DONGLE (Update &Software & Chat)

Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41

rrr969
23-06-2010, 14:55
Microbox was always working. Look here.
http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=622799&postcount=1890

gadhyare
23-06-2010, 18:52
[QUOTE=POLASH;623857]Matrix 7000 100/100 working on w6[/QUOTE

What about NSS 6?.

i need some news bout nss6 i am in somalia plz telle news for matrix7000 nss6

Diroojay
23-06-2010, 19:11
Hullow Friends, I have The Crow II, NS6 it opens ART and Show time and some channels with the Hotbird also, and it is running well, but there is latest software for Crow II, and I dont know whether to update the receiver or not. Need help from the senior fellows, that what channels will be opened with the new software, and what is the procedure to update, because I never updated it before and know nothing of the procedure.
Thanks to you all.

indel
24-06-2010, 23:49
microbox is the better dongle in thee world all work in w3

Harry Arribas
25-06-2010, 16:43
doooooooooooown at w3
wtf?

ahazzou
25-06-2010, 17:30
anybody can help? I have hitech z1 ultra and it stopped working today on nss6. thanks

kere
25-06-2010, 18:06
anybody can help? I have hawk|| and it stopped working today on nss6. thanks

kere
25-06-2010, 18:07
please feed me back

guvava
26-06-2010, 10:44
Y6 dongle is down on W6 but is working fine on W3

shohag
26-06-2010, 11:19
i need very happy

NOFEL
26-06-2010, 11:36
anybody can help? I have hawk|| and it stopped working today on nss6. thanks

it working fine on w6

Harry Arribas
26-06-2010, 21:49
cutting cutting cutting too much cutting on W3, any help?

ranayaqoob
27-06-2010, 13:41
hello how are you is drummer-300 is working on nss6. pls tell me

ekonibaje
28-06-2010, 09:45
pls hw can someone repair an eagle eg 1111 fta as its refuse to accept download...pls one kindly help...

kere
28-06-2010, 20:31
it working fine on w6

thank you.
but the w6 is too far from my country so i have to use nss6
and it stopped .
plz help.

ekonibaje
28-06-2010, 23:31
Dear guy escape...thks....but my eagle refused to accept download,,,,av tried it more than 4 times...pls help me out..if any repair kit are available..pls let the things be on w3..

arinze
29-06-2010, 01:24
pls sat-universe send me detail how to upgrade microbox dongle , i have try many ways , pls help me

[email protected]
29-06-2010, 03:54
bonjour mes chers amis je cherche la mise a jour de mon microbox je suis au niger aider moi merci

DIAB'LESS
29-06-2010, 03:58
bonjour mes chers amis je cherche la mise a jour de mon microbox je suis au niger aider moi merci
Here
http://www.sat-universe.com/showpost.php?p=626854&postcount=231

DIAB'LESS
29-06-2010, 04:05
pls sat-universe send me detail how to upgrade microbox dongle , i have try many ways , pls help me

For More Information Look At here...
http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=120542

Bawasani
29-06-2010, 12:52
Dear guy escape...thks....but my eagle refused to accept download,,,,av tried it more than 4 times...pls help me out..if any repair kit are available..pls let the things be on w3..

Pls can you explain the problem

___s___
29-06-2010, 13:34
any one pleass give me. hi-tech z1 super master file. and loader

thanks

hammad.arshad
29-06-2010, 16:45
i need microbox softwere
thank you

hammad.arshad
29-06-2010, 16:47
i need microbox softwere
thank you

hammad.arshad
29-06-2010, 16:53
please sed me microbox new up dat
thank you

algassab2002
29-06-2010, 17:34
Hi everybody...
Is there any software for microbox that warks on NSS6.

thanks
My regards

hammad.arshad
29-06-2010, 18:00
thank you

basal
29-06-2010, 18:49
===================================
1. How to update the Microbox ????
===================================

PC update tool: DO-UP-V1.1.exe
1.1.1 Switch OFF the power supply of the Microbox;
1.1.2 Connect the Microbox and PC with twist RS232 cable (PIN2-->PIN3, PIN3-->PIN2, PIN5-->PIN5);
1.1.3 Open "Do-UP-V1.1.exe" and select the COM port, Click "Start" button;
1.1.4 Switch ON the power supply of the Microbox;
1.1.5 Waiting update ......
1.1.6 Restart the Microbox.


===================================
2. OTA Downloading New Software
===================================
2.1 Connect Hotbird signal cable and bootup microbox then enter menu to set Diseqc port if necessary;
2.2 Wait for downloading new software. If the Green Signal LED blink don't power off microbox !!!! After wait for about 5 minutes it will auto reboot.

( Microbox's OSD is hacked )
SIR I OPEN THE FILE FOR DOWNLOAD BUT PAGE IS NO AWAILABLE PLEASE SEND ANY MORE OPTION

basal
29-06-2010, 18:51
===================================
1. How to update the Microbox ????
===================================

PC update tool: DO-UP-V1.1.exe
1.1.1 Switch OFF the power supply of the Microbox;
1.1.2 Connect the Microbox and PC with twist RS232 cable (PIN2-->PIN3, PIN3-->PIN2, PIN5-->PIN5);
1.1.3 Open "Do-UP-V1.1.exe" and select the COM port, Click "Start" button;
1.1.4 Switch ON the power supply of the Microbox;
1.1.5 Waiting update ......
1.1.6 Restart the Microbox.


===================================
2. OTA Downloading New Software
===================================
2.1 Connect Hotbird signal cable and bootup microbox then enter menu to set Diseqc port if necessary;
2.2 Wait for downloading new software. If the Green Signal LED blink don't power off microbox !!!! After wait for about 5 minutes it will auto reboot.

( Microbox's OSD is hacked )
SIR I OPEN THE FILE FOR DOWNLOAD BUT PAGE IS NO AWAILABLE PLEASE SEND ANY MORE OPTION FOR THE CROW AND DRUMMER

bushehr
29-06-2010, 20:17
Please , I need the latest sofware for s-box.

thanks a million

Eselemo
29-06-2010, 23:02
Please I need SKYBLUE 5500USD PVR new software to enable it work on W3

ekonibaje
30-06-2010, 00:37
ESCAPE...wat i meant is dat,the eagle am using are doesnt take up the software...my friend which i did 4 work well...thks

simpsmud
30-06-2010, 14:15
skyblue 5500usb pvr money wasted for nothing i only used it for 4 days now its been more than a month while not working and not even news of it coming back ,

gerard11133
30-06-2010, 18:00
Discovery channels not working now on Microbox W3 any idea?

pkn
01-07-2010, 02:28
Zoom/Adnanji which softwre to use with CROW-100 For update via USB
(note THE CROW)

ra123
01-07-2010, 08:28
morebox has been off since yesterday morning, is there any new software or any news ?!:mad:

Eselemo
01-07-2010, 13:08
Hello, any news or updadtes on SKYBLUE 5500USB new software? Please help. Even if it is to direct me to where or how to get it.

DIAB'LESS
02-07-2010, 15:29
MoREbox Down At Moment :mad:

DIAB'LESS
02-07-2010, 15:29
BaCk BAck Now ...
MoRebox
413 Channel

Eselemo
02-07-2010, 18:22
I am in Nigeria, can someone help tell me the best box to buy and use in Nigeria? And maybe the reason for it being the best box.

babaajee
03-07-2010, 13:30
arre baba...any one tell me about good workable software for mirobox...current software freezing and most channel not available...koyi to batao...baba...

Bawasani
03-07-2010, 14:37
arre baba...any one tell me about good workable software for mirobox...current software freezing and most channel not available...koyi to batao...baba...

Check the signal strength of the server. It should be adequate without cracking.

rameumpton
03-07-2010, 17:15
Hi i have dongle timer v.Where can I find the keys to view channels hotbird Eutelsat W3, thanks in advance

owoeye
03-07-2010, 19:56
hi guys,is eagle working perfectly in nigeria now and can it hack into dstv channels? secondly is strong 4669 working with microbox?and lastly can strong 4650 be programmed to work with dongle such like microbox?i will appreciate quick response.thks

Ibaku
04-07-2010, 06:49
Hi all, eagle back now or what ?

Bawasani
04-07-2010, 16:38
hi guys,is eagle working perfectly in nigeria now and can it hack into dstv channels? secondly is strong 4669 working with microbox?and lastly can strong 4650 be programmed to work with dongle such like microbox?i will appreciate quick response.thks

Hi,
Pls when asking questions observe the rules of the forum. It is not proper for you living in Nigeria asking for hucking DSTV. If you want to watch DSTV buy their cards which are moderate depending on your needs.

owoeye
04-07-2010, 19:37
i am sorry about that but i will wish to know if eagle is currently working in Nigeria and more so,i will like to know if strong 4650 and 4669 could work with micro box.

Diroojay
05-07-2010, 00:17
Hi Zoom/Adnanji, I need loader for Hitech Z1 Ultra, and please tell me whether Ultra and Super are the same and working with the same software? Thanks

eSC@pe
05-07-2010, 04:08
Hitech Z-1 Super

working on 4 sat : W6 - W3 - NSS6 - AB1


upfile(Z-1 SUPER_4a)_2010[1].7.2_rom (http://www.multiupload.com/K1XZQV7J0F)

Loader & Chedit

Z-1 Super Loader ChEdit_9.4 (http://www.multiupload.com/E4YC9KFHW2)

eSC@pe
05-07-2010, 04:15
Updates Hitech z1 Ultra 03/31/2010 W6-NSS6
Upgrade


hi-tech z1 ultra (http://www.multiupload.com/Y5BKYP4TNM)


Upgrade Hi-tech z1 ultra (http://www.multiupload.com/7M95H5QIRK)

aftab5529
05-07-2010, 10:18
how we can use microbox for NSS6?

Tactical
05-07-2010, 21:00
can i have update for Casper Dongle Please?

picolo
05-07-2010, 21:08
can i also have latest update for SkyBlue 5500 USB PVR receiver with in built dongle!

iknbak
05-07-2010, 21:46
how we can use microbox for NSS6?

w3&w6&nss6

Microbox w3&w6&nss6 (http://www.multiupload.com/V6C2CD5PA7)

eSC@pe
05-07-2010, 21:51
can i have update for Casper Dongle Please?


Casper Update

Download CASPER SUB W3 RE V0108 (http://www.multiupload.com/GHQZUVL108)

Download CASPER SUB RE V0107 (http://www.multiupload.com/C6M5SIIM35)

SHAFI
06-07-2010, 21:45
now i cleaned my re`civer and uptaded my drummer nss6...but the menu screen stukk and its not eve moving wid remote or wid the reciver buttons ..plz help thx

emad102003
08-07-2010, 11:26
Hello eveybody,

just wish to know if dongle works again. thank you

moby1976
08-07-2010, 12:24
yes it does with the last update
:thum:

adeel2cool
08-07-2010, 13:39
Hay can some one let me know microbox is working or not since yesterday mine is not working?

noelport
08-07-2010, 15:26
Can someone please tell me what the dongle is? How much does it cost and what additional accessories I need to get it operational? Also what extra channels will I be able to get with the dongle?:clapping::D:nana:

guvava
08-07-2010, 15:33
microbox is working fine on W3

chengannur
08-07-2010, 16:21
microbox is working fine on W3

Hi,
Are sure that it's working. Is it the black one (Twinprotocol) you have got. Please reply

kapil594
08-07-2010, 16:46
My Microbox is not working now. Pl let me know the latest update of microbox on w3 of 8.7.2010.

Ghost
08-07-2010, 16:59
Hello!! What is the official website for downloading the update for Microbox?

kapil594
08-07-2010, 18:03
My Microbox is not working now. Pl let me know the latest updated code of 8.7.2010.

hammad.arshad
09-07-2010, 06:18
thank you

hammad.arshad
09-07-2010, 06:20
My Microbox is not working now. Pl let me know the latest updated code of 8.7.2010.thank you

salimsamer
09-07-2010, 09:11
new update for microbox
working 100/100
w3 w6



http://www.2shared.com/file/ISbdISIi/josef21.html
thanks but I've tried it and still not working....

ABBAS786
09-07-2010, 09:14
not working any new update

Harry Arribas
09-07-2010, 13:15
it stopped with me since three days
plz give us new updates

baloota
09-07-2010, 13:24
microbox NOW NOT WORK

mi2_saab
09-07-2010, 13:58
plz my microbox stopeed working ,, i tried all the new firmwares (loaders) and still not working ,, i am using micro protocol ,, any clues ? need the microbox website plzz

DIAB'LESS
09-07-2010, 14:07
microbox NOW NOT WORK

Yes .. :(

mi2_saab
09-07-2010, 14:09
plzz need new loader for microbox on w3 and w6 with micro protocol support

DIAB'LESS
09-07-2010, 14:15
plzz need new loader for microbox on w3 and w6 with micro protocol support

Sorry; MicRoBox Down Now With All LOaders ...

mi2_saab
09-07-2010, 14:19
microbox working again fro this moment :D at last hope it continue working

mi2_saab
09-07-2010, 14:19
i am using this loader : Dongle MICROBOX Updt 08.07.2010 by messaid saadane.exe

DIAB'LESS
09-07-2010, 14:22
MicRoBox BAck Now @ W3 100%

hafsat
09-07-2010, 18:39
MicRoBox BAck Now @ W3 100%

Which software and dated pls.
thx

adeel2cool
09-07-2010, 21:44
100% guarantied use the 27.06.2010 loader it is working.

tbabssi
10-07-2010, 14:50
hello all i am using this loader : Dongle MICROBOX Upd 27.06.2010 and its not working any new updates ???

DIAB'LESS
10-07-2010, 15:12
New Update Microbox Work Fine :thum: On W3 And W6
Download Here
http://www.multiupload.com/C4I3Z4LM7M

tariqkhiladi
10-07-2010, 20:42
Need help
i have Z-1 ultra hitech reciver i need software w6 and loader and tell me how i can install software
thanks

moby1976
10-07-2010, 21:07
any new update for microbox cause its not working

eSC@pe
10-07-2010, 22:44
Need help
i have Z-1 ultra hitech reciver i need software w6 and loader and tell me how i can install software
thanks


30/6/2010

New update for Next1000 - Hi-tech XPS III - FreeboxIIII - HITECH Z-1 Plus - HITECH x3 super

(Tuner B)

Code:
OSN CINEMA 1-2-3 OKworking on 4 SAT : W6 & NSS6 & AM22 & W3

Loader in this file

Download link (http://www.multiupload.com/1HC3FRS9C0)

eSC@pe
10-07-2010, 22:54
any new update for microbox cause its not working

08.07.2010

new update for microbox
working 100/100
w3 w6


Download Microbox upd (http://www.multiupload.com/VD1AHKX9LY)

darbras
11-07-2010, 08:55
Hello all ,

My morebox does not work on Atlanticbird.
Can you please ,tell me if it works elsewhere ?

Thank you,
Regards,

karamali
11-07-2010, 09:40
sir working ok above sw please check now.

dsbfidda
11-07-2010, 11:51
Anyone got an up to date list of channels open by the I-Box DT1 (not usb) and/or for the Y6 Dongle.

Thanks

mahir.shahid
11-07-2010, 20:22
i need update for my open sat s1000 it work with dsl can any one help plus i have dongle with it also can any one help me how to update this i will be very thank full to all members

fahadali04
13-07-2010, 04:44
My Morebox does not working properly,Please tell me the good softeware, Thanks

bibo65
13-07-2010, 09:12
can i have the keys for strong receiver

abajaanka
13-07-2010, 14:23
ineed dongle skyblue 5500 usb pvr software W3 please help me

Boot_Tech
13-07-2010, 14:39
Thanks to Ramzen & saadag & NOFEL and eSC@pe for added dongles software and firmware

thaks very much

ra123
14-07-2010, 18:11
hello ;

can anybody tell me please how many channels are on the screen of his morebox ? , my morebox is currently showing the number 274 channels, is that correct ?

thanks in advance for your help...

regards...

romeo11178
15-07-2010, 08:44
please i need updtae for timer on w6

ali1022
15-07-2010, 09:31
please new updaite sunbox &fullbox

Emmansat
15-07-2010, 16:08
pls how get loader for eagle eg-1111 how upgrade it

eSC@pe
15-07-2010, 17:19
please new updaite sunbox &fullbox

post : 218

http://www.sat-universe.com/showthread.php?t=145877&highlight=fullbox&page=22

eSC@pe
15-07-2010, 17:31
pls how get loader for eagle eg-1111 how upgrade it

Eagle series upgrade

Download Upgrade (http://www.multiupload.com/19DWZCTS1M)

EZ Archive Ads Plugin for vBulletin Copyright 2006 Computer Help Forum