07-05-2011, 14:49
switch ur dongle to w3-1 instead of w3-2 which ur using in 1.69 (after completing upgrade

philemmy
08-05-2011, 03:14
switch ur dongle to w3-1 instead of w3-2 which ur using in 1.69 (after completing upgrade

mabaloch44,
what do you mean by w3-1 and w3-2? please explain, regards.

remax96
08-05-2011, 08:12
_http://www.ziddu.com/download/14893524/DoUPV1.70_MB_2011_05_06.rar.html

07-05-2011
v 1.70
Only for change the new flash

raydncn
08-05-2011, 09:56
Can some tell me how to do a default to my y6 dongle please.

Tekuto
09-05-2011, 08:25
switch ur dongle to w3-1 instead of w3-2 which ur using in 1.69 (after completing upgrade
hi...updated new software for microbox(7-5-2011)...also tried changing w3-2 to w3-1 on remote...not working for me...plssss help...!!!

harshan
09-05-2011, 09:10
Please help me spacesat HD,MB8000 how to upgreid software (USB via)??????????????? Main code,allcode,bootloader,or other???????????????.

moby1976
09-05-2011, 10:51
is microbox 2 working in w3???????????????

MIL@D_SAT
09-05-2011, 11:13
is microbox 2 working in w3???????????????
Just on intelsat 10-02 working now - W3A Not working

decode33
09-05-2011, 13:02
What is the future of y6 dongle because there is so much freezing/cutting in all the channels. I ended up putting away the dongle and bought an official subscription.

malik3
09-05-2011, 13:31
thanks sir

babylonee
09-05-2011, 13:31
is Micro-box 1 working Please help me .gave me software.

karamali
09-05-2011, 13:56
yes dear working fine.
http://www.speedyshare.com/files/283691 ... _05_07.rar

raul7
09-05-2011, 20:10
morebox work again

http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost...postcount=1110

EL-6060 USB Plus_09052011(iota)
EN-8900HD Classic_09052011(mu)
301D_901D _09052011(morebox)

all ok

w3 and ab1

jsc+sport down

Tekuto
10-05-2011, 10:13
yes dear working fine.
http://www.speedyshare.com/files/283691 ... _05_07.rar
hi...the link you have provided for downloading the software is not opening for me. please re-share the software for microbox-1. Had updated my microbox with 7-5-2011 software...however..its not working for me. please guide....!!!thanks in advance!!!

pkn
10-05-2011, 12:46
http://microbox.webs.com/

babylonee
10-05-2011, 14:42
This Sofware is not worke for me please send another .My

Microbox s/n : 101 help me please.

xsharebox
10-05-2011, 18:30
Donglemasters, is there any working software for S / N 9113 (S / N is EXPIRED)???

babylonee
10-05-2011, 20:17
My micro box 1 s/n 101 not work please help me v1.70 is not work for me .hellllllllllllllllllllllllp

remax96
12-05-2011, 06:59
11-05-2011
v 1.70A
Very important must Download New Software 1.70A
W 3 - 1 Service 1 Eutelsat W3*
INTEL Service 2 THOR (0.8W)

_http://www.ziddu.com/download/14947887/DoUPV1.70A_MB_2011_05_11_0.rar.html

Tekuto
12-05-2011, 11:39
http://microbox.webs.com/
Hi...thanx for that link...the download included a pictorial flowchart as well and it made it very easy. Thank you for this information.Have updated with this software,but it isnt working for me as yet. I understand that it is working on W3-1 service now. However, i do not have the remote to change the service from W3-2 to w3-1. Is there any other way to change the service from 2 to 1???please help...

Tekuto
12-05-2011, 11:42
11-05-2011
v 1.70A
Very important must Download New Software 1.70A
W 3 - 1 Service 1 Eutelsat W3*
INTEL Service 2 THOR (0.8W)

_http://www.ziddu.com/download/14947887/DoUPV1.70A_MB_2011_05_11_0.rar.html
Hi..
is this different from the what member "PKN" has highlighted in the link Microbox.webs?Let me try this software and see and shall update if it works.Thanks again...

qasimsfpl
12-05-2011, 13:50
Plz also discuss tel about envision dongle latest device opening nss 6 dish tv channels.

neillayam
12-05-2011, 22:33
can u help me my receiver(VENUS 1000) hw to open close channel,,?

mocosh
13-05-2011, 15:17
Please someone should help me with the last dongle software 4 HAWK HA-70FTA 4 Africa.?

babylonee
14-05-2011, 20:55
MY Micro box 1 s/n is 10142 i upgrade v1.71 but it is not work please help me . my micro box 1 original.

DR.DISH
15-05-2011, 00:52
Hi.to all friends,
Very Important
New Announcement server Dongles Micro Box.
May use the software version 1.68 just for new parts eon25f16b orginal, work only server w3-2, not use for parts old and misc serial 90-91 .
Version 1.71 for parts mx25l1608d and its performance by the three satellites,express am22 after activation soon only for parts orginal.
Add dj turk package channels of other ten days.

remax96
15-05-2011, 08:01
Very important must Download New Software 1.71
F1 + 1 - W 3 - 1 Service 1 Eutelsat W3A (7E)
F1 + 2 - W 3 - 2 Service 2 Eutelsat W3A (7E)
F1 + 3 - HS Service 3 Hellas Sat 2 (39E)
F1 + 4 - INTEL Service 4 THOR (0.8W)
F1 + 5 - AM22 Service 5 AM22 (53E)

_http://www.ziddu.com/download/14984883/DoUPV1.71_MB_2011_05_12.rar.html

paksat
15-05-2011, 09:09
Good News For Microbox 2 User Microbox II to Microbox I

Microbox II to Microbox I Convert New Software
Microbox II to Microbox I Convert New Software Download.zip (http://hdsoftlinks.com/ulc/index.php?action=view&filename=Microbox%20II%20to%20Microbox%20I%20New%20Software. zip&directory=)

MICROBOX1 .14.5.2011. LATEST VERSION V1.71
MicroBox 1
F1 + 1 - W 3 - 1 Service 1 Eutelsat W3A (7E)
New IC New IC Download.zip (http://hdsoftlinks.com/ulc/index.php?action=view&filename=DoUPV1.71_MB_2011_05_14%20By%20www.hdsoftlinks.com. rar&directory=)V 1.71
F1 + 2 - W 3 - 2 Service 2 Eutelsat W3A (7E)
F1 + 3 - HS Service 3 Hellas Sat 2 (39E)
F1 + 4 - INTEL Service 4 THOR (0.8W)
F1 + 5 - AM22 Service 5 AM22 (53E)
New IC
14-05-2011
Software
New IC New IC Download.zip (http://hdsoftlinks.com/ulc/index.php?action=view&filename=DoUPV1.71_MB_2011_05_14%20By%20www.hdsoftlinks.com. rar&directory=)
Old IC Old IC Download.zip (http://hdsoftlinks.com/ulc/index.php?action=view&filename=DoUPV1.68A_MB_2011_05_14%20By%20www.hdsoftlinks.com .rar&directory=)

Note
F1 + 1 - W 3 - 1 Service 1 Eutelsat W3A (7E)
F1 + 2 - W 3 - 2 Service 2 Eutelsat W3A (7E)
F1 + 3 - HS Service 3 Hellas Sat 2 (39E)
F1 + 5 - AM22 Service 5 AM22 (53E)
Old IC Old IC Download.zip (http://hdsoftlinks.com/ulc/index.php?action=view&filename=DoUPV1.68A_MB_2011_05_14%20By%20www.hdsoftlinks.com .rar&directory=)V 1.68A
Old IC
New IC Very important must Download New Software 1.71.zip (http://hdsoftlinks.com/ulc/index.php?action=view&filename=DoUPV1.71_MB_2011_05_14%20By%20www.hdsoftlinks.com. rar&directory=)
Old IC Very important must Download New Software 1.68A .zip (http://hdsoftlinks.com/ulc/index.php?action=view&filename=DoUPV1.68A_MB_2011_05_14%20By%20www.hdsoftlinks.com .rar&directory=)V 1.68A
IF your Micro box is stop to work its mean your dongle is Unoriginal ,MicroBox

ahmed_tr
15-05-2011, 11:34
only W3-2 work or not ?

paza
15-05-2011, 15:40
hello evry body in sat-universe

smash_boy
16-05-2011, 09:37
which packeges microbox 1 - V 1.71 , opening know ???????please someone tell me

Tekuto
16-05-2011, 10:07
HI, Microbox 1-v1.71(14-5-2011) working fine and 100%.i have checked and would like to confirm this.Indian channels, cricone, etc working fine...working on both w3-1 and w3-2 services...thanx to all the dongle masters for the updated software..have a great day

smash_boy
16-05-2011, 10:13
Tekuto
brother plz cnfrm indian channels on which SAT ???? PLEASE tell me

smash_boy
16-05-2011, 10:40
can i convert my aliC reciver to envision dongle ?

dodo91
16-05-2011, 16:26
SOLUTION FOR DONGLES THAT GIVES MICRO INSTEAD OF TWIN PROTOCOL:

Guys i have 4 dongles starting with 090 and 1 091 when i used Flash Dump it did not work it gave me Micro protocol instead of Twin.

So this is what u have to do guys in order to get ur dongles on Twin protocol:
1-use a cleaner
2-install Do_up V1.71 (Note: do not use A Flash Dump of v1.71 coz it will show u a Micro protocol

It Dosn't work on serials with stars (already tried

Tekuto
17-05-2011, 10:12
Tekuto
brother plz cnfrm indian channels on which SAT ???? PLEASE tell me
hi..indian channels on eutelsat W3A.unfortunately i am not sure how to explain the direction of the dish and the frequencies as I do not know exactly about it.I had got a technician to set it up for me.Hope masters who are available here on this forum would help you out on this.Tk care brother....

fjmog
18-05-2011, 20:49
http://www.sat-universe.com/attachment.php?attachmentid=272364&d=1305739042
only micro protocol:nana:

zimbet
19-05-2011, 09:32
Hello to all!
Who knows why microbox III Eutelsat W3 mails not working.

zimbet
19-05-2011, 09:33
It is possible to convert microbox III in microbox 2

paksat
19-05-2011, 20:33
How to Copy Microbox Original


Date 19.5.2011

Download old flash 090 ...... not work

Original Software Download.zip (http://hdsoftlinks.com/ulc/index.php?action=view&filename=DoUPV1.72A_MB_2011_05_19%20New.zip&directory=)

Old IC

Note

F1 + 1 - W 3 - 1 Service 1 Eutelsat W3A (7E)
F1 + 2 - W 3 - 2 Service 2 Eutelsat W3A (7E)
F1 + 3 - HS Service 3 Hellas Sat 2 (39E)
F1 + 5 - AM22 Service 5 AM22 (53E)
V 1.72A
Old IC

Very important must Download New Software 1.72A Old IC

IF your Micro box is stop to work its mean your dongle is Unoriginal ,MicroBox Original Continuing to work

Tekuto
23-05-2011, 10:27
HI to all....microbox 1 was working fine with 14-5-2011 software..it stopped working on 19-5-2011 for me...I had updated with 18-5-2011(1.71A), but not working for me.Please tell which is the working software presently for microbox 1.Thank you....

amt.sat
24-05-2011, 12:23
HI BALOOTA

minix -1

work on

w6

w3

intelsat

Is very important: soft official of the company and without pressure on the 0000

HOW CAN We USe this software for local i dont understand what is local ?

massimos
24-05-2011, 22:49
hi every body,i have morebox 901d,it doesn't working?please i don't inderstend!!!?i need a help

Botol
25-05-2011, 02:20
Hello Allz :)

Botol
25-05-2011, 03:08
:nana::nana:

aqrsboy
25-05-2011, 13:36
can anyone confirm morebox is working or not please confirm
thanks in advance

aqrsboy
25-05-2011, 13:36
please confirm micrbox is working or not
if working which software nd satallite

tf_rajpot
25-05-2011, 13:59
yes i have same problem. microbox not working on this software. 1.73.
i have tried it but not working nilesat. i tried it myself.
any one have new software pls post heree that fil be ]

tf_rajpot
25-05-2011, 14:00
v1.73 is not working software
all experts are to requested plz do something for microbox 1 and helps solve our problems. thanks all the ................................?

massimos
25-05-2011, 17:15
is there a new softwor????

tristar
26-05-2011, 16:55
if there is new softwer plz share with me

saramsar
28-05-2011, 13:55
nest 1000 still not working last 2 month. pls help me . how it will be work.post the solution in forum.
thanks

remax96
29-05-2011, 17:46
Fixed : (Atlas/Atlas-E/M3S2) Improved compatibility with other receivers, when Atlas is in dongle mode.
Fixed : (Atlas/Atlas-E/M3S2) Improved RS232 speed, now when zapping through channels, Atlas dongle is much faster than before.Added : (Atlas/Atlas-E/M3S2) A new data format, so from now on, only those who apply this version will be able to see the servers: S1-2, S1-3, S1-4, S2-2, S2-3.


_http://www.ziddu.com/download/15129524/Atlas_DongleSoftware_D1_08.rar.html

tristar
06-06-2011, 20:06
micro box1 warking w3 ok

raul7
06-06-2011, 22:18
micro box1 warking w3 ok
http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=791019&postcount=468
serie 901 ok :clapping:

http://img814.imageshack.us/img814/8066/1000002r.jpg (http://img814.imageshack.us/i/1000002r.jpg/)

Uploaded with ImageShack.us (http://imageshack.us)

syedkashiff
07-06-2011, 12:31
i have drummer and pehla is not working so wht is the solution

amt.sat
07-06-2011, 13:49
http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=791019&postcount=468
serie 901 ok :clapping:

http://img814.imageshack.us/img814/8066/1000002r.jpg (http://img814.imageshack.us/i/1000002r.jpg/)

Uploaded with ImageShack.us (http://imageshack.us)

I followed the link that you mention. it is a software for microbox II not for microbx I.So is it suitable for mb 1 ?

aqrsboy
07-06-2011, 14:05
This information I got from other website. Actually I m technical person. I post here for information purpose only if anyone who has this kind of technical know how. He will check nd test and tell the procedure for this tutoral how to use

I m very thankful it will help to other people who dont know about flash

download

http://www.2shared.com/document/FbWcuy9e/morbox_flash_changing_tutorial.html

raul7
07-06-2011, 18:40
I followed the link that you mention. it is a software for microbox II not for microbx I.So is it suitable for mb 1 ?


in this moment down in w3

http://img857.imageshack.us/img857/4078/micro20ii.jpg (http://img857.imageshack.us/i/micro20ii.jpg/)

Uploaded with ImageShack.us (http://imageshack.us)
tested in micro1 serial 09011

marokino08
09-06-2011, 17:48
Microbox2 Back on w3 C1

fars2007
11-06-2011, 08:43
what is w3 C1 frequency ?
i have no signal on that !!!

raul7
11-06-2011, 09:36
Microbox2 Back on w3 C1

down again

eddy_kh
11-06-2011, 10:11
Anyome has the software to make microbox 1 work as normal receiver?

raul7
11-06-2011, 10:33
Anyome has the software to make microbox 1 work as normal receiver?

Microbox Cleaner

tazent
11-06-2011, 11:56
I have micro box 1! it's S/N begins with 101, i have tried many softwares and nothing is working.. need help pls!!

xerxes2008
11-06-2011, 12:34
i have micro box 3. is it work on w3?
what is w3/md?

zongus
12-06-2011, 10:36
merci pour ces aides a propos des fichiers

raul7
14-06-2011, 18:01
Microbox2 Back on w3A_old :thum:

349 channels

last firmware
http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=793892&postcount=472

deepu_cm
15-06-2011, 18:26
IS IT DOWN AGAIN ON MICROBOX2 W3 :confused:

raul7
15-06-2011, 18:47
IS IT DOWN AGAIN ON MICROBOX2 W3 :confused:

yes ,down again :mad:

EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum