DONGLE (Update &Software & Chat)

Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 [27] 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41

arbaloch
13-12-2010, 22:05
convert your microbox1 to microbox2 ...........
100% working..........
enjoy.....:thum:

arbaloch
13-12-2010, 22:08
convert your microbox1 to microbox2 ...........
100% working..........
enjoy.....
http://www.hamamsat.com/dongle.htm

allyqtta
13-12-2010, 22:49
:thum::thum::thum::thum::thum:
Covert Microwbox 1 to Microwbox 2 100000000% working
CONVERT MICROBOX 1 TO MICROBOX 2
MY BOX MICROBOX 1 STOPED FOR ONE WEEK AND TODAY I TRY CONVERTED TO MICROBOX 2 WAS FINALLY WORKED, is working perfectly with this software.
Checked personally, working right now.
We know that microbox was not working earlier today, but now problem is solved. :clapping::clapping::clapping::clapping::clapping::clapping:
http://www.4shared.com/file/RiEeaeI5/Gx ... 03exe.html

http://www.4shared.com/file/3AM98vGy/Mi ... _W3A_.html
Enjoy All

Harry Arribas
14-12-2010, 09:59
plz help me, when I change my microbox into microbox II the green light stays on with the red one and no channels work :(

alidiab
14-12-2010, 10:52
I Have same problem as Harry Arribas, can someone help (Green light stays on)

tazent
14-12-2010, 11:54
hey everyone, i am using microbox 1 and it's working properly but the osn cinema's are not working, what i should do! anyone knows ???!?! thanks tc

Harry Arribas
14-12-2010, 19:20
hey everyone, i am using microbox 1 and it's working properly but the osn cinema's are not working, what i should do! anyone knows ???!?! thanks tc

what software are you using? plz give me a link

raul7
14-12-2010, 23:05
what software are you using? plz give me a link

microbox I Original work fine

nilesat 98% ,only osn cinema1-2-3 not work
hotbir 75%
astra 35%
and more,,,,

http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=187759&page=22

post 212 ,sofware yesterday by saadmax

tested in w3 and echolink el-700fta super(beta firm)

:thum:

fjmog
15-12-2010, 11:29
microbox I Original work fine

nilesat 98% ,only osn cinema1-2-3 not work
hotbir 75%
astra 35%
and more,,,,

http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=187759&page=22

post 212 ,sofware yesterday by saadmax

tested in w3 and echolink el-700fta super(beta firm)

:thum:

its not work in 090 s/n

Harry Arribas
15-12-2010, 13:02
microbox I Original work fine

nilesat 98% ,only osn cinema1-2-3 not work
hotbir 75%
astra 35%
and more,,,,

http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=187759&page=22

post 212 ,sofware yesterday by saadmax

tested in w3 and echolink el-700fta super(beta firm)

:thum:

if you are talking about (microbox_nov_v2.rar ), then it's not working with me, I tried it :(

rohat
15-12-2010, 13:24
Microbox the software for the 090 S / N series, it does not work if you have nothing to be done to give him ...

rsa_ajam
15-12-2010, 16:33
Hi guys...
my microbox has a dead serial 090
i used the following post yesterday at night and it worked with little problems, but it was fine with JSC channels...I did not check it till now.... but i think it should be working well....
it is the post of akp-sat...thanks are due to him:thum:
http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=717923&postcount=216

raul7
15-12-2010, 20:03
its not work in 090 s/n

work in my 091

raul7
15-12-2010, 20:05
if you are talking about (microbox_nov_v2.rar ), then it's not working with me, I tried it :(




MicroboxOriginal .V2.17_DEF_W3A_101130.bin :thum:

am-ansari
15-12-2010, 22:35
MicroboxOriginal .V2.17_DEF_W3A_101130.bin
yes working but with cutting....................

am-ansari
16-12-2010, 12:07
microbox stop working last night,with this soft
MicroboxOriginal .V2.17_DEF_W3A_101130.bin

MaRwAn26
16-12-2010, 12:37
Hi all
Both Microbox1 converted to 2 and Microbox2 are stopped now.

regards

EL_MaEsTrO_41
16-12-2010, 12:57
the microbox is stoped now

nounou19000
16-12-2010, 12:57
morebox work fine

eltonking3000
16-12-2010, 13:16
y4,dark and dark2 stopped now

2010dz
16-12-2010, 13:33
y4,dark and dark2 stopped now

WORK ON INTELSAT 02-10
SOFT 10/11/2010

EL_MaEsTrO_41
16-12-2010, 13:43
all the dongel dont work good 100/100 now caus signial

mohamed jam
16-12-2010, 14:46
the microbox is stoped now

atlas35
16-12-2010, 17:06
why not stopped ?
all dongles...

ahmedghazi
16-12-2010, 17:20
Firmware Microbox II 16.12.2010
http://www.speedyshare.com/files/25736858/MicroboxII_.V2_.19_101215.rar
Firmware For Microbox3 16.12.2010
http://www.speedyshare.com/files/25736843/Microbox_III_V1.01.00_101215.rar

arbaloch
16-12-2010, 19:11
microbox II , 16.12.10 microboxeII 2.19 new software is not working on converted microbox I to microbox II ..,.,.,
Any sulotion .............?:mecry:

NEDALSAT
16-12-2010, 23:59
tanxs

mohamed jam
17-12-2010, 00:32
Hi.friends
new solfware
Microbox_Uploader V2.004 --- working
Microbox_1_v219w3 ---working

GxDownloaderIII V2.004 --- tihs not working

thanks

Harry Arribas
17-12-2010, 12:36
Hi.friends
new solfware
Microbox_Uploader V2.004 --- working
Microbox_1_v219w3 ---working

GxDownloaderIII V2.004 --- tihs not working

thanks

ok sir, give us links for these working softwares

shahid ali
17-12-2010, 13:32
im download Microbox_1_v219w3 software but on srcreen only show original microbox and channels is scramled and not working remote

kaz
17-12-2010, 14:56
im download Microbox_1_v219w3 software but on srcreen only show original microbox and channels is scramled and not working remote
dear is working with my box, you said yr box show on screen micrpbox original thats mean yr box didnt update with this new software do the following step

FIRST: use microbox loader V2.004zip
SECOND: download microboxll V219 W3 to microbox1.rar
upload the microboxll V219 W3 to the loader click the download button when download complete your microbox shouls be ok and disconnect the power and reconect now look yr screen should show flashing name By Djminato

shahid ali
17-12-2010, 15:02
sir give me link step by step i mean loader and software

Harry Arribas
17-12-2010, 15:25
sir give me link step by step i mean loader and software

http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?p=719158#post719158

am-ansari
17-12-2010, 15:48
http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=719101&postcount=226

shahid ali
17-12-2010, 15:48
http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?p=719158#post719158
not working im personaly check

shahid ali
17-12-2010, 16:00
before 3day my microbox1 show s/n expired then i try this software MicroboxII_v219_W3A_ but result is zero

EL_MaEsTrO_41
17-12-2010, 16:03
the microbox now working find

Harry Arribas
17-12-2010, 16:24
not working im personaly check

Yes it dsnt work with me 2 :mecry:

Harry Arribas
17-12-2010, 16:26
the microbox now working find

which software plz
Microbox I or II????????:confused:

luckyrich
17-12-2010, 16:38
hello arribas,
the same thing happen to my microbox1.it show original microbox and the remote not working and also the green light and the red light on.
pls i want you to specify the particular post we can get the software from
http://www.sat-universe.com/showthre...158#post719158

is it rau17 post or who???
pls explain in detail how to successfully convert m1 to m11
and how to make the remote work and also the green light flash.
thanks

am-ansari
17-12-2010, 16:52
http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=719101&postcount=226
don't need to work remote setting are by default changed.
But this soft not working for microbox clones.:thum:

Harry Arribas
17-12-2010, 18:24
hello arribas,
the same thing happen to my microbox1.it show original microbox and the remote not working and also the green light and the red light on.
pls i want you to specify the particular post we can get the software from
http://www.sat-universe.com/showthre...158#post719158

is it rau17 post or who???
pls explain in detail how to successfully convert m1 to m11
and how to make the remote work and also the green light flash.
thanks

man, I still can't figure a way to make my Microbox work.. as soon as I get it I will post it in here.. but until now still my microbox doesn't work and I have the same problems that you have

rrr969
17-12-2010, 19:06
I only want to tell that microbox1 is working now. So keep trying.
((My s/n is 9113xx, sw is 1.59 and I can't say what to do if s/n is old - because I don't have it)).

raul7
17-12-2010, 21:27
Hi all

my original Microbox I series0901.Last 9 months I died. not working, black screen
1-solution to black screen in microbox (0901 )http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=187759&highlight=TEST+SW&page=21 post 208

2-This software will convert MicroBoxI to MicroBoxII
http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=187759&highlight=TEST+SW&page=22 post 212

3-MicroboxII_v219_W3A_fixed_4microbox1.bin
http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=187759&highlight=TEST+SW&page=23 post 226

I hope that works for you

in this moments work fine in w3 :thum:

shahid ali
18-12-2010, 11:02
i have microbox1 s/n 90 im facing s/n expired how do i?

am-ansari
18-12-2010, 12:59
i have microbox1 s/n 90 im facing s/n expired how do i?
Update with this software.
http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=719101&postcount=226

shahid ali
18-12-2010, 13:10
Update with this software.
http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=719101&postcount=226
dear not workink im personaly check that

am-ansari
18-12-2010, 13:31
dear not workink im personaly check that
if your microbox is clone it will not work.
to know if your microbox is original or clone,
Test this (http://microbox.us/1/MB-Testing-SW.rar):thum:

Harry Arribas
18-12-2010, 13:53
dear not workink im personaly check that

dear Shahid and all other people that your Microbox doesn't work on W3.. yesterday I contacted a professional that said that Microboxes are not working anymore on W3, or atleast our types of Microboxes that stopped a week or more ago. but they're still alive and didn't die, and what you need is to change ur plate from W3 (Eutelsat) into (Intelsat), and download the software of Intelsat into the Microbox ((I don't have it but I'll try to find it))

another good news is that by the new year 2011 Microbox are gonna launch a new type of Microbox that may open the HD channels too!!!

Bawasani
18-12-2010, 14:15
dear Shahid and all other people that your Microbox doesn't work on W3.. yesterday I contacted a professional that said that Microboxes are not working anymore on W3, or atleast our types of Microboxes that stopped a week or more ago. but they're still alive and didn't die, and what you need is to change ur plate from W3 (Eutelsat) into (Intelsat), and download the software of Intelsat into the Microbox ((I don't have it but I'll try to find it))

another good news is that by the new year 2011 Microbox are gonna launch a new type of Microbox that may open the HD channels too!!!

Hi
Microbox 2 was working yestarday evening and late in the night only some channels were working....

luckyrich
18-12-2010, 17:29
dear is working with my box, you said yr box show on screen micrpbox original thats mean yr box didnt update with this new software do the following step

FIRST: use microbox loader V2.004zip
SECOND: download microboxll V219 W3 to microbox1.rar
upload the microboxll V219 W3 to the loader click the download button when download complete your microbox shouls be ok and disconnect the power and reconect now look yr screen should show flashing name By Djminato


hello,
i uploaded the above following software and my screen now flashing name Djminato but the green light and the red light is on.does it mean i have successfully convert my microbox1 to 11???

mizohai
18-12-2010, 19:19
my microbox alpha is stopped what i have to do

javaid44dnb
18-12-2010, 21:21
very old is microbox too late plese new software 1 or 2 pleasssssse any date update pleasssssssssse

javaid44dnb
18-12-2010, 21:30
microbox very old software any costomer new software microbox 1 no freesing give me pleasssssssssse be quick

javaid44dnb
18-12-2010, 21:53
i want el 700 fta without auto nagravision pleasssssssssssse

javaid44dnb
18-12-2010, 21:57
microbox total software any last date very bad new software any channel no freeziing

javaid44dnb
18-12-2010, 21:59
oh all son of bitches i have el 700fta plus

javaid44dnb
18-12-2010, 22:00
listen you all basterd give me software without freezing

Brummie
18-12-2010, 22:04
listen you all basterd give me software without freezing
looks like you just got yourself banned

luckyrich
19-12-2010, 00:53
i have convert my microbox 1 to 2 but my screen is showing djinato but the geen light and the red light is on.
pls i want to know if the conversion is successfull

khadraoui
19-12-2010, 01:03
Yes you have converted your microbox 1 to 2 and the screen will be flashing djinato and the geen light and the red light is on It's OK.

luckyrich
19-12-2010, 01:27
thanks khadraoui

pls what channel are open on it ???

thanks

raul7
19-12-2010, 09:50
thanks khadraoui

pls what channel are open on it ???

thanks

http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=717270&postcount=212

+ astra 19e,,francais channels
+hotbir ,,xxx channels

aqrsboy
19-12-2010, 10:12
microbox 1 is working on nilesat
microbox is working on w3 or intelsat 1002
please confirm

raul7
19-12-2010, 10:25
microbox 1 is working on nilesat
microbox is working on w3 or intelsat 1002
please confirm

nilesat only art and jsc sport

showtime down

For me in w3,ok

0901

luckyrich
19-12-2010, 11:32
a friend of mine said nss7 now showing on microbox11
pls anybody confirm if it can work with microbox1 that we convert to microbox 11

fjmog
19-12-2010, 17:22
yes , but 091 s/n or clone ,
not old s/n like 090

stkevin
19-12-2010, 20:25
hello, please can someone advise what is a 'dongle' and whats it for/do? thanks

shakoor
19-12-2010, 20:51
microbox show sport channal not open any conforum

luckyrich
20-12-2010, 16:29
anyone confirm if nss7 is showing on new microbox1 convert to microbox11

luckyrich
20-12-2010, 16:36
anyone confirm if nss7 is showing on new microbox1 convert to microbox11

magictails
20-12-2010, 16:41
yes OK , but 091 s/n or clone ,

not old s/n like 090 KO

hi

chek your S/N

S/N = Serial Number

@ +

babylonee
20-12-2010, 16:51
Please .send software for this Dongle A-100 .
Thanks ..

babylonee
20-12-2010, 16:57
Please send for this Dongle Software A-100 . thanks

karamali
20-12-2010, 17:08
nice work sir.

raul7
20-12-2010, 20:56
12-20-10
New Iota, Mu and Morebox softwares version:
-Improved stability

mide2008
20-12-2010, 21:19
@ luckyrich, pls i need ur assistance in converting my microbox 1 to 2. The s/n is 091. Pls assist with relevant software and procedure. The server that work in my area is w3 12728 /30000

luckyrich
20-12-2010, 21:28
hello mide2008,
pls which area of the world are you???
is it africa or where???

emad102003
21-12-2010, 03:27
Hello guys,
why need to convert 1 to 2? it means no more working for microbox 1?
please someone confirm.
thanks

mide2008
21-12-2010, 04:07
hello luckyrich, from africa nigeria. Sent a PM to u.

shakoor
21-12-2010, 08:02
ANY ONE SEND ME DONGLE PROVIDER ADDRESS

emexi
21-12-2010, 13:53
but can anyone confirm that micro is back

luckyrich
21-12-2010, 14:17
my S/N number is 091

luckyrich
21-12-2010, 14:19
what is the latest software for W3 that work for microbox1 convert to microbox 11

luckyrich
21-12-2010, 14:20
and any africa sever for W3 for microbox1 convert to microbox 11 that works for nss7???

remax96
21-12-2010, 18:16
_http://www.speedyshare.com/files/25822904/Y6_ATLANTIC_BIRD_1_12.5_WEST.zip

21.12.2010 Y6 V3.27 AB1 12.5W

rrr969
21-12-2010, 19:14
emad102003
No need, microbox1 working fine with s/n 091 and sw 1.59 with
w3, 39e.

mahir.shahid
21-12-2010, 19:45
hello to all members
no.1 on nss6 is closed any update for that
Thank you

emexi
21-12-2010, 20:19
luckyrich, could you please pm your phone no...am in enugu

shakoor
21-12-2010, 20:19
DONGLE MICROBOX I TO MICROBOX II new version V2.20_W3.UPDT 20.12.2010
http://www.multiupload.com/8N33SG8K3H

emexi
21-12-2010, 20:27
luckyrich, could you please pm your phone no...am in enugu

luckyrich
21-12-2010, 23:42
hello everyone,
i have sucessfully tested the microbox1 convert to microbox11
on NSS7 and W7 but did not work.no channel open and i stay in west africa,nigeria.
as a result microbox1 convert to microbox11 is not working

anyone that have a software that will open NSS7 and W7 in west africa on microbox 1 should pls post the software here.
thanks

femo7
22-12-2010, 14:03
Yes, i have also tested on W7 with no good results.

Please, we need micro-box software for africa tv.


I also live here Apapa, Lagos Nigeria.

mahir.shahid
22-12-2010, 16:19
respected members please need update on no.1 digital its closed now from two days
Thanks Again

luckyrich
22-12-2010, 16:56
we will be very gratefull if anyone that live in west africa or nigeria that have microbox1 or microbox1 convert to microbox11 software that can open w36e or NSS7 should pls upload and post the link here.
i know there are server that is presently working in westafrica that open w4(36e)station and if you have pls past the link.

let follow the example of all the generous member of this forum that share server with each other especially people from europe,asia and america.
let we africa emulate them and share information not hide it

luckyrich
22-12-2010, 16:57
we will be very gratefull if anyone that live in west africa or nigeria that have microbox1 or microbox1 convert to microbox11 software that can open w36e or NSS7 should pls upload and post the link here.
i know there are server that is presently working in westafrica that open w4(36e)station and if you have pls past the link.

let follow the example of all the generous member of this forum that share server with each other especially people from europe,asia and america.
let we africa emulate them and share information not hide it

remax96
22-12-2010, 21:12
_http://www.speedyshare.com/files/25844556/NO1_All_in_One.zip

22.12.2010 NO1 All in One On NSS6-W3-W6-Intelsat

fjmog
22-12-2010, 22:27
_http://www.speedyshare.com/files/25844556/NO1_All_in_One.zip

22.12.2010 NO1 All in One On NSS6-W3-W6-Intelsat

intelsat down

kure-ka
23-12-2010, 11:19
we will be very gratefull if anyone that live in west africa or nigeria that have microbox1 or microbox1 convert to microbox11 software that can open w36e or NSS7 should pls upload and post the link here.
i know there are server that is presently working in westafrica that open w4(36e)station and if you have pls past the link.

let follow the example of all the generous member of this forum that share server with each other especially people from europe,asia and america.
let we africa emulate them and share information not hide it

What I think is happening is that, presently there is no free server covering Nigeria and parts of west Africa! And those who have the software for the available servers don't want to share it; as they say they paid for it. We should just pray that the microbox providers will make available frequencies to the free servers.

luckyrich
23-12-2010, 12:24
hello kure-ka,
i really appreciate your reply concerning the africa server.honestly we have to blame microbox provider for not giving out africa server to the public rather than give it to selected few that are hiding it and collecting money from people before they help in upggrading there microbox to work.
i use the medium to inform the microbox provider to provide africa server to the public bcos if they fail,another dongle provider that i know will commence there operation in west africa and we be showing both about 80 NSS7 channel AND 81 36E channel and if that happen microbox will lose all of is customer in africa bcos those people promise to give we africa update server.
so is up to microbox.

EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum